Bag of Holding – 2/6/18 – 15 players

Winner – BR Aggro
Runner-up – UB Midrange
Semi-Finalist – RB Aggro
Semi-Finalist – GB Constrictor
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – Esper Control
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (20)
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (15)
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Magma Spray
Heart of Kiran
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Sweltering Suns
Abrade
Arguel's Blood Fast
Magma Spray
Duress
Doomfall
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer

Runner-up – UB Midrange

Creatures (20)
The Scarab God
Champion of Wits
Kitesail Freebooter
Ravenous Chupacabra
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Walking Ballista

Spells (15)
Fatal Push
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Cast Down
Chart a Course
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (25)
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Aether Hub
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Cast Down
Ravenous Chupacabra
Doomfall
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Arguel's Blood Fast
The Eldest Reborn

Semi-Finalist – RB Aggro

Creatures (21)
Glorybringer
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Walking Ballista
Scrapheap Scrounger

Spells (15)
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
11 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
The Eldest Reborn
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hour of Glory
Aethersphere Harvester
Doomfall
Treasure Map
Abrade
Duress
Chandra's Defeat
Swamp

Semi-Finalist – GB Constrictor

Creatures (32)
Llanowar Elves
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Winding Constructor
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Ravenous Chupacabra
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista

Spells (6)
Aethersphere Harvester
Adventurous Impulse
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Fatal Push
Shapers' Sanctuary
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Aethersphere Harvester

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (28)
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Greenbelt Rampager
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Rhonas the Indomitable
Steel Leaf Champion
Thrashing Brontodon
Scrapheap Scrounger

Spells (9)
Heart of Kiran
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Adventurous Impulse
Blossoming Defense
Lands (23)
Blooming Marsh
11 Forest
Hashep Oasis
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Crushing Canopy
Heroic Intervention
Hour of Glory
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Nissa, Vital Force
Silent Gravestone
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (28)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Mastermind's Acquisition
Fatal Push
Cast Down
Negate
Essence Scatter
Blink of an Eye
Supreme Will
Disallow
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Vraska's Contempt
Syncopate
Lands (27)
Fetid Pools
Irrigated Farmland
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Field of Ruin
Aether Hub
Plains
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Knight of Malice
Arguel's Blood Fast
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Cast Down
Phyrexian Scriptures
The Eldest Reborn
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass
Forsake the Worldly

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (28)
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (8)
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Scavenger Grounds
Ifnir Deadlands
Swamp
13 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Magma Spray
The Eldest Reborn
Duress
Doomfall
Karn, Scion of Urza
Release the Gremlins
Glorybringer
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Scavenger Grounds
Hazoret the Fervent

Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Creatures (4)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (30)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
Seal Away
Fumigate
Fatal Push
Cast Down
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Settle the Wreckage
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Vraska's Contempt
Syncopate
Lands (26)
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Irrigated Farmland
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Field of Ruin
Plains
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Fumigate
Arguel's Blood Fast
The Eldest Reborn
Duress
Lyra Dawnbringer
Invoke the Divine
Negate
The Scarab God
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *