AC Models (Uni of Southampton) – 17-3-18

George Stuart – Mono W Tokens – Winner
Luke Ankers – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up
Filip Marszalec – UB Control – Semi-Finalist
Kristian Barlow – Scrapheap Red – Semi-Finalist
Nathan Hills – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist
Francisco Dominguez – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist
Kyle Sulyma – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist
Samuel Clarke – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

George Stuart – Mono W Tokens – Winner

Creatures (12)
Sacred Cat
Master Trinketeer
Angel of Invention

Spells (24)
Legion's Landing
Anointed Procession
Pride of Conquerors
Servo Exhibition
Queen's Commission
Sram's Expertise
Lands (24)
Arch of Orazca
Desert of the True
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Shefet Dunes
12 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Anointer Priest
Sorcerous Spyglass
Treasure Map
Gideon's Intervention
Ixalan's Binding
Desert's Hold
Settle the Wreckage

Luke Ankers – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (12)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
12 Mountain
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Dual Shot
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Treasure Map
Hour of Glory
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Scavenger Grounds

Filip Marszalec – UB Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (6)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (28)
Fatal Push
Moment of Craving
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Commit//Memory
Vraska's Contempt
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Deadeye Tracker
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Duress
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Golden Demise
Moment of Craving
Contraband Kingpin

Kristian Barlow – Scrapheap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Scrapheap Scrounger
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Magma Spray
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Lands (24)
Dragonskull Summit
Ifnir Deadlands
Canyon Slough
Swamp
14 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Chandra's Defeat
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Pia Nalaar
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hour of Glory
Glorybringer

Nathan Hills – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (12)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (22)
Essence Scatter
Harnessed Lightning
Vraska's Contempt
Glimmer of Genius
Doomfall
Fatal Push
Abrade
Search for Azcanta
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Fetid Pools
Swamp
Island
Mountain
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Negate
Fiery Cannonade
Abrade
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Dreamstealer
Doomfall
Chandra's Defeat
Jace's Defeat
Commit//Memory

Francisco Dominguez – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (15)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (20)
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glimmer of Genius
Vraska's Contempt
Confiscation Coup
Lands (26)
Spirebluff Canal
Canyon Slough
Fetid Pools
Deserted Catacomb
Dragonskull Summit
Aether Hub
Swamp
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Sweltering Suns
Arguel's Blood Fast
Chandra's Defeat
Doomfall
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Duress

Kyle Sulyma – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist

Spells (36)
Censor
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Cast Out
Renewed Faith
Countervailing Winds
Drake Haven
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Approach of the Second Sun
Fumigate
Settle the Wreckage
Farm//Market
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Field of Ruin
Fetid Pools
Scattered Groves
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Immortal Sun
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Metallurgic Summonings
Nimble Obstructionist
Izalan's Binding
Negate
Baffling End
Regal Caracal

Samuel Clarke – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bristling Hydra
Jadelight Ranger
Walking Ballista
Servant of the Conduit
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Winding Constrictor
Verdurous Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (10)
Hadana's Climb
Blossoming Defense
Vraska's Contempt
Fatal Push
Lands (24)
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Aether Hub
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Thrashing Brontodon
Carnage Tyrant
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vraska's Contempt
Duress
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Fatal Push
Deathgorge Scavenger
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *