Dark Sphere – SWAB – 10/3/19 – 18 players

Winner – Selesnya Tokens
Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Semi – Temur Reclamation
Semi – Esper Control
Quarters – Esper Bugler
Quarters – Esper Control
Quarters – Izzet Phoenix
Quarters – Izzet Drakes

Winner – Selesnya Tokens

Creatures (14)
Emmara, Soul of the Accord
Tithe Taker
Venerated Loxodon
Trostani Discordant

Spells (25)
Flower // Flourish
Legion's Landing
Saproling Migration
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Conclave Tribunal
March of the Multitudes
Lands (21)
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Plains
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Kraul Harpooner
Vivien Reid
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Adanto Vanguard
Knight of Autumn
Baffling End

Finalist – Mono U Tempo

Creatures (17)
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (24)
Spell Pierce
Chart a Course
Essence Capture
Opt
Dive Down
Wizard's Retort
Curious Obsession
Entrancing Melody
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Deep Freeze
Surge Mare
Faerie Duelist
Essence Capture
Entrancing Melody
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Search for Azcanta

Semi – Temur Reclamation

Creatures (7)
Hydroid Krasis
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (27)
Shivan Fire
Expansion // Explosion
Lava Coil
Negate
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Sinister Sabotage
Chemister's Insight
Search for Azcanta
Wilderness Reclamation
Lands (26)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Rootbound Crag
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Druid of the Cowl
Biogenic Ooze
Disdainful Stroke
Lava Coil
Negate
Crushing Canopy
Fiery Cannonade

Semi – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Moment of Craving
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Kaya's Wrath
Mortify
Absorb
Chemister's Insight
The Eldest Reborn
Search for Azcanta
Thought Erasure
Negate
Cry of the Carnarium
Lands (26)
Swamp
Island
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard (15)
Vraska's Contempt
Unmoored Ego
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Duress
Lyra Dawnbringer
Negate
Moment of Craving
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper

Quarters – Esper Bugler

Creatures (23)
Kitesail Freebooter
Militia Bugler
Tithe Taker
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Ravenous Chupacabra

Spells (12)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cast Down
Thought Erasure
Chart a Course
Lookout's Dispersal
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Absorb
Deputy of Detention
Settle the Wreckage
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Vraska's Contempt
The Eldest Reborn
The Immortal Sun

Quarters – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Search for Azcanta
Dawn of Hope
Thaumatic Compass
Thought Erasure
Cast Down
Mortify
Sinister Sabotage
Cry of the Carnarium
Kaya's Wrath
Vraska's Contempt
Chemister's Insight
Mastermind's Acquisition
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Swamp
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Lyra Dawnbringer
Chromium, the Mutable
Moment of Craving
The Eldest Reborn
Kaya's Wrath
Settle the Wreckage
Absorb
Negate
Unmoored Ego

Quarters – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Pteramander
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (25)
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Discovery//Dispersal
Entrancing Melody
Lava Coil
Radical Idea
Tormenting Voice
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Blood Crypt
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (14)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Entrancing Melody
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Murmuring Mystic
Mass Manipulation
Search for Azcanta
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt

Quarters – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (27)
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Opt
Shock
Lava Coil
Chart a Course
Discovery//Dispersal
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Shivan Fire
Sorcerous Spyglass
Entrancing Melody
Fiery Cannonade
Beacon Bolt
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Axion Now – 3/3/19 – 73 Players – Modern WAB

Winner – GW Midrange
Runner-up – UR Phoenix
Top 8 – Dredge
Top 8 – UR Phoenix
Top 8 – BG Rock
Top 8 – Esper Goryo’s
Top 8 – Whir Prison
Top 8 – Red Eldrazi

GW Midrange?? – 4th in Swiss – WINNER

Creatures (29)
Knight of Autumn
Eldrazi Displacer
Flickerwisp
Leonin Arbiter
Noble Hierarch
Restoration Angel
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thought-knot Seer

Spells (8)
Path to Exile
Aether Vial
Lands (23)
Brushland
Eldrazi Temple
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Archangel Avacyn
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Gaddock Teeg
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mirran Crusader
Rest in Peace
Scavenging Ooze
Stony Silence

UR Phoenix – 3rd in Swiss – Finalist

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Thing in the Ice
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake

Spells (30)
Gut Shot
Surgical Extraction
Faithless Looting
Serum Visions
Opt
Thought Scour
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Lands (18)
Scalding Tarn
Misty Rainforest
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Snapcaster Mage
Dispel
Dragon's Claw
Abrade
Surgical Extraction
Spell Pierce
Blood Moon
Beacon Bolt
Shatterstorm
Anger of the Gods

Dredge – 1st in Swiss

Creatures (8)
Prized Amalgam
Bloodghast

Spells (33)
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Creeping Chill
Darkblast
Faithless Looting
Golgari Thug
Life from the Loam
Narcomeba
Shriekhorn
Stinkweed Imp
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Lightning Axe
Nature's Claim

UR Phoenix – 2nd in Swiss

Creatures (12)
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice

Spells (30)
Opt
Thought Scour
Serum Visions
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Surgical Extraction
Manamorphose
Izzet Charm
Gut Shot
Lands (18)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Gut Shot
Dispel
Spell Pierce
Ceremonious Rejection
Dragon's Claw
Abrade
Hurkyl's Recall
Beacon Bolt
Blood Moon
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

BG Rock – 5th in Swiss

Creatures (15)
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Scavenging Ooze
Tireless Tracker
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Spells (21)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Collective Brutality
Maelstrom Pulse
Fatal Push
Assassin's Trophy
Abrupt Decay
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (24)
Blooming Marsh
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Overgrown Tomb
Treetop Village
Hissing Quagmire
Twilight Mire
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Fulminator Mage
Surgical Extraction
Grafdigger's Cage
Nihil Spellbomb
Duress
Collective Brutality
Choke
Liliana, the Last Hope
Engineered Explosives
Languish
Damnation
Nissa, Vital Force

Esper Goryo’s – 6th in Swiss

Creatures (11)
Geist of Saint Traft
Griselbrand
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
Obzedat, Ghost Council
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (28)
Collective Brutality
Fatal Push
Goryo's Vengeance
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Path to Exile
Serum Visions
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (21)
Creeping Tar Pit
Darkslick Shores
Flooded Strand
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Marsh Flats
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Anguished Unmaking
Bitterblossom
Ceremonious Rejection
Countersquall
Damnation
Engineered Explosives
Fragmentize
Geist of Saint Traft
Nihil Spellbomb
Surgical Extraction

Whir Prison – 7th in Swiss

Spells (39)
Ancient Stirrings
Whir of Invention
Bottled Cloister
Chalice of the Void
Crucible of Worlds
Damping Sphere
Engineered Explosives
Ensnaring Bridge
Mishra's Bauble
Mox Opal
Sorcerous Spyglass
Tormod's Crypt
Pyrite Spellbomb
Welding Jar
Witchbane Orb
Lands (21)
Academy Ruins
Botanical Sanctum
Glimmervoid
Inventor's Fair
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Spire of Industry
Tectonic Edge
Tolaria West

Sideboard (15)
Spellskite
Sorcerous Spyglass
Sai, Master Thopterist
Grafdigger's Cage
Torpor Orb
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Tezzeret, The Seeker

Red Eldrazi – 8th in Swiss

Creatures (26)
Eldrazi Mimic
Eldrazi Obligator
Eternal Scourge
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Simian Spirit Guide
Thought-knot Seer

Spells (12)
Abrade
Dismember
Chalice of the Void
Serum Powder
Lands (22)
Eldrazi Temple
Gemstone Caverns
Ghost Quarter
Mountain
Mutavault
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Sulfurous Springs
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
All is Dust
By Force
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Gemstone Caverns
Ratchet Bomb
Sorcerous Spyglass
Leyline of the Void
Surgical Extraction

Axion Now – 23/2/19 – 27 Players – Standard WAB

Winner – Sultai Midrange
Runner-up – Temur Drakes
Semi-Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Semi-Finalist – Rakdos Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Quarter Finalist – Esper Midrange

Sultai Midrange – Winner

Creatures (21)
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Seekers' Squire
Hostage Taker

Spells (14)
Thought Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Woodland Cemetery
Hinterland Harbor
Memorial to Folly
Island
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Cast Down
Duress
Kraul Harpooner
Plaguecrafter
Thrashing Brontodon

Temur Drakes – Finalist

Creatures (10)
Crackling Drake
Hydroid Krasis
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (26)
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Growth Spiral
Opt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Shock
Lava Coil
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Beacon Bolt
Crushing Canopy
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Fiery Cannonade
Incubation // Incongruity
Negate
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Sultai Midrange – Semi Finalist

Creatures (28)
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Llanowar Elves
Jadelight Ranger
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Vivien Reid
Carnage Tyrant
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (7)
Find // Finality
Cast Down
Assassin's Trophy
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Memory to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Forest
Breeding Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Hinterland Harbor
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Plaguecrafter
Kraul Harpooner
Disdainful Stroke
Vraska's Contempt
Negate
Hostage Taker
Thief of Sanity
Fungal Infection

Rakdos Midrange – Semi Finalist

Creatures (18)
Direfleet Daredevil
Rix Maadi Reveler
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Siege-Gang Commander

Spells (17)
Lava Coil
Carnival // Carnage
Shock
Treasure Map
The Eldest Reborn
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Lands (12)
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Rakdos Guildgate
Swamp

Sideboard (16)
Status // Statue
Duress
Shivan Fire
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Legion Warboss
Theater of Horrors
Angrath, the Flame-Chained

Mono Blue Tempo – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Pteramander
Tempest Djinn
Merfolk Trickster
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald

Spells (24)
Quench
Curious Obsession
Opt
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Negate
Chart a Course
Essence Capture
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Island
Exclusion Mage
Sleep
Deep Freeze
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Surge Mare
Disdainful Stroke
Essence Capture
Negate

Sultai Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Hostage Taker
Hydroid Krasis
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Assassin's Trophy
Find // Finality
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Wooded Cemetery
Memorial to Folly
Forest
Swamp
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Kraul Harpooner
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
Hostage Taker
Vraska's Contempt
Thief of Sanity

Mono Blue Tempo – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (18)
Pteramander
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Discovery // Dispersal
Spell Pierce
Quench
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Blink of an Eye
Lands (20)
20 Island

Sideboard (15)
Essence Capture
Surge Mare
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Sleep
Entrancing Melody

Esper Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Hero of Precinct One
Lyra Dawnbringer
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Lazav, the Multifarious
Deputy of Detention
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Seraph of the Scales

Spells (17)
The Immortal Sun
Disinformation Campaign
Thought Erasure
Discovery // Dispersal
Mortify
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (23)
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Godless Shrine
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Glacial Fortress
Swamp

Sideboard (16)
Moment of Craving
The Eldest Reborn
Cast Down
Duress
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Consecrate // Consume
Kaya's Wrath
Cry of the Carnarium

Harlequins Preston – 24/2/19 – Modern WAB

Winner – Naya Zoo
Runner-up – Bant Knightfall
Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits
Semi-Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Humans
Quarter Finalist – Merfolk
Quarter Finalist – Hollow Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Winner – Naya Zoo

Creatures (29)
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Soul-Scar Mage
Wild Nacatl
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Steppe Lynx
Narnam Renegade
Ghor-Clan Rampager

Spells (12)
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Atarka's Command
Lands (18)
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Arid Mesa
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Destructive Revelry
Gaddock Teeg
Lightning Helix
Sentinel Totem
Rampaging Ferocidon

Runner-up – Bant Knightfall

Creatures (30)
Deputy of Detention
Reflector Mage
Scavenging Ooze
Knight of Autumn
Tireless Tracker
Eternal Witness
Voice of Resurgence
Spell Queller
Knight of the Reliquary
Birds of Paradise
Noble Hierarch

Spells (9)
Path to Exile
Retreat to Coralhelm
Collected Company
Lands (21)
Forest
Plains
Island
Kessig Wolf Run
Sejiri Steppe
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Knight of Autumn
Kataki, War's Wage
Tormod's Crypt
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Bojuka Bog
Geist of Saint Traft
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Unified Will
Phyrexian Revoker

Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (30)
Deputy of Detention
Drogskol Captain
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Geist of Saint Traft
Phantasmal Image
Mausoleum Wanderer
Noble Hierarch
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom

Spells (9)
Aether Vial
Collected Company
Path to Exile
Lands (21)
Botanical Sanctum
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Forest
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Island
Misty Rainforest
Moorland Haunt
Cavern of Souls
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Seachrome Coast
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Dromoka's Command
Knight of Autumn
Geist of Saint Traft
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Unified Will
Gaddock Teeg
Worship
Mirror Entity

Semi-Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Negate
Spell Snare
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Serum Visions
Opt
Path to Exile
Sphinx's Revelation
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cryptic Command
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Verdict
Absorb
Timely Reinforcements
Azorius Charm
Shadow of Doubt
Mana Leak
Logic Knot
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Commandeer
Surgical Extraction
Celestial Purge
Negate
Dispel
Vendilion Clique
Rest for the Weary
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
Ceremonious Rejection

Quarter Finalist – Humans

Creatures (37)
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Thalia's Lieutenant
Phantasmal Image
Kitesail Freebooter
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Meddling Mage
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Anafenza, the Foremost

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Auriok Champion
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Knight of Autumn
Sin Collector
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Dismember
Whirler Rogue

Quarter Finalist – Merfolk

Creatures (26)
Benthic Biomancer
Silvergil Adept
Harbinger of the Tides
Lord of Atlantis
Master of the Pearl Trident
Merfolk Trickster
Master of Waves

Spells (14)
Spreading Seas
Aether Vial
Deprive
Spell Pierce
Lands (20)
Mutavault
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
15 Island

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Vapor Snag
Hurkyl's Recall
Mist Caller
Relic of Progenitus
Venser, Shaper Savant
Tidebinder Mage
Echoing Truth

Quarter Finalist – Hollow Phoenix

Creatures (16)
Flameblade Adept
Hollow One
Bedlam Reveller
Arclight Phoenix

Spells (28)
Burning Inquiry
Faithless Looting
Lightning Axe
Lightning Bolt
Maximize Velocity
Goblin Lore
Manamorphose
Light up the Stage
Gutshot
Lands (16)
14 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins

Sideboard (15)
Lightning Axe
Shattering Spree
Surgical Extraction
Dragon's Claw
Young Pyromancer
Blood Moon
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (29)
Deputy of Detention
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft
Mausoleum Wanderer
Noble Hierarch
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom

Spells (10)
Aether Vial
Collected Company
Path to Exile
Lands (21)
Botanical Sanctum
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Forest
Gavony Township
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Island
Misty Rainforest
Moorland Haunt
Plains
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Blessed Alliance
Damping Sphere
Knight of Autumn
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Unified Will

LCQ – 9/2/19 – 58 players

Winner – Esper Control
Runner-Up – Mono Blue Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Esper Control
Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Temur Climb
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Winner – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Chromium, the Mutable

Spells (33)
Absorb
Cast Down
Chemister's Insight
Kaya's Wrath
Moment of Craving
Mortify
Negate
Precognitive Perception
Though Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Cast Down
Duress
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Negate
Thief of Sanity

Runner-Up – Mono Blue Aggro

Creatures (20)
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn
Siren Stormtamer
Pteramander

Spells (20)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Chart a Course
Lands (20)
20 Island

Sideboard (15)
Diamond Mare
Exclusion Mage
Entrancing Melody
Sleep
Blink of an Eye
Essence Capture
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Syncopate

Semi-Finalist – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Spells (33)
Thought Erasure
Search for Azcanta
Moment of Craving
Negate
Absorb
Mortify
Kaya's Wrath
Chemister's Insight
Vraska's Contempt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Precognitive Perception
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Negate
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Hostage Taker
Basilica Bell-Haunt

Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Legion's Landing
Lands (20)
12 Plains
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard (15)
Deputy of Detention
Tocatli Honor Guard
Baffling End
Negate
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (25)
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Llanowar Elves
Ravenous Chupacabra
Hostage Taker
Incubation Druid
Carnage Tyrant
Wildgrowth Walker

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Find // Finality
Lands (24)
Memorial to Folly
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Watery Grave
Forest
Woodland Cemetery
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool

Sideboard (15)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
The Eldest Reborn
Thrashing Brontodon
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Duress
Biogenic Ooze
Cry of the Carnarium

Quarter Finalist – Temur Climb

Creatures (26)
Pelt Collector
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Gruul Spellbreaker
Zegana, Utopian Speaker
Hydroid Krasis
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Hadana's Climb
Rhythm of the Wild
Lava Coil
Vivien Reid
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Collision // Colossus
Lands (23)
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Hinterland Harbor
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Detection Tower
Forest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Cindervines
Crushing Canopy
Negate
Wildgrowth Walker
Lava Coil
Carnage Tyrant

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (27)
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Lava Coil
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Island
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Mountain
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Raptor Hatchling
Disdainful Stroke
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Entrancing Melody
Treasure Map
Beacon Bolt

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (16)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin

Spells (26)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Light up the Stage
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Risk Factor
The Flame of Keld
Lands (19)
11 Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
Goblin Chainwhirler
Collision // Colossus
Cindervines
Lava Coil
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Banefire
Electrostatic Field
Fight with Fire

RPTQ – 10/2/19 – 106 players

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Izzet Drakes
Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Azorius Aggro
Top 8 – Izzet Drakes
Top 8 – Esper Control
Top 8 – Sultai Midrange

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (17)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (24)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Quench
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Essence Capture
Disdainful Stroke
Surge Mare
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage
Island

Top 8 – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (11)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (28)
Opt
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Crash Through
Shock
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (21)
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Raptor Hatchling
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Sorcerous Spyglass
Fiery Cannonade
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (19)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Search for Azcanta
Faerie Duelist
Negate
Surge Mare
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (19)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Search for Azcanta
Surge Mare
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage
Faerie Duelist

Top 8 – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (30)
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Skymarcher Aspirant
Healer's Hawk
Tithe Taker
Deputy of Detention
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (10)
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Legion's Landing
Lands (20)
12 Plains
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard (15)
Tocatli Honor Guard
Baffling End
Spell Pierce
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Island

Top 8 – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (13)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (26)
Opt
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Shock
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (21)
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Lava Coil
Raptor Hatchling
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Fiery Cannonade
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Top 8 – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Chromium, the Mutable

Spells (33)
Absorb
Cast Down
Chemister's Insight
Kaya's Wrath
Moment of Craving
Mortify
Negate
Precognitive Perception
Though Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Cast Down
Duress
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Negate
Thief of Sanity

Top 8 – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (18)
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Thief of Sanity
Llanowar Elves
Incubation Druid
Hostage Taker

Spells (17)
Thought Erasure
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
The Eldest Reborn
Find // Finality
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Watery Grave
Forest
Woodland Cemetery
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Disdainful Stroke
Duress
Cry of the Carnarium
Crushing Canopy
Doom Whisperer

Preston – SWAB – 27/1/19 – 22 players

Winner – Jund Midrange
Runner-up – Mono Red Frenzy
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Climb
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Winner – Jund Midrange

Creatures (25)
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Midnight Reaper
Ravenous Chupacabra
Skarrgan Hellkite
Ravager Wurm
Carnage Tyrant
Doom Whisperer
Wildgrowth Walker

Spells (12)
Lava Coil
Vivien Reid
Vraska's Contempt
Bedevil
Find // Finality
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Lands (23)
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Woodland Cemetery
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Assassin's Trophy
Banefire
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Find // Finality
Rhythm of the Wild

Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Creatures

Spells (23)
Experimental Frenzy
Lightning Strike
Light up the Stage
Risk Factor
Shock
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (21)
21 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Experimental Frenzy
Fight with Fire
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Treasure Map

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Crackling Drake
Angel of Grace

Spells (30)
Syncopate
Expansion // Explosion
Cleansing Nova
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Chemister's Insight
Sinister Sabotage
Deafening Clarion
Absorb
Essence Scatter
Revitalize
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Justice Strike
Lands (26)
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Shivan Fire
Invoke the Divine
Disdainful Stroke
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Negate
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Seal Away
Lyra Dawnbringer
Ixalan's Binding

Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy

Creatures (21)
Fanatical Firebrand
Tin-Street Dodger
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin
Dire Fleet Daredevil

Spells (19)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Goblin Chainwhirler
Banefire
Rekindling Phoenix
Dire Fleet Daredevil

Quarter Finalist – Sultai Climb

Creatures (25)
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Zegana, Utopian Speaker
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Incubation Druid
Mesmerizing Benthid
Biogenic Ooze
Llanowar Elves
Ravenous Chupacabra
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Vraska's Contempt
Hadana's Climb
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Hinterland Harbor
Drowned Catacomb
Woodland Cemetery
Island
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Moment of Craving
Deathgorge Scavenger
Thought Erasure
Cry of the Carnarium
Negate
Unmoored Ego
Thrashing Brontodon
Entrancing Melody

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy

Creatures (21)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (17)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Lava Coil
Wizard's Lightning
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Risk Factor
Banefire
Fight with Fire
Wizard's Lightning
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Rekindling Phoenix
Treasure Map

Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Creatures (13)
Hydroid Krasis
Frilled Mystic
Angel of Grace
Dream Eater

Spells (22)
Seal Away
Opt
Growth Spiral
Quench
Absorb
Settle the Wreckage
Chemister's Insight
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Hinterland Harbor
Glacial Fortress
Forest
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Cleansing Nova
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Negate
Entrancing Melody
Crushing Canopy
Settle the Wreckage
Carnage Tyrant
Ixalan's Binding

Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Creatures (14)
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Angel of Grace
Frilled Mystic
Dream Eater

Spells (21)
Chemister's Insight
Quench
Growth Spiral
Seal Away
Absorb
Settle the Wreckage
Opt
Lands (25)
Temple Garden
Breeding Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Hinterland Harbor
Sunpetal Grove
Forest
Island
Plains

Sideboard (13)
Negate
Carnage Tyrant
Cleansing Nova
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Crushing Canopy
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody

Beanie Games – 6/1/18 – 19 players

Winner – Mono W Aggro
Runner-up – Golgari Midrange
Semi-Finalist – Mono W Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Golgari Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Boros Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Dimir Control
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Drakes (Niv)

Winner – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (22)
Adanto Vanguard
Hunted Witness
Dauntless Bodyguard
Skymarcher Aspirant
Benalish Marshal
Healer's Hawk

Spells (16)
History of Benalia
Heroic Reinforcements
Legion's Landing
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (22)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
14 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Banefire
Settle the Wreckage
Remorseful Cleric
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Baffling End
Experimental Frenzy
Response // Resurgence
Tocatli Honor Guard
Mountain

Runner-up – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (26)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Seekers' Squire
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Midnight Reaper
Ravenous Chupacabra
Golgari Findbroker
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Karn, Scion of Urza
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Assassin's Trophy
Plaguecrafter
Cast Down
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Midnight Reaper
Golden Demise
Reclamation Sage

Semi-Finalist – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (26)
Adanto Vanguard
Hunted Witness
Dauntless Bodyguard
Skymarcher Aspirant
Benalish Marshal
Healer's Hawk
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (13)
Pride of Conquerors
History of Benalia
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Legion's Landing
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (21)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
13 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Settle the Wreckage
Legion Warboss
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Baffling End
Citywide Bust
Experimental Frenzy
Tocatli Honor Guard

Semi-Finalist – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (24)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Seekers' Squire
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Doom Whisperer
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (12)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Find // Finality
Lands (24)
Detection Tower
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Carnage Tyrant
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
The Eldest Reborn
Thrashing Brontodon
Golden Demise

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake
Enigma Drake

Spells (29)
Warlord's Fury
Tormenting Voice
Blink of an Eye
Shock
Chart a Course
Opt
Maximize Velocity
Lava Coil
Discovery // Dispersal
Spell Pierce
Crash Through
Beacon Bolt
Lands (19)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Dive Down
Beacon Bolt
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Chemister's Insight
Radical Idea
Firemind's Research
Fiery Cannonade
Spell Pierce
Blink of an Eye

Quarter Finalist – Boros Aggro

Creatures (16)
Hunted Witness
Adanto Vanguard
Tocatli Honor Guard
Boros Challenger
Legion Warboss

Spells (20)
History of Benalia
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Heroic Reinforcements
Divine Visitation
Lava Coil
Legion's Landing
Lands (24)
Clifftop Retreat
Sacred Foundry
Memorial to Glory
Mountain
10 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Lyra Dawnbringer
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Banefire
Ixalan's Binding
Deafening Clarion

Quarter Finalist – Dimir Control

Creatures (2)
Dream Eater

Spells (33)
The Eldest Reborn
Tezzeret, Artifice Master
Discovery // Dispersal
Vraska's Contempt
Ritual of Soot
Murder
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Sinister Sabotage
Disinformation Campaign
Chemister's Insight
Search for Azcanta
Blink of an Eye
Karn, Scion of Urza
Thought Erasure
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Memorial to Genius
Watery Grave
Detection Tower
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
Murmuring Mystic
Fungal Infection
Blood Operative
Thief of Sanity
Duress
Golden Demise

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Drakes (Niv)

Creatures (10)
Crackling Drake
Enigma Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Murmuring Mystic

Spells (29)
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Lava Coil
Discovery // Dispersal
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Beacon Bolt
Search for Azcanta
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Dragonskull Summit
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Treasure Map
Rekindling Phoenix
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Shivan Fire
Disdainful Stroke
Murmuring Mystic
Beacon Bolt
Star of Extiction

Nerd Shack – 6/1/19 – 19 players

Winner – Golgari Midrange
Runner-up – Naya Dinos
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Boros Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes
Quarter Finalist – Grixis Control

Winner – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (24)
Wildgrowth Walker
Midnight Reaper
Jadelight Ranger
Carnage Tyrant
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Thrashing Brontodon

Spells (12)
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Find // Finality
Cast Down
Vivien Reid
Lands (24)
Detection Tower
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Assassin's Trophy
Duress
Golden Demise
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
The Eldest Reborn
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Doom Whisperer
Deathgorge Scavenger

Runner-up – Naya Dinos

Creatures (29)
Llanowar Elves
Ripjaw Raptor
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Steel Leaf Champion
Regisaur Alpha
Carnage Tyrant
Drover of the Mighty
Deathgorge Scavenger
Thrashing Brontodon
Shalai, Voice of Plenty

Spells (7)
Sarkhan's Unsealing
Deafening Clarion
Vivien Reid
Lands (24)
Temple Garden
Sacred Foundry
Rootbound Crag
Sunpetal Grove
Plains
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lyra Dawnbringer
Lava Coil
Deathgorge Scavenger
Banefire
Deafening Clarion
Thrashing Brontodon

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (2)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (31)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Deafening Clarion
Settle the Wreckage
Opt
Spell Pierce
Syncopate
Negate
Essence Scatter
Sinister Sabotage
Chemister's Insight
Lands (25)
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Sulfur Falls
Clifftop Retreat
Island

Sideboard (15)
Crackling Drake
Justice Strike
Spell Pierce
Negate
Sailor of Means
Invoke the Divine
Lyra Dawnbringer

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (8)
Crackling Drake
Siren Stormtamer

Spells (27)
Ionize
Expansion // Explosion
Response // Resurgence
Syncopate
Sinister Sabotage
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Invoke the Divine
Citywide Bust
Shivan Fire
Dawn of Hope
Fight with Fire
Banefire
Azor's Gateway
Lands (25)
Detection Tower
Clifftop Retreat
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Disdainful Stroke
Inescapable Blaze
Invoke the Divine
Deafening Clarion
Tocatli Honor Guard
Justice Strike
Legion Warboss
Negate
Firemind's Research
Fiery Cannonade

Quarter Finalist – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (22)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (16)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lava Coil
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Wizard's Lightning
Fight with Fire
Direfleet Daredevil
Fiery Cannonade
Treasure Map
Risk Factor

Quarter Finalist – Boros Midrange

Creatures (21)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Rekindling Phoenix
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Resplendent Angel
Adanto Vanguard
Tocatli Honor Guard

Spells (14)
Deafening Clarion
Justice Strike
Lava Coil
Ixalan's Binding
Shock
History of Benalia
Lands (25)
Arch of Orazca
Clifftop Retreat
Sacred Foundry
Boros Guildgate
Stone Quarry
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Seal Away
Ixalan's Binding
Fight with Fire
Direfleet Daredevil
Deafening Clarion
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (10)
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (29)
Dive Down
Opt
Shock
Spell Pierce
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Lava Coil
Search for Azcanta
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Dragonskull Summit
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Raptor Hatchling
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Disdainful Stroke
Treasure Map
Beacon Bolt
Fiery Cannonade
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
River's Rebuke

Quarter Finalist – Grixis Control

Creatures (7)
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
Doom Whisperer
Dream Eater

Spells (28)
Discovery // Dispersal
Vraska's Contempt
Ritual of Soot
The Eldest Reborn
Thought Erasure
Moment of Craving
Cast Down
Disinformation Campaign
Golden Demise
Sinister Sabotage
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Dragonskull Summit
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Memorial to Genius
Sulfur Falls
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Cast Down
Search for Azcanta
Duress
Thief of Sanity

Patriot Games – 1/12/18 – 21 players

Patriot Games – 1/12/18 – 21 players

Winner – Mono W Aggro
Runner-up – Izzet Drakes
Semi-Finalist – Selesnya Tokens
Semi-Finalist – Dimir Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono W Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Boros Aggro

Winner – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (19)
Adanto Vanguard
Snubhorn Sentry
Venerated Loxodon
Skymarcher Aspirant
Dauntless Bodyguard

Spells (18)
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Heroic Reinforcements
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Legion's Landing
Lands (23)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain
14 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Ixalan's Binding
Tocatli Honor Guard
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice
Banefire
Make a Stand
Demystify
Experimental Frenzy

Runner-Up – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (10)
Crackling Drake
Enigma Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (29)
Beacon Bolt
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Dive Down
Lava Coil
Opt
Shock
Spell Pierce
Search for Azcanta
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Beacon Bolt
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Shivan Fire
Star of Extinction
Treasure Map

Semi-Finalist – Selesnya Tokens

Creatures (19)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Leonin Warleader
Venerated Loxodon
Knight of Autumn
Emmara, Soul of the Accord
Trostani Discordant
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (18)
March of the Multitudes
Flower // Flourish
Legion's Landing
Saproling Migration
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Lands (23)
Arch of Orazca
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Gardens
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Knight of Autumn
Settle the Wreckage
Vivien Reid
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Nullhide Ferox
Kraul Harpooner
The Immortal Sun
Carnage Tyrant
Ixalan's Binding

Semi-Finalist – Dimir Control

Creatures (1)
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Spells (34)
Syncopate
Blink of an Eye
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Thought Erasure
Sinister Sabotage
Ritual of Soot
Vraska's Contempt
Discovery // Dispersal
Search for Azcanta
Disinformation Campaign
The Eldest Reborn
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Watery Grave
Memorial to Genius
Memorial to Folly
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Thief of Sanity
Disinformation Campaign
Cast Down
Golden Demise
Moment of Craving
Vraska's Contempt

Quarter Finalist – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (24)
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Skymarcher Aspirant
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (15)
Heroic Reinforcements
Legion's Landing
History of Benalia
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (21)
13 Plains
Clifftop Retreat
Sacred Foundry

Sideboard (15)
Mountain
Banefire
Baffling End
Tocatli Honor Guard
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Experimental Frenzy
Lyra Dawnbringer

Quarter Finalist – Golgari Midrange

Creatures (26)
Midnight Reaper
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Seekers’ Squire
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Vraska’s Contempt
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Lands (23)
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Memorial to Folly
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Wildgrowth Walker
Duress
Deathgorge Scavenger
Assassin’s Trophy
Cast Down
Plaguecrafter
The Immortal Sun

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Crackling Drake
Enigma Drake
Arclight Phoenix
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (25)
Chart a Course
Tormenting Voice
Radical Idea
Shock
Lava Coil
Spell Pierce
Response // Resurgence
Opt
The Mirari Conjecture
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Star of Extinction
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Deafening Clarion
Ixalan's Binding
Murmuring Mystic
Beacon Bolt
Entrancing Melody

Quarter Finalist – Boros Aggro

Creatures (25)
Torch Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Knight of Grace
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Legion Warboss
Militia Bugler
Aurelia, Exemplar of Justice

Spells (12)
Ixalan's Binding
Risk Factor
Lava Coil
Path of Mettle
Lands (23)
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Bounty Agent
Banefire
Deafening Clarion
Risk Factor
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Lyra Dawnbringer
Make a Stand