Murphy’s Vault – 17-2-18

Branoc Richards – Mono Red – Winner Dani Anderson – “DD’s don’t dare rename this” (Mardu Vehicles) – Runner-Up Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist Andrew Rayner – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist Marc Ferguson – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Angus Hall-Gardiner – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Luke Greenslade – Mono Red – … [Read more…]

Settlers – 11-02-18

David Rennie – Mono Red – Winner Calum Whytock – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up Wull Swales – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist Sean Ferguson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Daniel de Swarte – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist Tim Allen – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist Jeremy Mansfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Leandro … [Read more…]

The Dice Cup – 11-2-18

Chris Vincent – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Winner James Lawton – Mono Red – Runner-Up Lucas Smith – Mono Black Aggro – Semi-Finalist Matthew Duggan – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Brad Garrett – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Jethro Sutherland – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Rob Catton – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Nick … [Read more…]

West End Games – 10-02-18

Martin Porter – Scrapheap Red – Winner LA Conway – Mono Red – Runner-Up Kevin Pass – Rakdos Control – Semi-Finalist Aaron Brown – RG Monsters – Semi-Finalist Gavin Mackinnon – Grixis Control – Quarter Finalist Joseph Carpenter – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Snap Lauder – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist Adam Gillies … [Read more…]

Xaos – 10-2-18

Luke Bradshaw – WU Auras – Winner Craig Barnes – Mono Red – Runner-Up Gareth Hudson – Esper Control – Semi-Finalist David Mayne – BG Constrictor – Semi-Finalist Luke Bradshaw – WU Auras – Winner Craig Barnes – Mono Red – Runner-Up Gareth Hudson – Esper Control – Semi-Finalist David Mayne – BG Constrictor – … [Read more…]

Chaos Cards – 10-2-18

Daniel Johnson – UW Auras – Winner Yuri Stroilov – Big Red – Runner-Up Samir Mikhaiel – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Jon Hopkins – Sultai Constrictor – Semi-Finalist Joshua Graham – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist Alex Durrant – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist Laurie Glover – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Daniel Harris – … [Read more…]

Castle Comics – 03-02-18

Duncan Tang – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Winner Stephen France – Mardu Vehicles – Runner-Up Sean Ferguson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Joseph Carpenter – UB Midrange – Semi-Finalist Nathaniel Forsyth – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist Luke Greenslade – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist Adam Gillies – WU Auras – Quarter Finalist Brandon … [Read more…]

Axion Now – 04-02-18

Daniel Gilson – Mardu Vehicles – Winner Archie Owen – UB God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up Chris Arlow – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist Joel Burke – BG Journey to Eternity – Semi-Finalist Alex Hagehorn – WR Mettle – Quarter Finalist Manuel Luis – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Emma Perry – BR Aggro – Quarter Finalist … [Read more…]