Beanie Games – 23/9/18 – 30 players

Winner – Burn
Runner-up – Bant Spirits
Semi-Finalist – UR Gifts Storm
Semi-Finalist – Eldrazi Tron
Quarter Finalist – Blue Moon
Quarter Finalist – UR Gifts Storm
Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits
Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi Tron

Winner – Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (28)
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Searing Blaze
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Clifftop Retreat
Scalding Tarn
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Deflecting Palm
Damping Sphere
Stony Silence
Rest in Peace
Path to Exile
Kor Firewalker
Destructive Revelry
Volcanic Fallout

Runner-up – Bant Spirits

Creatures (28)
Noble Hierarch
Mausoleum Wanderer
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom
Phantasmal Image
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft

Spells (11)
Path to Exile
Collected Company
Aether Vial
Lands (21)
Windswept Heath
Misty Rainforest
Flooded Strand
Horizon Canopy
Botanical Sanctum
Seachrome Coast
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Breeding Pool
Cavern of Souls
Moorland Haunt
Island
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Worship
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Unified Will
Dromoka's Command
Geist of Saint Traft
Gaddock Teeg

Semi-Finalist – UR Gifts Storm

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Sleight of Hand
Serum Visions
Opt
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Lightning Bolt
Repeal
Unsubstantiate
Remand
Pyretic Ritual
Desperate Ritual
Manamorphose
Grapeshot
Lands (17)
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Shivan Reef
Island
Mountain
Snow-Covered Island

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Echoing Truth
Pieces of the Puzzle
Lightning Bolt
Gigadrowse
Empty the Warrens
Fiery Impulse
Shattering Spree

Semi-Finalist – Eldrazi Tron

Creatures (21)
Simian Spirit Guide
Matter Reshaper
Oblivion Sower
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista

Spells (16)
Karn Liberated
Karn, Scion of Urza
All is Dust
Dismember
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Mind Stone
Lands (23)
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Sea Gate Wreckage
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Chalice of the Void
Crucible of Worlds
Relic of Progenitus
Thorn of Amethyst
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghost Quarter
Pithing Needle
Ratchet Bomb
Warping Wail
Wurmcoil Engine

Quarter Finalist – Blue Moon

Creatures (10)
Vendilion Clique
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice

Spells (29)
Opt
Serum Visions
Burst Lightning
Lightning Bolt
Remand
Abrade
Blood Moon
Electrolyse
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Cryptic Command
Logic Knot
Lands (21)
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Desolate Lighthouse
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Crumble to Dust
Negate
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Relic of Progenitus
Grim Lavamancer
Anger of the Gods
Keranos, God of Storms

Quarter Finalist – UR Gifts Storm

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Sleight of Hand
Serum Visions
Opt
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Empty the Warrens
Repeal
Unsubstantiate
Remand
Pyretic Ritual
Desperate Ritual
Manamorphose
Grapeshot
Lands (17)
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Shivan Reef
Island
Mountain
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Pieces of the Puzzle
Lightning Bolt
Gigadrowse
Empty the Warrens
Shattering Spree
Quicken
Anger of the Gods
Collective Defiance
Precognition Field
Wipe Away

Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (30)
Noble Hierarch
Mausoleum Wanderer
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom
Drogskol Captain
Nebelgast Herald

Spells (8)
Path to Exile
Collected Company
Lands (22)
Windswept Heath
Misty Rainforest
Flooded Strand
Horizon Canopy
Botanical Sanctum
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Breeding Pool
Cavern of Souls
Moorland Haunt
Island
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Auriok Champion
Ceremonious Rejection
Negate
Worship
Settle the Wreckage
Remorseful Cleric
Hurkyl's Recall
Unified Will
Geist of Saint Traft

Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi Tron

Creatures (20)
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Endbringer
Thought-Knot Seer
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Wurmcoil Engine
Walking Ballista

Spells (18)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
All is Dust
Dismember
Basilisk Collar
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Mind Stone
Ratchet Bomb
Lands (22)
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Sea Gate Wreckage
Scavenger Grounds
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Grafdigger's Cage
Sorcerous Spyglass
Hangarback Walker
Spellskite
All is Dust
Torpor Orb
Warping Wail
Spatial Contortion

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *