The Warchest – 3/11/18

Winner – Jeskai Control
Runner-up – Boros Angels
Semi-Finalist – Dimir Control
Semi-Finalist – Mono W Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Winner – Jeskai Control

Creatures (6)
Crackling Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (29)
Expansion // Explosion
Fiery Cannonade
Opt
Shock
Syncopate
Lightning Strike
Mission Briefing
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Blink of an Eye
Radical Idea
Sinister Sabotage
Ionize
Chemister's Insight
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Lands (25)
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Field of Ruin
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (14)
Star of Extinction
Lava Coil
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Fight with Fire
Beacon Bolt
Blink of an Eye
Patient Rebuilding
Tezzeret, Artifice Master
Diamond Mare
Essence Scatter

Runner-up – Boros Angels

Creatures (23)
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Rekindling Phoenix
Lyra Dawnbringer
Tocatli Honor Guard
Resplendent Angel
Adanto Vanguard

Spells (13)
History of Benalia
Ixalan's Binding
Justice Strike
Lava Coil
Shock
Lands (25)
Boros Guildgate
Clifftop Retreat
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Deafening Clarion
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Fight with Fire
Ixalan's Binding
Seal Away
The Immortal Sun

Semi-Finalist – Dimir Control

Creatures (8)
Doom Whisperer
Blood Operative

Spells (27)
Thought Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Discovery // Dispersal
Disinformation Campaign
Sinister Sabotage
Search for Azcanta
Ritual of Soot
Dead Weight
Cast Down
Fungal Infection
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Watery Grave
Dimir Guildgate
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Moment of Craving
Disdainful Stroke
The Eldest Reborn
Golden Demise
Duress
Ritual of Soot
Price of Fame

Semi-Finalist – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (27)
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Adanto Vanguard
Knight of Grace
Remorseful Cleric
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (12)
Pride of Conquerors
Legion’s Landing
Baffling End
History of Benalia
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (21)
21 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Bounty Agent
Tocatli Honor Guard
Shield Mare
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Ixalan’s Binding
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake
Arclight Phoenix

Spells (27)
Crash Through
Warlord's Fury
Chart a Course
Shock
Tormenting Voice
Maximize Velocity
Opt
Beacon Bolt
Lava Coil
Lands (21)
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fight with Fire
Spell Pierce
Fiery Cannonade
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Lava Coil
Disdainful Stroke
Dive Down
Beacon Bolt
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Firemind's Research

Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (21)
Carnage Tyrant
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed
Golgari Findbroker
Jadelight Ranger
District Guide
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Doom Whisperer

Spells (16)
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Ritual of Soot
Arguel's Blood Fast
Duress
Vine Mare
Crushing Canopy
Carnage Tyrant
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Vraska's Contempt

Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (22)
Viashino Pyromancer
Ghitu Lavarunner
Goblin Chainwhirler
Runaway Steam-Kin
Fanatical Firebrand
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (16)
Experimental Frenzy
Risk Factor
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (14)
Fight with Fire
Lava Coil
Risk Factor
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Banefire
Flame of Keld

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Goblin Electromancer
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake
Arclight Phoenix

Spells (25)
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Radical Idea
Shock
Opt
Tormenting Voice
Lava Coil
Maximize Velocity
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Watery Grave
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Fight with Fire
Fiery Cannonade
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Ionize
Lava Coil
Disdainful Stroke
Beacon Bolt
Firemind's Research

Cataclysm Games – 4/11/18 – 20 players

Winner – Golgari Midrange
Runner-up – Mono R Frenzy
Semi-Finalist – Mono R Frenzy
Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Grixis Control
Quarter Finalist – Turbo Fog
Quarter Finalist – No list yet

Winner – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (24)
Carnage Tyrant
Golgari Findbroker
Midnight Reaper
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Ravenous Chupacabra

Spells (13)
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Deathgorge Scavenger
Ritual of Soot
Assassin's Trophy
Wildgrowth Walker
Duress
Plaguecrafter
Golden Demise
The Eldest Reborn
Midnight Reaper

Runner-up – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (22)
Viashino Pyromancer
Ghitu Lavarunner
Goblin Chainwhirler
Runaway Steam-Kin
Fanatical Firebrand
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (16)
Experimental Frenzy
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Lava Coil
Banefire
Treasure Map

Semi-Finalist – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (22)
Viashino Pyromancer
Ghitu Lavarunner
Goblin Chainwhirler
Runaway Steam-Kin
Fanatical Firebrand
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (16)
Experimental Frenzy
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Rekindling Phoenix
Fight with Fire
Lava Coil
Banefire
Treasure Map
Electrostatic Field

Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (32)
Pelt Collector
Llanowar Elves
Kraul Harpooner
Thorn Lieutenant
Steel Leaf Champion
Thrashing Brontodon
Nullhide Ferox
Vine Mare
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Spells (5)
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Woodland Cemetery
Overgrown Tomb
15 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Rabid Bite
Vine Mare
Shapers' Sanctuary
Carnage Tyrant
Deathgorge Scavenger
Territorial Allosaurus

Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (22)
Carnage Tyrant
Golgari Findbroker
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Plaguecrafter

Spells (15)
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Kraul Harpooner
Necrotic Wound
Carnage Tyrant
Thrashing Brontodon
Ritual of Soot
Wildgrowth Walker
Duress
Golden Demise

Quarter Finalist – Grixis Control

Creatures (7)
Doom Whisperer
Dream Eater
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager

Spells (28)
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Thought Erasure
Golden Demise
Disinformation Campaign
Sinister Sabotage
Ritual of Soot
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska's Contempt
Tezzeret, Artifice Master
Lands (25)
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Memorial to Genius
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Watery Grave
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Blood Operative
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Duress
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Search for Azcanta

Quarter Finalist – Turbo Fog

Spells (34)
Karn's Temporal Sundering
Secrets of the Golden City
The Mirari Conjecture
Search for Azcanta
Chemister's Insight
Gift of Paradise
Chart a Course
Nexus of Fate
Root Snare
Pause for Reflection
Karn, Scion of Urza
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Hinterland Harbor
Sunpetal Grove
Glacial Fortress
Temple Garden
Island
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Carnage Tyrant
Cleansing Nova
Knight of Autumn
Negate
Mission Briefing

Quarter Finalist –

Creatures (0)

Spells (0)
Lands (0)

Sideboard (0)

Element Games – 3/11/18

Winner – Golgari Midrange
Runner Up – Jeskai Control
Semi – Golgari Midrange
Semi – Golgari Undergrowth
Quarter – Mono R Frenzy
Quarter – Golgari Midrange
Quarter – Jeskai Control
Quarter –

Winner – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (22)
Ravenous Chupacabra
Plaguecrafter
Midnight Reaper
Wildgrowth Walker
Carnage Tyrant
Lotleth Giant
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Golgari Findbroker

Spells (14)
Vraska’s Contempt
Vivien Reid
Assassin’s Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Find//Finality
Lands (24)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Dead Weight
Arguel's Blood Fast
Duress
Golden Demise
Mausoleum Secrets
Vona's Hunger
Shapers' Sanctuary
Thrashing Brontodon
Crushing Canopy
The Eldest Reborn

Runner Up – Jeskai Control

Spells (33)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lava Coil
Deafening Clarion
Syncopate
Treasure Map
Karn, Scion of Urza
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Cleansing Nova
Search for Azcanta
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Expansion // Explosion
Blink of an Eye
Lands (27)
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Clifftop Retreat
Sulfur Falls
Field of Ruin
Plains
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Disdainful Stroke
Legion Warboss
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Expansion // Explosion
Firesong and Sunspeaker
Sanguine Sacrament
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Semi – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (23)
Seekers' Squire
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Deathgorge Scavenger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Golgari Findbroker
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (13)
Find // Finality
Vraska's Contempt
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Memorial to Folly
Field of Ruin
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Cast Down
Wildgrowth Walker
Ritual of Soot
Assassin's Trophy
Arguel's Blood Fast
Ravenous Chupacabra
Vraska's Contempt
Carnage Tyrant

Semi – Golgari Undergrowth

Creatures (27)
Stitcher's Supplier
Glowspore Shaman
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Plaguecrafter
Molderhulk
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed
Doom Whisperer

Spells (11)
Necrotic Wound
Mausoleum Secrets
Assassin's Trophy
Find // Finality
Lands (22)
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Memorial to Folly
Evolving Wilds
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Cast Down
Golgari Findbroker
Deathgorge Scavenger
Assassin's Trophy
Find // Finality
Vraska's Contempt
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska, Golgari Queen

Quarter – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (22)
Viashino Pyromancer
Ghitu Lavarunner
Goblin Chainwhirler
Runaway Steam-Kin
Fanatical Firebrand
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (17)
Experimental Frenzy
Risk Factor
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (21)
21 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Rekindling Phoenix
Lava Coil
Fight with Fire
Fiery Cannonade
Banefire
Mountain
Legion Warboss

Quarter – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (26)
Midnight Reaper
Ravenous Chupacabra
Seekers' Squire
Carnage Tyrant
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Golgari Findbroker

Spells (9)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Find // Finality
Vivien Reid
Lands (23)
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Ritual of Soot
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Wildgrowth Walker

Quarter – Jeskai Control

Spells (34)
Cleansing Nova
Settle the Wreckage
Chemister's Insight
Enhanced Surveillance
Essence Scatter
Mission Briefing
Search for Azcanta
Sinister Sabotage
Syncopate
Shivan Fire
Deafening Clarion
Justice Strike
Expansion // Explosion
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Clifftop Retreat
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Deafening Clarion
Dream Eater
Ixalan's Binding
Knight of Grace
Lyra Dawnbringer
Mission Briefing
Negate
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Shivan Fire

Dice and Destiny – 27/10/18 – 25 players

Winner – Mono U Tempo – Joseph Boyle
Runner-up – Jeskai Midrange – Daniel St John-Hall
Semi-Finalist – Golgari Midrange – Ash Barton
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Midrange – Harriet Wilder
Quarter Finalist – Boros Angels – George McGorrin-Fuller
Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy – Matt Oldfield
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control – James Love
Quarter Finalist – Mono R Flame – Robert Stampe

Winner – Mono U Tempo – Joseph Boyle

Creatures (21)
Tempest Djinn
Merfolk Trickster
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Warkite Marauder
Nightveil Sprite
Exclusion Mage

Spells (18)
Curious Obsession
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Chart a Course
Essence Scatter
Wizard's Retort
Disdainful Stroke
Blink of an Eye
Lands (21)
21 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Diamond Mare
Sleep
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Syncopate
Essence Scatter
Disdainful Stroke
Exclusion Mage

Runner-up – Jeskai Midrange – Daniel St John-Hall

Creatures (18)
Knight of Grace
Tocatli Honor Guard
Resplendent Angel
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Rekindling Phoenix
Lyra Dawnbringer

Spells (17)
History of Benalia
Ixalan's Binding
Lightning Strike
Justice Strike
Disdainful Stroke
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Deafening Clarion
Lands (25)
Plains
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Sulfur Falls
Glacial Fortress
Clifftop Retreat

Sideboard (15)
Adanto Vanguard
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Negate
Seal Away
Settle the Wreckage
Banefire
Dawn of Hope

Semi-Finalist – Golgari Midrange – Ash Barton

Creatures (25)
Carnage Tyrant
Deathgorge Scavenger
Doom Whisperer
Golgari Findbroker
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Plaguecrafter
Ravenous Chupacabra

Spells (12)
Assassin's Trophy
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Find//Finality
Lands (23)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Carnage Tyrant
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Golden Demise
Moment of Craving
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Golgari Queen

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Midrange – Harriet Wilder

Creatures (14)
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Resplendent Angel
Lyra Dawnbringer
Knight of Grace
Raff Capashen, Ship's Mage
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice

Spells (21)
Deafening Clarion
Syncopate
History of Benalia
Karn, Scion of Urza
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Ixalan's Binding
Lava Coil
Justice Strike
Lands (25)
Plains
Mountain
Island
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Steam Vents
Memorial to Genius
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat

Sideboard (15)
Seal Away
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Shield Mare
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Disdainful Stroke
Tocatli Honor Guard
Cleansing Nova

Quarter Finalist – Boros Angels – George McGorrin-Fuller

Creatures (23)
Adanto Vanguard
Knight of Grace
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Rekindling Phoenix
Lyra Dawnbringer

Spells (14)
Lightning Strike
Justice Strike
Deafening Clarion
Conclave Tribunal
Risk Factor
Lands (23)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Silent Gravestone
Ixalan's Binding
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Settle the Wreckage
Cleansing Nova
Banefire
Lightning Mare

Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy – Matt Oldfield

Creatures (18)
Runaway Steam-Kin
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Goblin Chainwhirler
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Verix Bladewing
Siege-Gang Commander

Spells (18)
Sarkhan, Fireblood
Shock
Lightning Strike
Lava Coil
Risk Factor
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (24)
24 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Lightning Mare
Banefire
Experimental Frenzy
Risk Factor
Shivan Fire
Diamond Mare

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control – James Love

Spells (34)
Search for Azcanta
Lava Coil
Justice Strike
Essence Scatter
Blink of an Eye
Ionize
Chemister's Insight
Deafening Clarion
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cleansing Nova
Expansion//Explosion
Syncopate
Lands (26)
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Sulfur Falls
Clifftop Retreat
Plains
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Shield Mare
Lyra Dawnbringer
Dawn of Hope
Disdainful Stroke
Firesong and Sunspeaker
Cleansing Nova
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Negate

Quarter Finalist –

Creatures (19)
Skirk Prospector
Ghitu Lavarunner
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Legion Warboss
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (19)
Wizard's Lightning
Lightning Strike
Risk Factor
Flame of Keld
Shock
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Flame of Keld
Lava Coil
Fight with Fire
Fiery Cannonade
Goblin Chainwhirler
Banefire
Rekindling Phoenix
Mountain

Harlequins Blackpool – 27/10/18

Winner – Golgari Midrange
Runner-up – Golgari Midrange
Semi-Finalist – Abzan Knights
Semi-Finalist –
Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control
Quarter Finalist – Boros Angels

Winner – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (25)
Ravenous Chupacabra
Carnage Tyrant
Elvish Rejuvenator
Druid of the Cowl
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Golgari Findbroker

Spells (11)
Vraska’s Contempt
Vivien Reid
Assassin’s Trophy
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Find//Finality
Lands (24)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Moment of Craving
Assassin's Trophy
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vraska's Contempt
The Eldest Reborn
Wildgrowth Walker

Runner-up – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (23)
Seekers' Squire
Merfolk Branchwalker
District Guide
Deathgorge Scavenger
Jadelight Ranger
Midnight Reaper
Ravenous Chupacabra
Golgari Findbroker
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed
Multani, Yavimaya's Avatar

Spells (13)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska's Contempt
Assassin's Trophy
Find//Finality
Eldest Reborn
Treasure Map
Lands (24)
Forest
Swamp
Golgari Guildgate
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Direfleet Poisoner
Midnight Reaper
Sorcerous Spyglass
Ritual of Soot
Plaguecrafter
Golden Demise
Wildgrowth Walker
Duress

Semi-Finalist – Abzan Knights

Creatures (26)
Knight of Malice
Knight of Grace
Knight of Autumn
Vine Mare
Trostani Discordant
Doom Whisperer
Carnage Tyrant
Lyra Dawnbringer
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Golgari Findbroker
Josu Vess, Lich Knight

Spells (9)
History of Benalia
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (25)
Woodland Cemetery
Overgrown Tomb
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Isolated Chapel
Forest
Swamp
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Lyra Dawnbringer
Find//Finality
Ritual of Soot
Vraska's Contempt
Arguel's Blood Fast
Cast Down
Duress

Semi-Finalist –

Creatures (0)

Spells (0)
Lands (0)

Sideboard (0)

Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (23)
Wildgrowth Walker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Seekers’ Squire
Merfolk Branchwalker
Carnage Tyrant
Jadelight Ranger
Deathgorge Scavenger
Doom Whisperer
Izoni, Thousand-Eyed

Spells (10)
Vivien Reid
Assassin’s Trophy
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Find//Finality
The Eldest Reborn
Golgari Findbroker
Lands (27)
Forest
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Kraal Harpooner
Assassin's Trophy
Deathgorge Scavenger
The Eldest Reborn
Vine Mare
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Thrashing Brontodon
Duress

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Goblin Electromancer
Enigma Drake
Arclight Phoenix
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (28)
Discovery//Dispersal
Beacon Bolt
Chemister's Insight
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Radical Idea
Lava Coil
Lands (20)
Drowned Catacomb
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Island
Disdainful Stroke
Chemister's Insight
Star of Extinction
Firemind's Research
Murmuring Mystic
Fiery Cannonade
Mission Briefing
Fight with Fire
Shivan Fire

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control

Spells (33)
Divination
Lava Coil
Syncopate
Deafening Clarion
Negate
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Settle the Wreckage
Cleansing Nova
Treasure Map
Expansion//Explosion
Blink of an Eye
Karn, Scion of Urza
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (27)
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Clifftop Retreat
Sulfur Falls
Field of Ruin
Plains
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (16)
Disdainful Stroke
Invoke the Divine
Tilonalli's Summoner
Negate
Firesong and Sunspeaker
Lyra Dawnbringer
Sanguine Sacrament
Dawn of Hope
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – Boros Angels

Creatures (22)
Knight of Grace
Adanto Vanguard
Tocatli Honor Guard
Resplendent Angel
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Lyra Dawnbringer
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice

Spells (14)
Response//Resurgence
Deafening Clarion
Conclave Tribunal
Lightning Strike
Justice Strike
History of Benalia
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Lands (25)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Seal Away
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Deafening Clarion
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Settle the Wreckage
Response//Resurgence
Assure//Assemble
Ixalan's Binding

Harlequins Preston – 28/10/18 – 26 players MODERN MONTHLY

Winner –
Runner-up – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits
Semi-Finalist – BR Hollow One
Quarter Finalist – Humans
Quarter Finalist – Bogles
Quarter Finalist – Naya Burn
Quarter Finalist – UW Spirits

Metagame
Bant/UW Spirits 4
Burn 4
Jeskai/UW Control 3
Bogles 2
Hollow One 1
Amulet Titan 1
Humans 1
Jund 1
Living End 1
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Tron 1
Blue Moon 1
Dredge 1
D & T 1
Counters Company 1
Storm 1
Death’s Shadow 1

Winner –

Creatures (0)

Spells (0)
Lands (0)

Sideboard (0)

Runner-up – Jeskai Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Opt
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Lightning Bolt
Path to Exile
Logic Knot
Cryptic Command
Electrolyze
Sphinx's Revelation
Timely Reinforcements
Lightning Helix
Settle the Wreckage
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (24)
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Sulfur Falls
Glacial Fortress
Field of Ruin
Steam Vents
Celestial Colonnade
Hallowed Fountain
Plains
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Negate
Wear//Tear
Rest in Peace
Pyroclasm
Crumble to Dust
Celestial Purge
Ceremonious Rejection
Rest for the Weary

Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (28)
Geist of Saint Traft
Drogskol Captain
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom
Noble Hierarch
Mausoleum Wanderer
Rattlechains
Phantasmal Image
Selfless Spirit

Spells (11)
Aether Vial
Path to Exile
Collected Company
Lands (21)
Horizon Canopy
Misty Rainforest
Windswept Heath
Flooded Strand
Cavern of Souls
Temple Garden
Breeding Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Razorverge Thicket
Seachrome Coast
Botanical Sanctum
Moorland Haunt
Plains
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Geist of Saint Traft
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Unified Will
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Kataki, War's Wage
Dromoka's Command
Worship
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Gaddock Teeg

Semi-Finalist – BR Hollow One

Creatures (24)
Flameblade Adept
Bloodghast
Flamewake Phoenix
Hollow One
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Gurmag Angler

Spells (18)
Lightning Bolt
Collective Brutality
Faithless Looting
Burning Enquiry
Goblin Lore
Lands (18)
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Stomping Ground
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Ancient Grudge
Sweltering Suns
Breadbore

Quarter Finalist – Humans

Creatures (38)
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Meddling Mage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia's Lieutenant
Kitesail Freebooter
Phantasmal Image
Mayor of Avabruck
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Tajic, Legion's Edge

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (18)
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Ancient Ziggurat
Seachrome Coast
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Grafdigger's Cage
Anafenza, the Foremost
Izzet Staticaster
Gaddock Teeg
Sin Collector
Auriok Champion
Knight of Autumn
Dismember

Quarter Finalist – Bogles

Creatures (13)
Slippery Bogle
Gladecover Scout
Kor Spirit Dancer
Dryad Arbor

Spells (29)
Rancor
Ethereal Armour
Daybreak Coronet
Leyline of Sanctity
Hyena Umbra
Spider Umbra
Spirit Mantle
Cartouche of Solidarity
Unflinching Courage
Gryff's Boon
Path to Exile
Lands (18)
Temple Garden
Horizon Canopy
Windswept Heath
Razorverge Thicket
Misty Rainforest
Plains
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Gaddock Teeg
Damping Sphere
Nature's Claim
Stony Silence
Rest in Peace
Path to Exile
Beast Within
Pithing Needle

Quarter Finalist – Naya Burn

Creatures (17)
Goblin Guide
Wild Nacatl
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear
Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells (23)
Lightning Bolt
Atarka's Command
Boros Charm
Lava Spike
Searing Blaze
Risk Factor
Skullcrack
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Risk Factor
Searing Blood
Deflecting Palm
Rest in Peace
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry

Quarter Finalist – UW Spirits

Creatures (32)
Supreme Phantom
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Drogskol Captain
Phantasmal Image
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Geist of Saint Traft
Mausoleum Wanderer
Rattlechains
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner

Spells (8)
Aether Vial
Path to Exile
Lands (20)
Cavern of Souls
Flooded Strand
Mutavault
Seachrome Coast
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Moorland Haunt
Disenchant
Rest in Peace
Unified Will
Damping Sphere
Vendilion Clique
Blessed Alliance
Worship
Settle the Wreckage
Stony Silence