MCQ Barcelona – Magic Barcelona – 26/5/19 – 155 Players

Winner – Mono Red Aggro
Runner-up – 4C Walkers
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Esper Hero
Quarter Finalist – Azorius Aggro

1st – Eduardo Rodríguez – Mono Red

SIDEBOARD (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Experimental Frenzy

2nd – Sandro Bernabé – 4C Friends

SIDEBOARD (15)
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
Narset, Parter of Veils
Oath of Kaya
The Elderspell
Duress
Cry of the Carnarium
Spell Pierce
Negate
Despark
Thief of Sanity
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Moment of Craving

3rd – Mariluz Garcia – Mono Red

SIDEBOARD (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Experimental Frenzy

4th – David Pla – Mono Red

SIDEBOARD (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Experimental Frenzy

5th – Brian Peña – UR PHOENIX

SIDEBOARD (15)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Spell Pierce
Entrancing Melody
Lava Coil
Narset, Parter of Veils
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

6th – Mario Ricardo Rodriguez – Mono Red

SIDEBOARD (15)
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Experimental Frenzy
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Risk Factor
Mountain

7th – Joan Baulies – Azorius Aggro

SIDEBOARD (15)
Baffling End
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin’s Veto
Island
Deputy of Detention
Spell Pierce
Shield Mare
The Wanderer

8th – Pedro Grati – Esper Hero

SIDEBOARD (15)
Hostage Taker
Despark
Dovin’s Veto
Narset, Parter of Veils
Duress
Time Wipe
The Elderspell
Deputy of Detention
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Enter the God-Eternals

MCQ London II – Axion Now – 26/5/19 – 178 players

Winner – Mono Red Aggro
Runner-up – Mono Red Aggro
Semi-Finalist – 4C Dreadhorde
Semi-Finalist – Simic Nissa
Quarter Finalist – Azorius Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Esper Superfriends
Quarter Finalist – 4C Dreadhorde

Winner – Mono Red Aggro

Creatures (20)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Fanatical Firebrand
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (20)
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Experimental Frenzy
Chandra, Fire Artisan

Runner-Up – Mono Red Aggro

Creatures (20)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Fanatical Firebrand
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (20)
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Experimental Frenzy
Rekindling Phoenix

Semis – 4C Dreadhorde

Creatures (16)
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Paradise Druid
Trostani Discordant

Spells (18)
Command the Dreadhorde
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (26)
Forest
Interplanar Beacon
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Woodland Cemetery
Isolated Chapel
Hinterland Harbor
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
The Elderspell
Kraul Harpooner
Ritual of Soot
Massacre Girl
Narset, Parter of Veils
Trostani Discordant

Simic Nissa

Creatures (21)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Elvish Rejuvenator
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (14)
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Entrancing Melody
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
The Immortal Sun
Growth Spiral
Lands (25)
10 Forest
Island
Memorial to Genius
Field of Ruin
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
The Immortal Sun
Forced Landing
Vivien Reid
Wildgrowth Walker
Entrancing Melody
River's Rebuke
Negate
Thrashing Brontodon

Quarters – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (28)
Venerated Loxodon
Dauntless Bodyguard
Skymarcher Aspirant
Law-Rune Enforcer
Hunted Witness
Tomik, Distinguished Advokist
Benalish Marshal
Adanto Vanguard

Spells (12)
Legion's Landing
History of Benalia
Conclave Tribunal
Gideon Blackblade
Teferi, Time Raveler
Lands (20)
12 Plains
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Tocatli Honor Guard
Island
Spell Pierce
Dovin's Veto
Teferi, Time Raveler
Deputy of Detention
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

Quarters – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Crackling Drake
Goblin Electromancer
Arclight Phoenix
Augur of Bolas

Spells (27)
Opt
Shock
Radical Idea
Tormenting Voice
Lightning Strike
Finale of Promise
Lava Coil
Chart a Course
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Discovery // Dispersal
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Spell Pierce
Augur of Bolas
Lava Coil
Entrancing Melody
Legion Warboss
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Narset, Parter of Veils

Quarters – Esper Superfriends

Spells (35)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Moment of Craving
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Kaya's Wrath
Cast Down
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Dovin, Hand of Control
Oath of Kaya
Thought Erasure
Ugin, the Ineffable
The Elderspell
Lands (25)
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Cry of the Carnarium
Dovin's Veto
The Elderspell
Spell Pierce
Enter the God-Eternals
Yawgmoth's Vile Offering
Command the Dreadhorde
Moment of Craving
Ixalan's Binding

Quarters – 4c Dreadhorde

Creatures (14)
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Massacre Girl

Spells (19)
Command the Dreadhorde
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (27)
Forest
Interplanar Beacon
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Woodland Cemetery
Isolated Chapel
Hinterland Harbor
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Thrashing Brontodon
The Elderspell
Kraul Harpooner
Oath of Kaya
Narset, Parter of Veils

MCQ London I – Axion – 25/5/19 – 175 players

Winner – Esper Hero
Runner-up – 4c Dreadhorde
Semi-Finalist – Gruul Stompy
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Superfriends
Quarter Finalist – Esper Hero
Quarter Finalist –
Quarter Finalist –
Quarter Finalist –

Winner – Esper Hero

Creatures (14)
Hero of Precinct One
Thief of Sanity
Deputy of Detention
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Hostage Taker

Spells (21)
Disperse
Tyrant's Scorn
Mortify
Oath of Kaya
Duress
Thought Erasure
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (25)
Swamp
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacombs
Isolated Chapel

Sideboard (15)
Search for Azcanta
Despark
Dovin's Veto
Narset, Parter of Veils
The Elderspell
Cry of the Carnarium
Enter the God-Eternals
Ugin the Ineffable
Gideon Blackblade

Runner-up – 4c Dreadhorde

Creatures (16)
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Paradise Druid
Massacre Girl

Spells (19)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Command the Dreadhorde
Assassin's Trophy
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Interplanar Beacon

Sideboard (15)
The Elderspell
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Kraul Harpooner
Assassin's Trophy
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Massacre Girl
Narset, Parter of Veils

Semi-Finalist – Gruul Stompy

Creatures (28)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Paradise Druid
Gruul Spellbreaker
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Skarrgan Hellkite

Spells (9)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
The Immortal Sun
Lands (23)
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Rootbound Crag

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Thrashing Brontodon
Ripjaw Raptor
Experimental Frenzy
Cinder Vines
Nullhide Ferox
The Immortal Sun

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Superfriends

Spells (35)
Deafening Clarion
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Teferi, Time Raveler
Ugin, the Ineffable
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lightning Strike
Mox Amber
Narset, Parter of Veils
Opt
Sarkhan the Masterless
Shock
Spell Pierce
Lands (25)
Clifftop Retreat
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Interplanar Beacon
Mobilized District
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (15)
Cleansing Nova
Deafening Clarion
Dovin's Veto
Ixalan's Binding
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Lyra Dawnbringer
Jaya's Immolating Inferno

Quarter Finalist – Esper Hero

Creatures (12)
Hero of Precinct One
Thief of Sanity
Elite Guardmage
Deputy of Detention

Spells (23)
Thought Erasure
Mortify
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Teferi, Time Raveler
Tyrant's Scorn
Oath of Kaya
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ugin, the Ineffable
Dovin's Veto
Despark
Lands (25)
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Drowned Catacombs
Glacial Fortress
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
the Elderspell
Duress
Dovin's Veto
Search for Azcanta
Cry of the Carnarium
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Ob Nixilis's Cruelty
Despark
Citywide Bust
Oath of Kaya

Quarter Finalist – Simic Nexus

Spells (35)
Opt
Wilderness Reclamation
Callous Dismissal
Growth Spiral
Chemister's Insight
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Nexus of Fate
Search for Azcanta
Root Snare
Negate
Blink of an Eye
Narset, Parter of Veils
Lands (25)
Forest
Island
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Blast Zone
Memorial to Genius

Sideboard (15)
God-Eternal Kefnet
Kraul Harpooner
Crushing Canopy
Biogenic Ooze
Bond of Flourishing
Negate
Arboreal Grazer

Quarter Finalist – Gruul Stompy

Creatures (21)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Paradise Druid
Gruul Spellbreaker
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Verix Bladewing
Skarrgan Hellkite

Spells (15)
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Sarkhan the Masterless
Status//Statue
Shock
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Kraul Harpooner
Legion Warboss
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Forced Landing
Shivan Fire
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Cindervines
Lava Coil

Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Creatures (28)
Deputy of Detention
Frilled Mystic
God-Eternal Oketra
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Hydroid Krasis
Incubation Druid
Llanowar Elves
Shalai, Voice of Plenty

Spells (7)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Forest
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbor
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Prison Realm
Thorn Lieutenant
Time Wipe
Trostani Discordant
Vivien Reid

MCQ Patriot Games II – 19/05/19 – 154 players

Winner – Mono W Aggro
Runner-up – Esper Hero
Semi-Finalist – 4C Dreadhorde
Semi-Finalist – Gruul Stompy
Quarter Finalist – Mono W Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Esper Hero
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Simic Nexus

Winner – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (27)
Venerated Loxodon
Dauntless Bodyguard
Skymarcher Aspirant
Law-Rune Enforcer
Benalish Marshal
Adanto Vanguard
Tithe Taker
Snubhorn Sentry

Spells (9)
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Legion's Landing
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (20)
20 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Tocatli Honor Guard
Demystify
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Gideon Blackblade
Unbreakable Formation

Runner-up – Esper Hero

Creatures (14)
Elite Guardmage
Hostage Taker
Thief of Sanity
Hero of Precinct One

Spells (20)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Enter the God-Eternals
Ugin, the Ineffable
Teferi, Time Raveler
Mortify
Thought Erasure
Tyrant's Scorn
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Isolated Chapel
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Duress
Dovin's Veto
Elderspell
Despark
Oath of Kaya

Semi-Finalist – 4C Dreadhorde

Creatures (16)
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Seekers' Squire
Massacre Girl

Spells (17)
Command the Dreadhorde
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vivien Reid
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (27)
Interplanar Beacon
Sunpetal Grove
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Woodland Cemetery
Hinterland Harbor
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
The Elderspell
Kraul Harpooner

Semi-Finalist – Gruul Stompy

Creatures (24)
Llanowar Elves
Thorn Lieutenant
Gruul Spellbreaker
Rekindling Phoenix
Skarrgan Hellkite
Legion Warboss

Spells (9)
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lava Coil
Lands (23)
Mountain
Forest
Stomping Ground
Rootbound Crag

Sideboard (16)
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Deathgorge Scavenger
Lava Coil
Dire Fleet Daredevil
The Immortal Sun
Sorceress Spyglass
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Vivien Reid
Banefire

Quarter Finalist – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (26)
Dauntless Bodyguard
Law-Rune Enforcer
Skymarcher Aspirant
Adanto Vanguard
Snubhorn Sentry
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Gideon Blackblade
Conclave Tribunal
Unbreakable Formation
Legion's Landing
History of Benalia
Lands (20)
20 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Gideon Blackblade
Conclave Tribunal
Settle the Wreckage
Tocatli Honor Guard
Demystify

Quarter Finalist – Esper Hero

Creatures (14)
Hero of Precinct One
Thief of Sanity
Deputy of Detention
Elite Guardmage

Spells (20)
Tyrant's Scorn
Despark
Oath of Kaya
Mortify
Thought Erasure
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
The Elderspell
Unmoored Ego
Duress
Dovin's Veto
Enter the God-Eternals
Moment of Craving
Narset, Parter of Veils
Vraska's Contempt

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Aggro

Creatures (20)
Ghitu Lavarunner
Fanatical Firebrand
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (20)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Risk Factor
Legion Warboss
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Rekindling Phoenix
Chandra, Fire Artisan

Quarter Finalist – Simic Nexus

Spells (35)
Nexus of Fate
Wilderness Reclamation
Search for Azcanta
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Narset, Parter of Veils
Chemister's Insight
Root Snare
Bond of Flourishing
Blink of an Eye
Callous Dismissal
Growth Spiral
Lands (25)
Hinterland Harbor
Breeding Pool
Memorial to Genius
Blast Zone
Simic Guildgate
Forest
Island

Sideboard (15)
Biogenic Ooze
Carnage Tyrant
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Negate
Thrashing Brontodon
Crushing Canopy
Kraul Harpooner

MCQ Patriot Games I – 18/5/19 – 161 players

Winner – Jeskai Superfriends
Runner-Up – Mono R Aggro
Semis – Izzet Phoenix
Semis – 4C Dreadhorde
Quarters – Izzet Phoenix
Quarters – Esper Hero
Quarters – Simic Nexus
Quarters – Gruul Stompy

Winner – Jeskai Superfriends

Creatures (4)
Fblthp, the Lost

Spells (31)
Shock
Narset, Parter of Veils
Spark Double (?)
Gideon Blackblade
Spell Pierce
Mox Amber
Deafening Clarion
Lightning Strike
Teferi, Time Raveler
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Lands (25)
Island
Clifftop Retreat
Sulfur Falls
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Interplanar Beacon
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Deafening Clarion
Dovin's Veto
Lyra Dawnbringer
Settle the Wreckage
In Bolas's Clutches

Runner-Up – Mono R Aggro

Creatures (20)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (21)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Skewer the Critics
Lands (19)
19 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Mountain
Experimental Frenzy
Legion Warboss
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Lava Coil
Risk Factor
Tibalt, Rakish Investigator

Semis – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (11)
Crackling Drake
Goblin Electromancer
Arclight Phoenix
Augur of Bolas

Spells (28)
Opt
Shock
Radical Idea
Tormenting Voice
Lightning Strike
Finale of Promise
Lava Coil
Chart a Course
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Spell Pierce
Commence the Endgame
Augur of Bolas
Entrancing Melody
Shivan Fire
Legion Warboss
Narset, Parter of Veils

Semis – 4C Dreadhorde

Creatures (17)
Paradise Druid
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Massacre Girl

Spells (17)
Command the Dreadhorde
Teferi, Time Raveler
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Interplanar Beacon
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Hinterland Harbor
Sunpetal Grove
Isolated Chapel
Breeding Pool

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Narset, Parter of Veils
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
Kraul Harpooner
Finale of Eternity
The Elderspell

Quarters – Esper Hero

Creatures (14)
Hero of Precinct One
Thief of Sanity
Deputy of Detention
Elite Guardmage

Spells (20)
Tyrant's Scorn
Despark
Oath of Kaya
Mortify
Thought Erasure
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
The Elderspell
Unmoored Ego
Duress
Dovin's Veto
Enter the God-Eternals
Moment of Craving
Narset, Parter of Veils
Vraska's Contempt

Quarters – Simic Nexus

Spells (33)
Nexus of Fate
Wilderness Reclamation
Search for Azcanta
Root Snare
Growth Spiral
Chemister's Insight
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Jace, Wielder of Mysteries
Callous Dismissal
Opt
Blink of an Eye
Lands (27)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Memorial to Genius
Blast Zone
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
God-Eternal Kefnet
Biogenic Ooze
Negate
Narset's Reversal
Crushing Canopy
Narset, Parter of Veils
Kraul Harpooner

Quarters – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Crackling Drake
Goblin Electromancer
Arclight Phoenix
Augur of Bolas

Spells (27)
Opt
Shock
Spell Pierce
Radical Idea
Beacon Bolt
Tormenting Voice
Lightning Strike
Finale of Promise
Discovery // Dispersal
Lava Coil
Chart a Course
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Lava Coil
Spell Pierce
Shivan Fire
Legion Warboss
Narset, Parter of Veils
Fiery Cannonade
Beacon Bolt
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Quarters – Gruul Stompy (0)

[d style="embedded"] (0)

Creatures (28)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Zhur-Taa Goblin
Legion Warboss
Gruul Spellbreaker
Rekindling Phoenix
Skarrgan Hellkite

Spells (7)
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Lightning Strike

Lands (23)
Forest
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
Immortal Sun
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Vivien's Arkbow
Lava Coil
Thrashing Brontodon
Vivien Reid
Nullhide Ferox
Golgari Guildgate

MCQ Spain (Vigo) – Mazinger – 12/5/19

Winner – Jeskai Superfriends
Top 8 – Azorius Aggro
Top 8 – Sultai Midrange
Top 8 – Esper Control
Top 8 – Simic Stompy
Top 8 – Gruul Stompy
Top 8 – Simic Nexus
Top 8 – Simic Nexus

Winner – Jeskai Superfriends

Creatures (4)
Fblthp, the Lost

Spells (30)
Spark Double
Mox Amber
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Spell Pierce
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
Dovin, Hand of Control
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Urza's Ruinous Blast
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lands (26)
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Interplanar Beacon
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Island

Sideboard (15)
Dovin's Veto
Sorcerous Spyglass
Prison Realm
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Deafening Clarion
The Wanderer
Ixalan's Binding
Lyra Dawnbringer
In Bolas's Clutches

Top 8 – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Adanto Vanguard
Tithe Taker
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Law-Rune Enforcer
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Conclave Tribunal
Gideon Blackblade
History of Benalia
Legion's Landing
Baffling End
Lands (20)
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
12 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Island
Deputy of Detention
Baffling End
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Unbreakable Formation
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Tocatli Honor Guard
Spell Pierce
Dovin, Grand Arbiter

Top 8 – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (23)
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Hydroid Krasis
Hostage Taker

Spells (12)
Vraska's Contempt
Find // Finality
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Ugin, the Ineffable
Assassin's Trophy
Tyrant's Scorn
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Watery Grave
Hinterland Harbor
Drowned Catacomb
Memorial to Folly

Sideboard (15)
Finale of Eternity
Thrashing Brontodon
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Carnage Tyrant
Cry of the Carnarium
Tyrant's Scorn
Duress

Top 8 – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Chemister's Insight
Vraska's Contempt
Kaya's Wrath
Teferi, Time Raveler
Absorb
Cry of the Carnarium
Narset, Parter of Veils
Mortify
Oath of Kaya
Cast Down
Search for Azcanta
Thought Erasure
Dovin's Veto
Moment of Craving
Lands (24)
Godless Shrine
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Thief of Sanity
Dovin's Veto
Duress
Enter the God-Eternals
Hostage Taker
Oath of Kaya
Cry of the Carnarium
Cast Down

Top 8 – Simic Stompy

Creatures (34)
Llanowar Elves
Pelt Collector
Merfolk Branchwalker
Kraul Harpooner
Departed Deckhand
Steel Leaf Champion
Jadelight Ranger
Thrashing Brontodon
Nullhide Ferox
Frilled Mystic
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Spells (4)
Spell Pierce
Lazotep Plating
Lands (22)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Simic Guildgate
Unclaimed Territory
Forest
Island

Sideboard (15)
Thrash // Threat
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Reclamation Stage
Atzocan Archer
Exclusion Mage
Tempest Caller
River's Rebuke
Carnage Tyrant
Chaos Wand

Top 8 – Gruul Stompy

Creatures (21)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Paradise Druid
Gruul Spellbreaker
Thrashing Brontodon
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (16)
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Shock
Lightning Strike
Lands (23)
Forest
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
Cindervines
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Lava Coil
Tibalt, Rakish Investigator
Vivien Reid

Top 8 – Simic Nexus

Spells (34)
Nexus of Fate
Wilderness Reclamation
Search for Azcanta
Root Snare
Growth Spiral
Chemister's Insight
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Callous Dismissal
Narset, Parter of Veils
Opt
Blink of an Eye
Lands (26)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Memorial to Genius
Blast Zone
Simic Guildgate
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Biogenic Ooze
Thrashing Brontodon
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Negate
Arboreal Grazer
Kraul Harpooner

Top 8 – Simic Nexus

Spells (35)
Arboreal Grazer
Nexus of Fate
Wilderness Reclamation
Search for Azcanta
Root Snare
Growth Spiral
Bond of Flourishing
Narset, Parter of Veils
Chemister's Insight
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Callous Dismissal
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Simic Guildgate
Memorial to Genius
Blast Zone
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
Arboreal Grazer
Biogenic Ooze
Negate
Narset's Reversal
Mystic Archaeologist
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Crushing Canopy

MCQ France (Muret) – Nexus – 12/5/19

Winner – Esper Hero
Runner-Up – Bant Midrange
Semi – Mono R Frenzy
Semi – UW Superfriends
Quarter – Mono U
Quarter – Mono U
Quarter – Azorius Aggro
Quarter – Sultai Midrange

Winner – Esper Hero

Creatures (15)
Hero of Precinct One
Thief of Sanity
Deputy of Detention
Elite Guardmage
Hostage Taker

Spells (20)
Tyrant's Scorn
Despark
Oath of Kaya
Mortify
Thought Erasure
Teferi, Time Raveler
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Enter the God-Eternals
Lands (25)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Consecrate // Consume
Despark
Deputy of Detention
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Oath of Kaya
Time Wipe
Enter the God-Eternals

Runner-up – Bant Midrange

Creatures (29)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Incubation Druid
Deputy of Detention
Knight of Autumn
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Frilled Mystic
God-Eternal Oketra
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (7)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Lands (24)
Forest
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Baffling End
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Deputy of Detention
Teferi, Time Raveler
Knight of Autumn
Lyra Dawnbringer
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Semi-Finalist – Mono R Frenzy

Creatures (20)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Runaway Steam-Kin
Viashino Pyromancer
Goblin Chainwhirler

Spells (20)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Chandra, Fire Artisan
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Experimental Frenzy
Lava Coil
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Risk Factor
Tibalt, Rakish Investigator
Rekindling Phoenix

Semi-Finalist – UW Superfriends

Creatures (4)
Fblthp, the Lost

Spells (29)
Dovin, Hand of Control
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Nahiri, Storm of Stone
Tezzeret, Artifice Master
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Ugin, the Ineffable
Time Wipe
Cleansing Nova
Mox Amber
Spark Double
Lands (27)
Field of Ruin
Karn's Bastion
Blast Zone
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Interplanar Beacon
Island
Mobilized District
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Dovin's Veto
Isolate
Settle the Wreckage
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Sorcerous Spyglass
Baffling End
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Prison Realm
Disdainful Stroke

Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo

Creatures (16)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (24)
Opt
Curious Obsession
Wizard's Retort
Essence Capture
Quench
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (20)
20 Island

Sideboard (15)
Chemister's Insight
Negate
Surge Mare
Enchanted Melody
Deep Freeze
Faerie Duellist
Essence Capture

Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo

Creatures (18)
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Surge Mare
Tempest Djinn

Spells (23)
Opt
Curious Obsession
Wizard's Retort
Essence Capture
Quench
Negate
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Surge Mare
Enchanted Melody
Deep Freeze
Island
Essence Capture

Quarter Finalist – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Law-Rune Enforcer
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Conclave Tribunal
Gideon Blackblade
History of Benalia
Legion's Landing
Teferi, Time Raveler
Lands (20)
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
12 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Island
Deputy of Detention
Baffling End
Demystify
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Spell Pierce
Teferi, Time Raveler

Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (24)
Jadelight Ranger
Thief of Sanity
Llanowar Elves
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Hydroid Krasis
Hostage Taker
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (12)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Find // Finality
Vivien Reid
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Watery Grave
Hinterland Harbor
Drowned Catacomb
Memorial to Folly

Sideboard (15)
Thrashing Brontodon
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Kraul Harpooner
Ob Nixilis's Cruelty
Duress
Wildgrowth Walker
Finale of Eternity

MCQ Just Play – 11/5/19

Winner – UW Superfriends
Top 8 – UW Superfriends
Top 8 – Bant Midrange
Top 8 – Esper Control
Top 8 – Esper Superfriends
Top 8 – UB Control
Top 8 – Simic Nexus
Top 8 – Mono W Aggro

Winner – UW Superfriends

Creatures (4)
Fblthp, the Lost

Spells (31)
Search for Azcanta
Treasure Map
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Dovin, Hand of Control
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Karn, Scion of Urza
Tezzeret, Artifice Master
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Ugin, the Ineffable
Cleansing Nova
Mox Amber
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Interplanar Beacon
Island
Mobilized District
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Lyra Dawnbringer
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Sorcerous Spyglass
Baffling End
Teyo, the Shieldmage
Prison Realm
Negate
Disdainful Stroke

Top 8 – UW Superfriends

Creatures (4)
Fblthp, the Lost

Spells (30)
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Dovin, Hand of Control
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Kasmina, Enigmatic Mentor
Nahiri, Storm of Stone
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Ugin, the Ineffable
Callous Dismissal
Cleansing Nova
Time Wipe
Mox Amber
Lands (26)
Azorius Guildgate
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Interplanar Beacon
Island
Mobilized District
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Isolate
Baffling End
Prison Realm
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Sorcerous Spyglass
Teyo, the Shieldmage

Top 8 – Bant Midrange

Creatures (29)
Llanowar Elves
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Hydroid Krasis
Paradise Druid
Deputy of Detention
Knight of Autumn
Frilled Mystic
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
God-Eternal Oketra

Spells (7)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vivien, Champion of the Wilds
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Forest
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Hinterland Harbour
Sunpetal Grove
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Deputy of Detention
Knight of Autumn
Lyra Dawnbringer
Baffling End
Disdainful Stroke
Dovin's Veto
Time Wipe
Vivien Reid

Top 8 – Esper Control

Creatures (0)

Spells (35)
Thought Erasure
Search for Azcanta
Cast Down
Dovin's Veto
Absorb
Oath of Kaya
Mortify
Teferi, Time Raveler
Narset, Parter of Veils
Vraska's Contempt
Kaya's Wrath
Chemister's Insight
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
The Eldest Reborn
Lands (22)
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Dovin's Veto
Duress
Teferi, Time Raveler
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Hostage Taker
Oath of Kaya
Moment of Craving
Cry of the Carnarium

Top 8 – Esper Superfriends

Creatures (0)

Spells (34)
Narset, Parter of Veils
Teferi, Time Raveler
Duress
Moment of Craving
Cry of the Carnarium
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Vraska's Contempt
Karn, Scion of Urza
Kaya's Wrath
Cast Down
Search for Azcanta
Mortify
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Oath of Kaya
Thought Erasure
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (26)
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacombs
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Cry of the Carnarium
Dovin's Veto
Oath of Kaya
The Elderspell
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Despark
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Enter the God-Eternals
Duress

Top 8 – UB Control

Creatures (5)
God-Eternal Kefnet
Augur of Bolas

Spells (29)
Sinister Sabotage
Narset, Parter of Veils
Chemister's Insight
Negate
Enter the God-Eternals
Tyrant's Scorn
Thought Erasure
Cry of the Carnarium
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ugin, the Ineffable
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Island
Swamp
Dimir Guildgate
Drowned Catacomb
Watery Grave
Blast Zone
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Dreadhorde Invasion
Moment of Craving
Enter the God-Eternals
Narset, Parter of Veils
Hostage Taker
Duress

Top 8 – Simic Nexus

Creatures (0)

Spells (35)
Search for Azcanta
Wilderness Reclamation
Growth Spiral
Root Snare
Callous Dismissal
Blink of an Eye
Chemister's Insight
Bond of Flourishing
Opt
Syncopate
Narset, Parter of Veils
Nexus of Fate
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Lands (25)
Forest
Island
Blast Zone
Memorial to Genius
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Negate
God-Eternal Kefnet
Gift of Paradise
Arboreal Grazer
Kraul Harpooner
Crushing Canopy

Top 8 – Mono W Aggro

Creatures (30)
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Legion's Landing
Law-Mage Enforcer
Dauntless Bodyguard
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (10)
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Lands (20)
20 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Demystify
Tocatli Honor Guard
Baffling End
Gideon Blackblade
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

Harlequins Preston – 13/4/19 – Modern WAB – 35 players

Winner – Esper Control
Runner-up – Naya Burn
Semi-Finalist – Humans
Semi-Finalist – Hardened Scales
Quarter Finalist – GDS
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Amulet Titan

Metagame
UW Control 3
Esper Control 3
Phoenix 6
Burn 3
Death’s Shadow 4
Amulet Titan 2
Humans all rest 1
Hardened Scales
Abzan
Tron
Bant cards
Rock
Hollow Phoenix
Zoo
Goryo’s
Knightfall
Sultai Reclamation
Bant Spirits
Scapeshift
Whir Prison

Winner – Esper Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Cryptic Command
Esper Charm
Fatal Push
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Logic Knot
Path to Exile
Settle the Wreckage
Spell Snare
Supreme Verdict
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Nihil Spellbomb
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (25)
Celestial Colonnade
Drowned Catacomb
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Marsh Flats
Plains
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Celestial Purge
Negate
Dispel
Vendilion Clique
Unmoored Ego
Surgical Extraction
Engineered Explosives
Timely Reinforcements
Secure the Wastes

Runner-Up – Naya Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear

Spells (28)
Atarka's Command
Boros Charm
Lava Spike
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Rift Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skewer the Critics
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (13)
Cindervines
Deflecting Palm
Grafdigger's Cage
Molten Rain
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood

Semi-Finalist – Humans

Creatures (37)
Anafenza, the Foremost
Champion of the Parish
Kitesail Freebooter
Mantis Rider
Meddling Mage
Noble Hierarch
Phantasmal Image
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Thalia's Lieutenant
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reflector Mage

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Unclaimed Territory
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Island

Sideboard (15)
Auriok Champion
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Dismember
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Knight of Autumn
Sin Collector

Semi-Finalist – Hardened Scales

Creatures (20)
Hangarback Walker
Walking Ballista
Arcbound Worker
Steel Overseer
Arcbound Ravager

Spells (20)
Mox Opal
Ancient Stirrings
Hardened Scales
Welding Jar
Animation Module
Dismember
Evolutionary Leap
Lands (20)
Forest
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Horizon Canopy
Pendelhaven
Blinkmoth Nexus
Gavony Township

Sideboard (15)
Nature's Claim
Damping Sphere
Dismember
Tormod's Crypt
Grafdigger's Cage
Evolutionary Leap

Quarter Finalist – GDS

Creatures (15)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Gurmag Angler

Spells (28)
Mishra's Bauble
Opt
Thought Scour
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Dismember
Stubborn Denial
Spell Snare
Deprive
Logic Knot
Thoughtseize
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Thing in the Ice
Engineered Explosives
Surgical Extraction
Collective Brutality
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Spell Snare
Stubborn Denial
Devour Flesh
Bedevil
Kolaghan's Command
Kozilek's Return

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (33)
Surgical Extraction
Condemn
Logic Knot
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Mana Leak
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Serum Visions
Spell Snare
Terminus
Detention Sphere
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Path to Exile
Opt
Cryptic Command
Lands (24)
Plains
Island
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Field of Ruin
Celestial Colonnade

Sideboard (15)
Timely Reinforcements
Baneslayer Angel
Dispel
Stony Silence
Surgical Extraction
Settle the Wreckage
Rest in Peace
Runed Halo
Geist of Saint Traft
Negate

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (11)
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake

Spells (29)
Pyromancer Ascension
Manamorphose
Opt
Thought Scour
Serum Visions
Faithless Looting
Gut Shot
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Flame Slash
Lands (18)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Wooded Foothills
Steam Vents
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Grim Lavamancer
Beacon Bolt
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shatterstorm
Ravenous Trap
Blood Moon
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Dragon's Claw
Ceremonious Rejection
Spell Pierce
Dispel

Quarter Finalist – Amulet Titan

Creatures (13)
Walking Ballista
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout

Spells (22)
Ancient Stirrings
Primal Command
Engineered Explosives
Coalition Relic
Summoner's Pact
Pact of Negation
Amulet of Vigor
Lands (28)
Slayer's Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Bojuka Bog
Kabira Crossroads
Tolaria West
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Ghost Quarter
Cavern of Souls
Khalni Garden
Selesnya Sanctuary
Simic Growth Chamber
Forest
Gemstone Mine

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Engineered Explosives
Reclamation Sage
Dragonlord Dromoka
Hornet Queen
Ramunap Excavator
Tireless Tracker
Spell Pierce
Negate
Tormod's Crypt
Chameleon Colossus