Castle Comics 21-10-17

Gennaro Di Pietro – Mardu Vehicles – Winner

Creatures (25)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Inventor’s Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Shock
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Dragonskull Summit
Unclaimed Territory
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Harsh Mentor
Abrade
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Shock
Canyon Slough

Dani Anderson – UB Control – Runner-Up

Creatures (13)
Kitesail Freebooter
Gifted Aetherborn
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (21)
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Essence Extraction
Vraska’s Contempt
Commit//Memory
Chart a Course
Search for Azcanta
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Evolving Wilds
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Contraband Kingpin
River’s Rebuke
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Essence Extraction
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vraska’s Contempt

Michael “Stabby” Douglas – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Aethersphere Harvester
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Rhonas, the Indomitable
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Carnage Tyrant

David Englebright – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Inventor’s Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (13)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Cultivator’s Caravan
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Dragonskull Summit
Unclaimed Territory
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Shock
Harsh Mentor
Rampaging Ferocidon
Glorybringer
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Canyon Slough

Stephen Murry – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Commit//Memory
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Slice in Twain
Magma Spray
Chandra’s Defeat
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Supreme Will
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Vital Force
Confiscation Coup
Torrential Gearhulk

Tom Keren – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Longtusk Cub
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Rogue Refiner
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Hostage Taker
Ripjaw Raptor
The Scarab God
Walking Ballista

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defence
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Confiscation Coup
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Blooming Marsh
Fetid Pools
Ifnir Deadlands
Forest
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Crushing Canopy
Bristling Hydra
Spell Pierce
Fatal Push
Lost Legacy
Vraska’s Contempt
The Scarab God

Stuart Ravenshear – Temur Energy – Quarter Finals

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Appetite for the Unnatural
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Magma Spray
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Nissa, Vital Force
River’s Rebuke

Ross Kernan – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Harsh Mentor
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret, the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (11)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra’s Defeat
Harsh Mentor
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Glorybringer
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *