Bus Stop Toy Shop – 4-11-17

Martin McMillan – Dark Temur Energy – Winner

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (16)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Negate
Abrade
Commit//Memory
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Deathgorge Scavenger
Appetite for the Unnatural
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Abrade
Nissa, Vital Force

Brandon Balfour – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Deathgorge Scavenger
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Slice in Twain
Confiscation Coup

Aaron Brown – Esper God Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (29)
Minister of Inquiries
Seeker’s Squire
Kitesail Freebooter
Champion of Wits
Trophy Mage
Hostage Taker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Angel of Invention
The Scarab God
Walking Ballista

Spells (8)
Fatal Push
Gate to the Afterlife
God Pharaoh’s Gift
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacombs
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Duress
Walk the Plank
Dreamstealer
Vraska’s Contempt
Fatal Push
Jace’s Defeat
Kitesail Freebooter
Cataclysmic Gearhulk

Martin Porter – Dark Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Hour of Glory
Confiscation Coup
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Release the Gremlins

Tom Keren – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalists

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Appetite for the Unnatural
Torrential Gearhulk
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Glimmer of Genius
Confiscation Coup
Glyph Keeper
Carnage Tyrant

Kevin Pass – Jeskai Sunbird Approach – Quarter Finalists

Creatures (3)
Sunscourge Champion

Spells (32)
Sunbird’s Invocation
Approach of the Second Sun
Magma Spray
Abrade
Supreme Will
Ixalan’s Binding
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Treasure Map
Gideon of the Trials
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dovin Baan
Lands (25)
Inspiring Vantage
Irrigated Farmland
Stone Quarry
Glacial Fortress
Spirebluff Canal
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Solemnity
Regal Caracal
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Sweltering Suns
Dovin Baan
Gideon’s Intervention
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Locust God

Luke Greenslade – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Harsh Mentor
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Supreme Will
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Slice in Twain

David Ferguson – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Spirebluff Canal
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Supreme Will
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vizier of Many Faces
Confiscation Coup
Torrential Gearhulk
Carnage Tyrant
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *