Games Den – 25-3-18

Elliott Chalkfield – BR Midrange – Winner Chris Grenville – Sultai Constrictor – Runner-Up Dan Stokes – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist Dave Kimber – UW Cycling – Semi-Finalist Gavin Thacker – BR Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Matthew Barratt – RW Control – Quarter Finalist Joseph Jenkins – UB Control – Quarter Finalist Harry G ?? … [Read more…]

Black Kat Games – 24-3-18

Al Harrison – UB Midrange – Winner Guido Sondag – UB Control – Runner-Up Lee Cuddihy – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Michal Uhrian – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist Liam O’Donnell-Carey – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Conor Harding – UB Control – Quarter Finalist Alexander Ball – RG Monsters – Quarter Finalist Keane Minahan – … [Read more…]

Element Games – 25-3-18

Sean Brooks – Mardu Vehicles – Winner Callum Bousfield – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up Louis Joly – Mono White Approach – Semi-Finalist Adam Shorrock – WB Vampires – Semi-Finalist Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Rob Catton – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Alex Roebuck – UB Control – Quarter Finalist Aidan Chalk … [Read more…]

Dark Sphere – 24-3-18

Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Winner Simeon Beever – Mono White Tokens – Runner-Up Felix Knopf – UW Approach – Semi-Finalist Andrea Galifuoco – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist Fabio Ramos – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Vasco Neves – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist Hamish Gray – UW Gift – Quarter Finalist Shyam Bhardwa … [Read more…]

AC Models (Uni of Southampton) – 17-3-18

George Stuart – Mono W Tokens – Winner Luke Ankers – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up Filip Marszalec – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Kristian Barlow – Scrapheap Red – Semi-Finalist Nathan Hills – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Francisco Dominguez – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Kyle Sulyma – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist Samuel Clarke … [Read more…]

Freaking Awesome – 17-3-18

Alfie Bennett – Scrapheap Red – Winner Matthew Whewell – Mono Red – Runner-Up Eddie Whiteley – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist James Orum – GB Constrictor – Semi-Finalist Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Nick Lote – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Rikki Walker – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Pawel Makles … [Read more…]

Abbey Video Games – 11-3-18

Andrew Rayner – UB Midrange – Winner Cameron Doran – Mono Red – Finalist Callum Thomson – GR Dinosaurs – Semi-Finalist Snap Lauder – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist Andrew Rayner – UB Midrange – Winner Cameron Doran – Mono Red – Finalist Callum Thomson – GR Dinosaurs – Semi-Finalist Snap Lauder – UW God-Pharaoh’s … [Read more…]

Dice & Destiny – 10-3-18

Joshua Buchan – UB Control – Winner David Harris – Grixis Control – Runner-Up Tim Hall – UW Approach – Semi-Finalist George McGorrin-Fuller – UW Gift – Semi-Finalist Henry Berry – UR Midrange – Quarter Finalist Simeon Beever – Abzan Tokens – Quarter Finalist David Gower – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Vicent Silvestre – … [Read more…]

Fan Boy Three – 3-3-18

Usama Sajjad – UB Control – Winner Luke Southworth – Abzan Tokens – Runner-Up Daniel Tweed – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Levi Mochan – GR Monsters – Semi-Finalist Dave Fairweather – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist Alfie Bennett – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Rob Catton – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Kat Donohue – … [Read more…]

Alpha Games – 3-3-18

Yuer Chung Chueng – UG Pummeler – Winner Patrick Mouncer – UW Approach – Runner-Up Alex McPhillips – UB Midrange – Semi-Finalist James Gurney – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Gary Brown – UW Tokens – Quarter Finalist Kevin Donkers – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist Jason Allard – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Brendan Edwards … [Read more…]