Black Kat Games – 24-3-18

Al Harrison – UB Midrange – Winner
Guido Sondag – UB Control – Runner-Up
Lee Cuddihy – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist
Michal Uhrian – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist
Liam O’Donnell-Carey – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist
Conor Harding – UB Control – Quarter Finalist
Alexander Ball – RG Monsters – Quarter Finalist
Keane Minahan – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Al Harrison – UB Midrange – Winner

Creatures (21)
Dusk Legion Zealot
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Champion of Wits
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Walking Ballista
Ravenous Chupacabra

Spells (13)
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Commit//Memory
Lands (26)
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Field of Ruin
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Doomfall
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester
Moment of Craving
Glyph Keeper
Golden Demise
Duress
Essence Extraction
Arguel's Blood Fast

Guido Sondag – UB Control – Runner-Up

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (28)
Commit//Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Contraband Kingpin
Deadeye Tracker
Duress
Golden Demise
Moment of Craving
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Lee Cuddihy – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Harsh Mentor
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Captain Lannery Storm
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (11)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (23)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Cut//Ribbons
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Rekindling Phoenix

Michal Uhrian – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist

Spells (37)
Primal Amulet
Disallow
Unlicensed Disintegration
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Opt
Supreme Will
Chart a Course
Negate
Struggle//Survive
Search for Azcanta
Cut//Ribbons
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (24)
Spirebluff Canal
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Vona's Hunger
Commit//Memory
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Essence Extraction
Battle at the Bridge
Bontu's Last Reckoning
River's Rebuke
Hour of Devastation
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Liam O’Donnell-Carey – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (13)
Torrential Gearhulk
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God

Spells (20)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Vraska's Contempt
Doomfall
Lands (27)
Island
Mountain
Swamp
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Fiery Cannonade
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Supreme Will
Gonti. Lord of Luxury
Arguel's Blood Fast
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Duress

Conor Harding – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (30)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Fatal Push
Moment of Craving
Vraska's Contempt
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Commit//Memory
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Doomfall
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Golden Demise
Duress
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Negate
Deadeye Tracker
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Alexander Ball – RG Monsters – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Earthshaker Khenra
Resilient Khenra
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Rhonas the Indomitable
Pia Nalaar

Spells (9)
Abrade
Magma Spray
Struggle//Survive
Lands (25)
Forest
Mountain
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Atzocal Archer
Carnage Tyrant
Thrashing Brontodon
Chandra's Defeat
Dual Shot
Struggle//Survive
Deathgorge Scavenger
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Keane Minahan – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Veteran Motorist
Scrapheap Scrounger
Toolcraft Exemplar
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Bomat Courier
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (14)
Heart of Kiran
Cut//Ribbons
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Lands (24)
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry
Concealed Courtyard
Plains
Mountain
Swamp
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough

Sideboard (15)
Settle the Wreckage
Glorybringer
Cast Out
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Profane Procession
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Authority of the Consuls

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *