Dartford Open – 5-11-17

Tim Hall – UW Approach – Winner

Spells (35)
Gideon of the Trials
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Censor
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Supreme Will
Glimmer of Genius
Aether Meltdown
Pull from Tomorrow
Cast Out
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Gideon of the Trials
Torrential Gearhulk
Crook of Condemnation
Search for Azcanta

George Watson – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (23)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra
Vizier of Many Faces

Spells (15)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
River's Rebuke
Spell Pierce
Supreme Will
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vizier of Many Faces
Rhonas the Indomitable
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Daniel Ryan – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra

Spells (16)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vizier of Many Faces
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Slice in Twain
River's Rebuke

Dale Ballard – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra

Spells (16)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Supreme Will
Glorybringer
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
River's Rebuke
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Deathgorge Scavenger
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate

Michael Leonard – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Vizier of Many Faces
Bristling Hydra

Spells (15)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Vizier of Many Faces
Slice in Twain
Supreme Will
Spell Pierce
Chandra's Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Abrade

Russel Brown – Abzan Tokens – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (6)
Anointer Priest
Sunscourge Champion

Spells (31)
Start//Finish
Anointed Procession
Hidden Stockpile
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Ixalan's Binding
Fumigate
Renegade Map
Legion’s Landing
Lands (23)
Concealed Courtyard
Evolving Wilds
Shefet Dunes
Ifnir Deadlands
Forest
Swamp
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Angel of Sanctions
Lost Legacy
Sunscourge Champion
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Bontu's Last Reckoning

Harry King – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (15)
Gifted Aetherborn
Kitesail Freebooter
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vizier of Many Faces
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (19)
Essence Extraction
Vraska's Contempt
Fatal Push
Supreme Will
Essence Scatter
Chart a Course
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (26)
Evolving Wilds
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Essence Extraction
Search for Azcanta
Arguel's Blood Fast
River's Rebuke
Contraband Kingpin
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury

Liam Canning – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Rishkar, Peema Renegade

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Fetid Pools
Forest
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Die Young
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vraska's Contempt
The Scarab God

The Games Den – 4-11-17

The Games Den – 041117

David Calf – Ramunap Red – Winner

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Harsh mentor
Aethersphere Harvester
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer

Matt Irvine – Ramunap Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Harsh Mentor
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenging Grounds

Ryan Carter – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Nathan Ellis – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Robert Catterall – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Spells (12)
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Shock
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenging Grounds

Alex Ireland – Jund – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Longtusk Cub
Glint Sleeved Siphoner
Verdurous Gearhulk
Bristling Hydra
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Noxious Gearhulk
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Fatal Push
Cut//Ribbons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Rootbound Crag
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Forest
Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Hour of Glory
Fatal Push
Sweltering Suns
Bristling Hydra
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska’s Contempt
Vance’s Blasting Cannons

Elliot Chacksfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Fatal Push
Veteran Motorists
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glory-bound Initiate
Pia Nalaar
Ruin Raider
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Spire of Industry
Canyon Slough
Plains
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Abrade
Rampaging Ferocidon
Cast Out
Angel of Sanctions
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Steve Walsh – Esper God Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (29)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries
Walking Ballista
Seekers' Squire
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God
Trophy Mage
Kitesail Freebooter

Spells (8)
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Search for Azcanta
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Vraska’s Contempt
Kitesail Freebooter
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Negate
Fatal Push
Deadeye Tracker

Bus Stop Toy Shop – 4-11-17

Martin McMillan – Dark Temur Energy – Winner

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (16)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Negate
Abrade
Commit//Memory
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Deathgorge Scavenger
Appetite for the Unnatural
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Abrade
Nissa, Vital Force

Brandon Balfour – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Deathgorge Scavenger
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Slice in Twain
Confiscation Coup

Aaron Brown – Esper God Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (29)
Minister of Inquiries
Seeker’s Squire
Kitesail Freebooter
Champion of Wits
Trophy Mage
Hostage Taker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Angel of Invention
The Scarab God
Walking Ballista

Spells (8)
Fatal Push
Gate to the Afterlife
God Pharaoh’s Gift
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacombs
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Duress
Walk the Plank
Dreamstealer
Vraska’s Contempt
Fatal Push
Jace’s Defeat
Kitesail Freebooter
Cataclysmic Gearhulk

Martin Porter – Dark Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Hour of Glory
Confiscation Coup
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Release the Gremlins

Tom Keren – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalists

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Torrential Gearhulk
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Glimmer of Genius
Confiscation Coup
Glyph Keeper
Carnage Tyrant

Kevin Pass – Jeskai Sunbird Approach – Quarter Finalists

Creatures (3)
Sunscourge Champion

Spells (32)
Sunbird’s Invocation
Approach of the Second Sun
Magma Spray
Abrade
Supreme Will
Ixalan’s Binding
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Treasure Map
Gideon of the Trials
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dovin Baan
Lands (25)
Inspiring Vantage
Irrigated Farmland
Stone Quarry
Glacial Fortress
Spirebluff Canal
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Solemnity
Regal Caracal
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Sweltering Suns
Dovin Baan
Gideon’s Intervention
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Locust God

Luke Greenslade – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Harsh Mentor
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Supreme Will
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Slice in Twain

David Ferguson – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Spirebluff Canal
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Supreme Will
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vizier of Many Faces
Confiscation Coup
Torrential Gearhulk
Carnage Tyrant
Nissa, Steward of Elements

Forbidden Planet (Croydon) – 4-11-17

Haokang Wang – Temur Energy – Winner

Creatures (23)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (15)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Deathgorge Scavenger
Appetite for the Unnatural
Vizier of Many Faces
Carnage Tyrant
Negate
Abrade
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Torrential Gearhulk

Phi Nguyen – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (23)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra

Spells (15)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Commit//Memory
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Deathgorge Scavenger
Aethersphere Harvester
River's Rebuke
Chandra's Defeat
Confiscation Coup
Appetite for the Unnatural
Glimmer of Genius
Negate
Slice in Twain
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Torrential Gearhulk
Magma Spray

Francisco Sanchez – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra

Spells (16)
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
River's Rebuke
Chandra's Defeat
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Vizier of Many Faces
Torrential Gearhulk
Supreme Will
Negate
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray

James Staples – BR Aggro – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (27)
Dread Wanderer
Night Market Lookout
Bomat Courier
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Scrapheap Scrounger
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Hazoret the Fervent
Rampaging Ferocidon

Spells (10)
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
11 Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Doomfall
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Vraska's Contempt
Rampaging Ferocidon
Magma Spray
Abrade
Yahenni, Undying Partisan

Damon Meredith – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Inventor's Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Shock
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (23)
Spire of Industry
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Key to the City
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Aethersphere Harvester
Authority of the Consuls
Rampaging Ferocidon
Lathnu Hellion

Heimir Palmason – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (21)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Ruin Raider
Glory-Bound Initiate

Spells (15)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Fatal Push
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Canyon Slough
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Magma Spray
Solemnity
Authority of the Consuls
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Demystify
Lost Legacy
Duress

Juan Carlos Jara – 4-Colour Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (21)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Servant of the Conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God

Spells (17)
Attune with Aether
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Harnessed Lightning
Confiscation Coup
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Forest
Island
Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Gifted Aetherborn
Vizier of Many Faces
Appetite for the Unnatural

Kurtis Shinh – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Essence Extraction
Supreme Will
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Ipnu Rivulet
Submerged Boneyard
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Gifted Aetherborn
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Negate
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Vizier of Many Faces
Essence Extraction
Vraska's Contempt
Archfiend of Ifnir
Arguel's Blood Fast

Highlander Games – 28-10-17

Aaron Simon – Mardu Vehicles – Winner

Creatures (25)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Inventor's Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Shock
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Dragonskull Summit
Unclaimed Territory
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Harsh Mentor
Abrade
Shock
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Gideon of the Trials
Cast Out

Callum Bain – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (22)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra

Spells (16)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Commit//Memory
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Deathgorge Scavenger
Negate
Torrential Gearhulk
Abrade
Slice in Twain
River's Rebuke
Confiscation Coup
Glyph Keeper
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Jace's Defeat

Chris Papadopoulos – Esper Gift

Creatures (20)
Walking Ballista
Noxious Gearhulk
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries

Spells (18)
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Refurbish
Gate to the Afterlife
Strategic Planning
Chart a Course
Lands (22)
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Irrigated Farmland
Aether Hub
Island
Plains
Ipnu Rivulet

Sideboard (0)
No sideboard shown.

Calum Nicol – BG Counters – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Deadeye Tracker
Walking Ballista
Longtusk Cub
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Rhonas the Indomitable
Ripjaw Raptor
Bristling Hydra
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (20)
Blooming Marsh
Scavenger Grounds
Aether Hub
Ifnir Deadlands
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Deadeye Tracker
Scrapheap Scrounger
Lost Legacy
Doomfall
Manglehorn
Appetite for the Unnatural
Never//Return
Yahenni's Expertise
Bristling Hydra
Carnage Tyrant