Atomic Comics and Games EMSQ – 10 players

Winner – Gruul Phoenix
Runner-up – Mono-red Phoenix
Semi-Finalist – 4C Urza Thoptersword
Semi-Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – GB Rock
Quarter Finalist – Bant Humans
Quarter Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer

Winner – Gruul Phoenix

Creatures (13)
Monastery Swiftspear
Soul-Scar Mage
Arclight Phoenix
Bedlam Reveler

Spells (29)
Faithless Looting
Gut Shot
Lava Dart
Lava Spike
Lightning Bolt
Finale of Promise
Manamorphose
Light up the Stage
Wrenn and Six
Lands (18)
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Fiery Islet
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Stomping Ground
Sunbaked Canyon
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (16)
Seasoned Pyromancer
Tormod's Crypt
Flame Slash
Surgical Extraction
Abrade
Shrine of Burning Rage
Blood Moon
Kozilek's Return
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Shatterstorm

Runner-up – Mono-red Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Arclight Phoenix
Soul-Scar Mage
Monastery Swiftspear
Bedlam Reveler
Blistercoil Weird

Spells (28)
Finale of Promise
Light up the Stage
Manamorphose
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lava Dart
Gut Shot
Faithless Looting
Lands (18)
15 Mountain
Sunbaked Canyon

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Kozilek's Return
Flame Slash
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Blood Moon
Tormod's Crypt
Surgical Extraction
Dragon's Claw
Shrine of Burning Rage

Semi-Finalist – 4C Urza Thoptersword

Creatures (7)
Goblin Engineer
Urza, Lord High Artificer
Sai, Master Thopterist

Spells (33)
Karn, the Great Creator
Whir of Invention
Ancient Stirrings
Mox Opal
Mishra's Bauble
Thopter Foundry
Sword of the Meek
Ichor Well Spring
Grafdiggers Cage
Engineered Explosives
Mind Stone
Pithing Needle
Pyrite Spellbomb
Ensnaring Bridge
Nihil Spellbomb
Lands (20)
Spirebluff Canal
Glimmervoid
Spire of Industry
Inventors Fair
Botanical Sanctum
Waterlogged Grove
Island
Academy Ruins
Blast Zone
Tectonic Edge

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Sorcerous Spyglass
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Spellskite
Fragmentize
Pithing Needle
Damping Sphere
Witchbane Orb
Assassins Trophy
Thoughtseize
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Mycosynth Lattice
Tormod's Crypt
Surgical Extraction

Semi-Finalist – UW Control (0)

[d style="embedded"] (0)

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (31)
Opt
Surgical Extraction
Path to Exile
Condemn
Spell Pierce
Manaleak
Logic Knot
Force of Negation
Detention Sphere
Supreme Verdict
Cryptic Command
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Lands (25)
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Scalding Tarn
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Vendillion Clique
Monastery Mentor
Celestial Purge
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Dovin's Veto
Ceremonious Rejection
Timely Reinforcements
Wrath of God

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (2)
Monastery Mentor

Spells (33)
Detention Sphere
Rest in Peace
Terminus
Cryptic Command
Timely Reinforcements
Force of Negation
Mana Leak
Logic Knot
Spell Snare
Path to Exile
Oust
Opt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Lands (25)
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Plains
Island
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Field of Ruin
Celestial Colonnade

Sideboard (15)
Baneslayer Angel
Vendillion Clique
Timely Reinforcements
Force of Negation
Snapcaster Mage
Dovin's Veto
Disdainful Stroke
Celestial Purge
Surgical Extraction

Quarter Finalist – GB Rock

Creatures (15)
Hexdrinker
Scavenging Ooze
Dark Confidant
Tarmogoyf
Tireless Tracker
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Spells (22)
Unearth
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Inquisition of Kozilek
Assassin's Trophy
Abrupt Decay
Malestrom Pulse
Nihil Spellbomb
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (23)
Forest
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Hissing Quagmire
Overgrown Tomb
Verdant Catacombs
Field of Ruin
Blast Zone
Nurturing Peatland

Sideboard (15)
Weather the Storm
Damnation
Plague Engineer
Surgical Extraction
Fulminator Mage
Damping Sphere
Collector Ouphe

Quarter Finalist – 4C Humans

Creatures (37)
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Thalia's Lieutenant
Mantis Rider
Meddling Mage
Reflector Mage
Phantasmal Image
Unsettled Mariner
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Militia Bugler
Deputy of Detention

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Cavern of Souls
Ancient Ziggurat
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Waterlogged Grove
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Grafdiggers Cage
Auriok Champion
Gaddock Teeg
Deputy of Detention
Collector Ouphe
Dismember

Quarter Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer

Creatures (10)
Young Pyromancer
Seasoned Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveler

Spells (29)
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Unearth
Lightning Bolt
Faithless Looting
Dreadbore
Lingering Souls
Kologhan's Command
Blood Moon
Smiting Helix
Lands (21)
Arid Mesa
Marsh Flats
Bloodstained Mire
Blackcleave Cliffs
Godless Shrine
Blood Crypt
Sacred Foundry
Swamp
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Plague Engineer
Fulminator Mage
Collective Brutality
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Celestial Purge
Angrath's Rampage
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *