Axion Now – 04-02-18

Daniel Gilson – Mardu Vehicles – Winner
Archie Owen – UB God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up
Chris Arlow – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist
Joel Burke – BG Journey to Eternity – Semi-Finalist
Alex Hagehorn – WR Mettle – Quarter Finalist
Manuel Luis – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Emma Perry – BR Aggro – Quarter Finalist
Yuri Stroilov – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Daniel Gilson – Mardu Vehicles – Winner

Creatures (22)
Ammit Eternal
Bomat Courier
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Toolcraft Exemplar
Veteran Motorist
Walking Ballista

Spells (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Cast Out
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Duress
Fumigate
Magma Spray
Scavenger Grounds
Settle the Wreckage
Treasure Map

Archie Owen – UB God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up

Creatures (28)
Dusk Legion Zealot
Minister of Inquiries
Hostage Taker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Champion of Wits
The Scarab God
Gifted Aetherborn
Glint Sleeve Siphoner
Walking Ballista

Spells (8)
God Pharaohs' Gift
Gate to the Afterlife
Fatal Push
Lands (24)
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub
Field of Ruin
Ipnu Rivulet
Swamp
Island
Drowned Catacomb

Sideboard (15)
Kitesail Freebooter
Vraska's Contempt
Duress
Negate
Gifted Aetherborn
Supreme Will
Fatal Push

Chris Arlow – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (17)
Glint Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
Ravenous Chupacabra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (17)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Supreme Will
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Canyon Slough
Mountain
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Duress
Search for Azcanta
Glimmer of Genius
Aether Meltdown
Chandra's Defeat
Essence Scatter
Hour of Devastation
Gonti, Lord of Luxury

Joel Burke – BG Journey to Eternity – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (25)
Servant of the Conduit
Merfolk Branchwalker
Banewhip Punisher
Thrashing Brontodon
Arborback Stomper
Noxious Gearhulk
Deathgorge Scavenger
Jadelight Ranger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Kitesail Freebooter
Gonti, Lord of Luxury

Spells (12)
Panharmonicon
Journey to Eternity
Vraska's Contempt
Benefaction of Rhonas
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Swamp
Forest
Foul Orchard

Sideboard (15)
Scrapheap Scavenger
Thrashing Brontodon
Shaper's Sanctum
Demon of Dark Schemes
Razaketh, the Foul-Blooded
Cartouche of Ambition
Trial of Ambition
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vraska's Contempt

Alex Hagehorn – WR Mettle – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Adorned Pouncer
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Fanatical Firebrand
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (14)
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lightning Strike
Magma Spray
Path of Mettle
Shock
Lands (22)
Inspiring Vantage
Shefet Dunes
12 Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Authority of the Consuls
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Glorybringer
Ixalan's Binding
Reckless Rage
Rekindling Phoenix
Scavenger Grounds
Soul-Scar Mage

Manuel Luis – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Pia Nalaar
Soul-scar Mage
Bomat Courier

Spells (13)
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (22)
16 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra's Defeat
Glorybringer
Invigorated Rampage
Magma Spray
Release the Gremlins
Sweltering Suns

Yuri Stroilov – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Captain Lannery Storm
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (12)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Treasure Map
Lands (24)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Soul-Scar Mage

Emma Perry – BR Aggro – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Inventor's Apprentice
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
18 Mountain
Dragonskull Summit
Swamp
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Chandra's Defeat
Scavenger Grounds
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Cut// Ribbons
Abrade
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *