Axion Now Pioneer WPNQ Prelim – 23-2-2020

1st – Lukas Twist – UB Inverter
2nd – Charles Eliatamby – UR Ensoul Artifact
3rd – Jamie Robertson – UW Bogles
4th – Juan Carlos Jara – Sultai Delirium
5th – Tim Penfold – Bant Spirits
6th – Sam Lima – Sultai Delirium
7th – Robert McLeod – UW Control
8th – Alexander Gordon-Brown – Sultai Delirium

1st – Lukas Twist – UB Inverter

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Aether Gust
Legion's End
Mystical Dispute
Vraska's Contempt
Ashiok, Nightmare Muse

2nd – Charles Eliatamby – UR Ensoul Artifact

Sideboard (13)
Mystical Dispute
Grafdigger's Cage
Disdainful Stroke
Lava Coil
Aethersphere Harvester
The Antiquities War
Hazoret the Fervent
3rd – Jamie Robertson – UW Bogles
Sideboard (15)
Stubborn Denial
Apostle of Purifying Light
Blessed Alliance
Devout Decree
Rest in Peace
Kefnet, the Mindful
Solemnity
Teferi, Time Raveler
Gideon's Intervention
Dovin's Veto
4th – Juan Carlos Jara – Sultai Delirium
Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disfigure
Unravel the Aether
Liliana, the Last Hope
Ishkanah, Grafwidow
Damping Sphere
Assassin's Trophy
Mystical Dispute
Drown in the Loch
Sultai Charm

5th – Tim Penfold – Bant Spirits

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Disdainful Stroke
Mystical Dispute
Nimble Obstructionist
Settle the Wreckage

6th – Sam Lima – Sultai Delirium

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Noxious Grasp
Legion's End
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Disdainful Stroke
Mystical Dispute
Scavenging Ooze
Tireless Tracker
Vivien Reid
Unmoored Ego
Hostage Taker
Damping Sphere

7th – Robert McLeod – UW Control

Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Damping Sphere
Dovin’s Veto
Dream Trawler
Gideon of the Trials
Mystical Dispute
Narset, Parter of Veils
Rest in Peace
Seal Away

8th – Alexander Gordon-Brown – Sultai Delirium

Sideboard (15)
Hostage Taker
Arguel's Blood Fast / Temple of Aclazotz
Thought Erasure
Unmoored Ego
Fatal Push
Damping Sphere
Abrupt Decay

Mystic Games WPNQ – Modern – 26-01-2020

Finalist – Ben Jones – Grixis Death Shadow
Finalist – George Neale – Eldrazi Tron
Semi-Finalist – Robert Andrews – Urza Ascendancy
Semi-Finalist – Joshua Gordon – Grixis Urza
Quarter-Finalist – David Calf – Jund
Quarter-Finalist – Nathan Hills – UW Stoneblade
Quarter-Finalist – George Youens – Jund
Quarter-Finalist – Jarryd Fisher – Mono-Green Tron

Finalist – Ben Jones

Grixis Death Shadow (0)

Creatures (15)
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Death's Shadow

Spells (26)
Mishra's Bauble
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thought Scour
Fatal Push
Stubborn Denial
Temur Battle Rage
Kolaghan's Command
Lands (17)
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Blood Crypt
Steam Vents
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Terminate
Drown in the Loch
Plague Engineer
The Royal Scions
Ashiok, Dream Render
Collective Brutality
Disdainful Stroke

Finalist – George Neale

Eldrazi Tron (0)

Creatures (15)
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Walking Ballista

Spells (21)
All is Dust
Chalice of the Void
Dismember
Expedition Map
Karn, the Great Creator
Once Upon a Time
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (24)
Blast Zone
Cavern of Souls
Eldrazi Temple
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Scavenger Grounds
Urza's Mine
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Tower
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Ensnaring Bridge
Grafdigger's Cage
Liquimetal Coating
Mystic Forge
Relic of Progenitus
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Sorcerous Spyglass
Spatial Contortion
Tormod's Crypt
Torpor Orb
Walking Ballista
Witchbane Orb
Wurmcoil Engine

Semi-Finalist – Robert Andrews

Urza Ascendancy (0)

Creatures (10)
Emry, Lurker of the Loch
Sai, Master Thopterist
Urza, High Lord Artificer
Walking Ballista

Spells (32)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Jeskai Ascendancy
Paradoxical Outcome
Witching Well
Mox Amber
Mishra's Bauble
Engineered Explosives
Everflowing Chalice
Arcum's Astrolabe
Pentad Prism
Lands (19)
Prismatic Vista
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Plains
Snow-Covered Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Disdainful Stroke
Ashiok, Dream Render
Blood Moon
Timely Reinforcements
Mystical Dispute
Galvanic Blast
Nihil Spellbomb
Pithing Needle

Semi-Finalist – Joshua Gordon

Grixis Urza (0)

Creatures (11)
Emry, Lurker of the Lock
Goblin Engineer
Urza, Lord High Artificer

Spells (29)
Whir of Invention
Aeter Spellbomb
Arcum's Astrolabe
Engineered Explosives
Ensnaring Bridge
Mishra's Bauble
Mox Amber
Nihil Spellbomb
Pentad Prism
Pithing Needle
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Sword of the Meek
Thopter Foundry
Lands (20)
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Mystic Sanctuary
Polluted Delta
Snow-Covered Forest
Snow-Covered Island
Snow-Covered Swamp
Steam Vents
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Assassin's Trophy
Blood Moon
Damping Sphere
Drown in the Loch
Fatal Push
Mystical Dispute
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Veil of Summer
Weather the Storm

Quarter-Finalist – David Calf

Jund (0)

Creatures (12)
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze
Dark Confidant
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (24)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Wrenn and Six
Liliana of the Veil
Assassin's Trophy
Kolaghan's Command
Lands (24)
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Verdant Catacombs
Raging Ravine
Overgrown Tomb
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Forest
Swamp
Nurturing Peatland
Barren Moor
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Plague Engineer
Surgical Extraction
Blood Moon
Stone Rain
Ashiok, Dream Render
Huntmaster of the Fells
Maelstrom Pulse
Vraska, Golgari Queen

Quarter-Finalist – Nathan Hills

UW Stoneblade (0)

Creatures (11)
Stoneforge Mystic
Snapcaster Mage
Spell Queller

Spells (25)
Opt
Path to Exile
Spell Snare
Manaleak
Force of Negation
Cryptic Command
Teferi, Time Raveler
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Sword of Feast and Famine
Batterskull
Lands (24)
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Hallowed Fountain
Misty Rainforest
Mystic Sanctuary
Snow-Covered Island
Island
Snow-Covered Plains
Prismatic Vista

Sideboard (15)
Mystical Dispute
Supreme Verdict
Rest in Peace
Celestial Purge
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Timely Reinforcements
Dismember
Disdainful Stroke
Force of Negation
Ashiok Dream Render

Quarter-Finalist – George Youens

Jund (0)

Creatures (13)
Bloodbraid Elf
Dark Confidant
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Tireless Tracker

Spells (24)
Abrupt Decay
Assassin's Trophy
Malestrom Pulse
Wrenn and Six
Fatal Push
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lightning Bolt
Liliana of the Veil
Thoughtseize
Lands (23)
Barren Moor
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Forest
Mountain
Nurturing Peatland
Overgrown Tomb
Raging Ravine
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Verdant Catacomb
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ashiok, Dream Render
Collective Brutality
Collector Ouphe
Fulminator Mage
Huntmaster of the Fells
Leyline of the Void
Plague Engineer

Quarter-Finalist – Jarryd Fisher

Mono-Green Tron (0)

Creatures (10)
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Thragtusk

Spells (31)
Karn Liberated
Oblivion Stone
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
Chromatic Sphere
Expedition Map
Chromatic Star
Once Upon a Time
Lands (19)
Snow-Covered Forest
Forest
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Mine
Urza's Powerplant
Urza's Tower
Blast Zone
Ghost Quarter

Sideboard (15)
Veil of Summer
Weather the Storm
Relic of Progenitus
Nature's Claim
Dismember
Mystic Forge
Sorcerous Spyglass
Pithing Needle

Axion Now WPNQ Prelim – Pioneer – 26-01-2020

1st Place – Branoc Richards – UW Spirits
2nd Place – Sam Smith – Mono-Black Aggro
3rd Place – Joshua Buchan – UW Control
4th Place – Tony Montero – Izzet Phoenix
5th Place – Manuel Luis – Mono Red
6th Place – Ollie Washington-Sare – Mono W Aggro
7th Place – Lukas Twist – 5C Bring to Light
8th Place – Tyler Brooks – GB Soulflayer

1st Place – Branoc Richards – UW Spirits

Sideboard (15)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Rest in Peace
Aether Gust
Disdainful Stroke
Mystical Dispute
Settle the Wreckage

2nd Place – Sam Smith – Mono-Black Aggro

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Duress
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Leyline of the Void
Liliana, the Last Hope
Noxious Grasp
Self-Inflicted Wound

3rd Place – Joshua Buchan – UW Control

Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Rest in Peace
Dovin's Veto
Mystical Dispute
Summary Dismissal
Descend Upon the Sinful
Dream Trawler

4th Place – Tony Montero – Izzet Phoenix

Sideboard (15)
Storm's Wrath
Mystical Dispute
Mizzium Mortars
Abrade
Magma Spray
Narset, Parter of Veils
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Disdainful Stroke
Ashiok, Dream Render

5th Place – Manuel Luis – Mono Red

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra's Defeat
Fry
lava Coil
Scab-Clan Berserker
Tormod's Crypt

6th Place – Ollie Washington-Sare – Mono W Aggro

Sideboard (15)
Spostle of Purifying Light
Banishing Light
Deafening Silence
Devout Decree
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Phyrexian Revoker
Selfless Spirit

7th Place – Lukas Twist – 5C Bring to Light

Sideboard (15)
Rest in Peace
Legion's End
Mystical Dispute
Unmoored Ego
Rakdos's Return
Tolsimir, Friend of Wolves
Blood Baron of Vizkopa
Hour of Devastation

8th Place – Tyler Brooks – GB Soulflayer

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Thoughtseize
Abrupt Decay
Leyline of the Void
Savage Summoning
Return to Nature

WPNQ Axion Now Bristol – 8/12/19 – 51 Players

Calf, David – Golgari Sacrifice – Winner
Harris, Nathan – Jeskai Fires – Finalist
Eliatamby, Charles – Jund Sacrifice – SemiFinalist
Rogers, Daniel – Izzet Flash – SemiFinalist
Hills, Nathan – Golgari Sacrifice – QuaterFinalist
Barnett, Adam – Grixis Fires – QuaterFinalist
Patel, Kayure – Golgari Sacrifice – QuaterFinalist
Rögnudóttir, Eiríka Aska Kristína – Mono White Aggro – QuaterFinalist

Harris, Nathan – Jeskai Fires

4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Steam Vents
3 Temple of Epiphany
4 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple of Triumph
4 Interplanar Beacon
2 Castle Vantress
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Realm-Cloaked Giant
1 Ugin, the Ineffable
2 Kenrith, the Returned King
1 Time Wipe
3 Sarkhan, the Masterless
4 Drawn from Dreams
4 Fires of Invention
4 Deafening Clarion
1 Prison Realm
4 Narset, Parter of Veils
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Fae of Wishes
1 Justice Strike

Sideboard:
1 The Elderspell
2 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Unmoored Ego
1 Ashio, Dream Render
1 Kaya’s Wrath
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
1 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
1 Sarkhan, the Masterless
1 Planar Cleansing
1 Command the Dreadhorde
2 Casualties of War
1 Planewide Celebration

Rogers, Daniel – Izzet Flash

4 Ionize
4 Opt
2 Scorching Dragonfire
3 Gadwick, the Wizened
1 The Royal Scions
4 Bonecrusher Giant
3 Ral’s Outburst
2 Negate
4 Brineborn Cutthroat
4 Brazen Borrower
3 Quench
4 Steam Vents
4 Mountain
2 Fabled Passage
4 Temple of Epiphany
2 Castle Vantress
10 Island

Sideboard:
3 Mystical Dispute
2 Lava Coil
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Negate
2 Flame Sweep
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
1 Skarrgan Hellkite
1 Embercleave
2 Aether Gust

Eliatamby, Charles – Jund Sacrifice

2 Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
3 Casualties of War
4 Witch’s Oven
3 Cauldron Familiar
3 Beanstalk Giant
4 Mayhem Devil
3 Murderous RIder
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Massacre Girl
4 Trail of Crumbs
4 GIlded Goose
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Blood Crypt
5 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
3 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Locthwain

Sideboard:
2 Noxious Grasp
1 Epic Downfall
2 Wicked Wolf
4 Drill Bit
2 Deathless Knight
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen

Rögnudóttir, Eiríka Aska Kristína – Mono White Aggro

4 Venerable Knight
4 Faerie Guidemother
4 Loyal Pegasus
4 Giant Killer
4 Raise the Alarm
4 Tithe Taker
2 Tomik, Distinguished Advocate
4 Venerated Loxodon
2 Glass Casket
2 Conclave Tribunal
18 Plains
4 Castle Ardenvale
4 Unbreakable Formation

Sideboard:
4 Gideon Blackblade
4 Hushbringer
2 Divine Visitation
1 Finale of Glory
1 Disenchant
1 Conclave Tribunal
2 Glass Casket

Calf, David – Golgari Sacrifice

4 Overgrown Tomb
10 Forest
6 Swamp
3 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Locthwain
4 Witch’s Oven
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
4 Trail of Crumbs
3 Midnight Reaper
2 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Murderous Rider
3 Wicked Wolf
2 Massacre Girl
4 Casualties of War
2 Beanstalk Giant

Sideboard:
2 Deathless Knight
1 Massacre Girl
4 Drill Bit
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Once and Future
1 Murderous Rider
1 Epic Downfall

Patel, Kayure – Golgari Sacrifice

2 Castle Locthwain
3 Fabled Passage
10 Forest
4 Overgrown Tomb
6 Swamp
3 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
2 Massacre Girl
3 Midnight Reaper
4 Murderous Rider
1 Beanstalk GIant
2 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Wicked Wolf
4 Casualties of War
4 Trail of Crumbs
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
4 Witch’s Oven

Sideboard:
2 Deathless Knight
3 Drill Bit
1 Dures
1 Feasting Troll King
1 Legion’s End
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Massacre Girl
2 Return to Nature
1 Thrashing Brontodon

Barnett, Adam – 4c fires

4 Fae of Wishes
2 Murderous RIder
1 Realm-Cloaked Giant
4 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
4 Teferi, TIme Raveler
3 Narset, Parter of Veils
4 Fires of Invention
3 Witching Well
3 Thought Erasure
3 Drawn from Dreams
2 Deafening Clarion
1 Kaya’s Wrath
1 The Elderspell
4 Godless Shrine
4 Steam Vents
3 Watery Grave
2 Bood Crypt
4 Interplanar Beacon
2 Temple of Silence
2 Fabled Passage
1 Castle Vantress
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Mountain

Sideboard:
3 Despark
1 Ethereal Absolution
1 Casualties of War
1 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Time Wipe
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
1 Planar Cleansing
1 Candra, Awakened Inferno
1 The Elderspell
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
1 Planewide Celebration
1 Enter the God-Eternals

Hills, Nathan – Golgari Sacrifice

4 Gilded Goose
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Witch’s Oven
4 Trail of Crumbs
3 Murderous Rider
3 Midnight Reaper
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Beanstalk Giant
3 Wicked Wolf
2 Massacre Girl
4 Casualties of War
3 Fabled Passage
4 Overgrown Tomb
2 Castle Locthwain
10 Forest
5 Swamp
1 Temple of Malady

Sideboard:
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Murderous RIder
2 Deathless Knight
4 Drill Bit
1 Once and Future
1 Massacre Girl
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Assassin’s Trophy

WPNQ Athena Games – 23/11/19 – 22 Players

Winner – Graham Caunce – Rakdos Aggro
Finalist – Daniel Robinson – Golgari Adventure
Semi-Finalist – James Popay – Mono Black Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Matt Brown – Jeskai Cavalier Fires
Quarter-Finalist – Jack Patten – Jund Adventures
Quarter-Finalist – Thomas Spencer-Livingston – Jund Sacrifice
Quarter-Finalist – Sam Haylett – Izzet Flash
Quarter-Finalist – Dominic Saunders – Golgari Sacrifice

Winner – Graham Caunce

Rakdos Aggro (0)

Creatures (29)
Gutterbones
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Fervant Champion
Blacklance Paragon
Stormfist Crusader
Murderous Rider
Rotting Regisaur
Bonecrusher Giant

Spells (6)
Drill Bit
Embercleave
Lands (25)
Castle Locthwain
Swamp
Mountain
Blood Crypt
Tournament Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Epic Downfall
Legion's End
Embereth Shieldbreaker
Sorcerous Spyglass
Drill Bit
Cavalier of Night

Daniel Robinson

Golgari Adventures (0)

Creatures (27)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Foulmire Knight
Paradise Druid
Order of Mignight
Murderous Rider
Lovestruck Beast
Questing Beast
Storrev, Devkarin Lich

Spells (8)
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Ugin, the Ineffable
Legion's End
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
11 Forest
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Grafdigger's Cage
Stonecoil Serpent
Leyline of the Void
Noxious Grasp
Shifting Ceratops

Semi-Finalist – James Popay

Mono Black Aggro (0)

Creatures (34)
Spawn of Mayhem
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Ayara, First of Locthwain
Order of Midnight
Gutterbones
Midnight Reaper
Rankle, Master of Pranks
Blacklance Paragon
Murderous Rider
Foulmire Knight

Spells (3)
Drill Bit
Lands (23)
Castle Locthwain
20 Swamps

Sideboard (15)
Duress
The Elderspell
Davriel, Rogue Shadowmage
Massacre Girl
Legion's End
Noxious Grasp

Semi-Finalist – Matt Brown

Jeskai Cavalier Fires (0)

Creatures (16)
Cavalier of Gales
Cavalier of Flames
Sphinx of Foresight
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Bonecrusher Giant
Kenrith, the Returned King

Spells (17)
Fires of Invention
Teferi, Time Raveler
Deafening Clarion
Lava Coil
Drawn from Dreams
Time Wipe
Prison Realm
Lands (27)
Steam Vents
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Triumph
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Island
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Solar Blaze
Dovin's Veto
Aether Gust
Mystical Dispute
Disenchant
Devout Decree
Legion Warboss
Lava Coil

Quarter-Finalist – Jack Patten

Jund Adventures (0)

Creatures (27)
Beanstalk Giant
Bonecrusher Giant
Edgewall Innkeeper
Foulmire Knight
Lovestruck Beast
Massacre Girl
Murderous Rider
Order of Midnight

Spells (8)
Assassin's Trophy
Lucky Clover
The Great Henge
Lands (25)
Blood Crypt
Castle Locthwain
Fabled Passage
Forest
Mountain
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Legion's End
Massacre Girl
Questing Beast
Rankle, Master of Pranks
Return to Nature
Shifting Ceratops

Quarter-Finalist – Thomas Spencer-Livingston

Jund Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (23)
Wicked Wolf
Guilded Goose
Mayhem Devil
Thrashing Brontodon
Midnight Reaper
Murderous Rider
Cauldron Familiar

Spells (13)
Golden Egg
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Witch's Oven
Trail of Crumbs
Lands (24)
Fabled Passage
Temple of Malady
Overgrown Tomb
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Massacre Girl
Lovestruck Beast
Duress
Assassin's Trophy
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Questing Beast
Return to Nature

Quarter-Finalist – Sam Haylett

Izzet Flash (0)

Creatures (15)
Gadwick, the Wizened
Brineborn Cutthroat
Bonecrusher Giant
Brazen Borrower

Spells (21)
Ral's Outburst
Quench
Ionize
Negate
Mystical Dispute
Shock
Unsummon
Opt
Lands (24)
Blast Zone
Castle Vantress
Temple of Epiphany
Steam Vents
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Redcap Melee
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Aether Gust
Flame Sweep
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Quarter-Finalist – Dominic Saunders

Golgari Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (22)
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Murderous Rider
Massacre Girl
Guilded Goose
Cauldron Familiar
Midnight Reaper

Spells (13)
Witch's Oven
Trail of Crumbs
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Casualties of War
Lands (25)
10 Forest
Swamp
Fabled Passage
Overgrown Tomb
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Return to Nature
Murderous Rider
Lovestruck Beast
Thrashing Brontodon
Shifting Ceratops
Deathless Knight
Massacre Girl
The Great Henge

WPNQ Patriot Games Shefield – 33 Players – 16/11/19

Winner – Lee Mason – Simic Flash
Finalist – Lukas Lazarevas – Sultai Food
Semi-Finalist – Daniel Gilson – Jeskai Fires
Semi-Finalist – David Inglis – Sultai Sacrifice
Quarter-Finalist – Michael James – 5 Colour Superfriends
Quarter-Finalist – Stephen Kay – Gruul Adventures
Quarter-Finalist – Jess Hall – Naya Feather
Quarter-Finalist – Toni Lassila – Temur Reclamation

Winner – Lee Mason

Simic Flash (0)

Creatures (20)
Spectral Sailor
Brineborn Cutthroat
Wildborn Preserver
Brazen Borrower
Nightpack Ambusher
Frilled Mystic

Spells (16)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Quench
Mystical Dispute
Sinister Sabotage
Essence Capture
Lands (24)
Forest
Island
Breeding Pool
Temple of Mystery
Castle Vantress
Thornwood Falls
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Healer of the Glade
So Tiny
Shifting Ceratops
Negate
Unsummon
Oakholm Adversary

Finalist – Lukas Lazarevas

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (18)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Leafkin Druid
Questing Beast
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (18)
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Liliana, Dreadehorde General
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Fabled Passage
Forest
Swamp
Island
Temple of Malady

Sideboard (16)
Veil of Summer
Mystical Dispute
Disdainful Stroke
Noxious Grasp
Casualties of War
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Legion's End
Lovestruck Beast
Massacre Girl
Duress
Questing Beast

Semi-Finalist – Daniel Gilson

Jeskai Fires (0)

Creatures (14)
Fae of Wishes
Cavalier of Flame
Cavalier of Gales
Kenrith, the Returned King
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Sphinx of Foresight

Spells (19)
Deafening Clarion
Teferi, Time Raveller
Time Wipe
Aether Gust
Drawn from Dreams
Fire of Invention
Prison Realm
Lands (27)
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Triumph

Sideboard (15)
Brazen Borrower
Casualties of War
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Enter the God Eternals
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Justice Strike
Mystical Dispute
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Planewide Celebration
Sorcerous Spyglass
Time Wipe
True Love's Kiss

Semi-Finalist – David Inglis

Sultai Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (15)
Guilded Goose
Cauldron Familiar
Murderous Rider
Wicked Wolf
Massacre Girl

Spells (20)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Trail of Crumbs
Witch's Oven
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Forest
Swamp
Castle Locthwain
Island
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Lovestruck Beast
Thrashing Brontodon
Veil of Summer
Duress
Disdainful Stroke
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Negate
Casualties of War

Quarter-Finalist – Michael James

Creatures (0)

NONE……………………!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (0)

Spells (34)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Teferi, Time Raveller
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Ajani, Strength of the Pride
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
The Royal Scions
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Ugin, the Ineffable
Narset, Parter of Veils
Dovin's Veto
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Prison Realm
Justice Strike
Spark Double
Time Wipe
Deafening Clarion
Lands (26)
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Island
Mountain
Temple of Triumph
Sacred Foundry
Godless Shrine
Temple of Silence
Hallowed Fountain
Plains
Temple Garden
Stomping Ground
Temple of Mystery
Fabled Passage
Interplanar Beacon

Sideboard (12)
Realm-Cloaked Giant 1 Teferi, Time Raveller
Mystcial Dispute 1 Ugin, the Ineffable
Ajani, the Great Hearted 1 Prison Realm
Dovin's Veto
Deputy of Detention
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Quarter-Finalist – Stephen Kay
Gruul Adventure (0)

Creatures (24)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Kraul Harpooner
Rimrock Knight
Bonecrusher Giant
Lovestruck Beast
Questing Beast

Spells (12)
Once Upon a Time
Domri's Ambush
Embercleave
Veil of Summer
Lands (24)
10 Forest
10 Mountain
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
CIndervines
Embreath Shieldbreaker
Experimental Frenzy
Lava Coil
Veil of Summer
Flame Sweep
Shock
Sorcerous Spyglass

Quarter-Finalist – Jess Hall

Naya Feather (0)

Creatures (15)
Dreadhorde Archanist
Feather, the Redeemed
Irencrag Pyromancer
Paradise Druid
Tenth District Legionnaire

Spells (21)
Defiant Strike
Domri's Ambush
God's Willing
Once Upon a Time
Titanic Brawl
Season of Growth
Collision // Colossus
Lands (24)
Fabled Passage
Forest
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden
Temple of Triumph

Sideboard (15)
Gideon Blackblade
Hushbringer
Knight of Autumn
Sorcerous Spyglass
Veil of Summer

Quarter-Finalist – Toni Lassila

Temur Reclamation (0)

Creatures (5)
Brazen Borrower
Bonecrusher Giant
Arboreal Grazer

Spells (29)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Negate
Escape to the Wilds
Wilderness Reclamation
Mystical Dispute
Chemister's Insight
Growth Spiral
Aether Gust
Flame Sweep
Opt
Lava Coil
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (25)
Fabled Passage
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Mystery
Forest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Fry
Veil of Summer
Return to Nature
Brazen Borrower
Frogify
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Lovestruck Beast

WPNQ Eclectic Games – 16/11/19 – 34 Players

Winner – Golgari Sacrifice – Alexander Gordon-Brown
Finalist – Sultai Food – David Calf
Semi-Finalist – Sultai Food – Pete Ward
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control – Tom Spencer-Livingston
Quarter-Finalist – Gruul Aggro – Paul Walter
Quarter-Finalist – Sultai Food – Jack Patten
Quarter-Finalist – UW Control – Tom Harle
Quarter-Finalist – Sultai Sacrifice – Noah Bacine

Winner – Alexander Gordon-Brown

Golgari Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (20)
Guilded Goose
Cauldron Familiar
Murderous Rider
Massacre Girl
Midnight Reaper
Kraul Harpooner

Spells (17)
Witch's Oven
Trail of Crumbs
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
Once Upon a Time
Lands (23)
Temple of Mystery
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Forest
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Veil of Summer
Assassin's Trophy
Thrashing Brontodon
Questing Beast
Massacre Girl
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
Kraul Harpooner

Finalist – David Calf

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (16)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (19)
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (25)
Fabled Passage
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Forest
Island
Swamp
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Veil of Summer
Negate
Assassin's Trophy
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Massacre Girl
Leyline of the Void

Semi-Finalist – Pete Ward

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (16)
Hydroid Krasis
Guilded Goose
Wicked Wolf
Paradise Druid

Spells (19)
Once Upon a Time
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Noxious Grasp
Aether Gust
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Casualties of War
Lands (25)
Castle Locthwain
Castle Vantress
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Island
Swamp
Fabled Passage
Watery Grave
Breeding Pool

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Return to Nature
Veil of Summer
Duress
Negate
Massacre Girl
Noxious Grasp

Semi-Finalist – Tom Spencer-Livingston

Jeskai Control (0)

Creatures (5)
Agent of Treachery
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Brazzen Borrower

Spells (30)
Finale of Glory
Sarkhan the Masterless
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Drawn from Dreams
Chemister's Insight
Teferi, Time Raveller
Absorb
Justice Strike
Lava Coil
Dovin's Veto
Warrant // Warden
Tale's End
Deafening Clarion
Prison Realm
Lands (25)
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Tranquil Cove
Temple of Triumph
Temple of Epiphany
Castle Vantress
Castle Ardendale
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Mystical Dispute
Aether Gust
Sorcerous Spyglass
Legion Warboss
Devout Decree
Solar Blaze
Tale's End
Mu Yanling

Quarter-Finalist – Paul Walter

Gruul Aggro (0)

Creatures (26)
Pelt Collector
Kraul Harpooner
Zhur-Tha Goblin
Paradise Druid
Thrashing Brontodon
Gruul Spellbreaker
Questing Beast
Shifting Ceratops
Skarrghan Hellkite

Spells (11)
Once Upon a Time
Domri's Ambush
Collision // Colossus
Embercleave
Lands (23)
Stomping Ground
10 Forest
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Flame Sweep
Thrashing Brontodon
Shifting Ceratops
Bonecrusher Giant
Lovestruck Beast
Domri's Ambush
Veil of Summer

Quarter-Finalist – Jack Patten

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (16)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (20)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Find // Finality
Assassin's Trophy
Ugin, the Ineffable
Liliana, Dreadehorde General
Lands (24)
Forest
Swamp
Island
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Overgrown Tomb
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Find // Finality
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Massacre Girl
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Veil of Summer
Questing Beast
Shifting Ceratops
Thrashing Brontodon

Quarter-Finalist – Tom Harle

UW Control (0)

Creatures (6)
Brazzen Borrower
Agent of Treachery
Gadwick, the Wizend

Spells (27)
Aether Gust
Dovin's Veto
Mystical Dispute
Prison Realm
Absorb
Teferi, Time Raveller
Chemister's Insight
Time Wipe
Ugin, the Ineffable
Mass Manipulation
Lands (27)
Island
Plains
Tranquil Cove
Hallowed Fountain
Blast Zone
Fabled Passage
Castle Ardendale
Castle Vantress

Sideboard (15)
Mystical Dispute
Devout Decree
Chemister's Insight
True Love's Kiss
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Finale of Glory
Sorcerous Spyglass
Aether Gust
Narset, Parter of Veils
Glass Casket

Quarter-Finalist – Noah Bacine

Sultai Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (16)
Cauldron Familiar
Guilded Goose
Massacre Girl
Murderous Rider
Wicked Wolf

Spells (20)
Trail of Crumbs
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Witch's Oven
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Overgrown Tomb
Fabled Passage
Island
Swamp
Forest
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Rotting Regisaur
Thrashing Brontodon
Veil of Summer
Duress
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Noxious Grasp
Leyline of the Void

WPNQ Prelim Axion Now – 22 Players – 17/11/19

Winner – James Staples – Gruul Adventures
Finalist – Joao Felix Ferreira – BW Midrange
Semi-Finalist – Iain Munro – Temur Reclamation
Semi-Finalist – Paul Thomas – BR Knights

Winner – James Staples

Gruul Adventures (0)

Creatures (24)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Kraul Harpooner
Bonecrusher Giant
Rimrock Knight
Questing Beast
Lovestruck Beast

Spells (12)
Once Upon a Time
Domri's Ambush
Embercleave
Domri, Anarch of Bolas
Lands (24)
10 Mountains
10 Forest
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (17)
Veil of Summer
Cindervines
Experimental Frenzy
Lava Coil
Shock
Flame Sweep
The Great Henge
Embreth Shield Breaker

Finalist – Joao Felix Ferreira

BW Midrange (0)

Creatures (25)
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Gutterbones
Tomik, Distinguished Archivist
Midnight Reaper
Murderous Rider
Rankle, Master of Pranks
Cavalier of Night
God-Eternal Oketra

Spells (12)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Noxious Grasp
Despark
Mortify
Sorin, Vengeful Bloodlord
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (16)
Godless Shrine
Temple of Silence
Scoured Barrens
Orzhov Guildgate
Castle Locthwain
Castle Ardendale

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Noxious Grasp
Finale of Eternity
Witch's Vengeance
Legion's End
Massacre Girl
Duress
Leyline of the Void
Gideon Blackblade

Semi-Finalist – Iain Munro

Temur Reclamation (0)

Creatures (4)
Brazen Borrower

Spells (29)
Wilderness Reclamation
Growth Spiral
Aether Gust
Mystical Dispute
Flame Sweep
Chemister's Insight
Escape the Wilds
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (27)
Breeding Pool
Stomping Ground
Steam Vents
Temple of Mystery
Fabled Passage
Castle Vantress
Island
Forest
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Flame Sweep
Bonecrusher Giant
Lovestruck Beast
Shifting Ceratops
Veil of Summer

Semi-Finalist – Paul Thomas

BR Knights (0)

Creatures (29)
Rimrock Knight
Bonecrusher Giant
Fervent Champion
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Murderous Rider
Order of Midnight
Smitten Swordmaster
Blacklance Paragon
Foulmire Knight

Spells (8)
Steelclaw Lance
Embercleave
Lucky Clover
Lands (23)
Mountain
Swamp
Tournament Grounds
Blood Crypt
Bloodfell Caves
Castle Embereth
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Bone Crusher Giant
Sorcerous Spyglass
Disfigure
Bedevil
Embereth Shieldbreaker
Claim of the Firstborn
Duress
Rankle, Master of Pranks

Mana Gaming WPNQ – 9/11/2019 – 26 Players

Top8 – Golgari Adventure – Matt Brown
Top8 – Sultai Food – Craig Tamer
Top8 – Sultai Food – Ramunas Micuta
Top8 – Sultai Food – Matteo Di Napoli
Top8 – Sultai Food – Alexander Gordon-Brown
Top8 – Sultai Food – Joel Griebel
Top8 – Sultai Food – Harriet Wilder
Top8 – UW Control – Thomas Harle

Top8 – Matt Brown

Golgari Adventure (0)

Creatures (27)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Foulmire Knight
Paradise Druid
Order of Midnight
Kraul Harpooner
Murderous Rider
Lovestruck Beast
Rankle, Master of Pranks
Questing Beast

Spells (9)
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Noxious Grasp
The Elderspell
Find // Finality
Vivien, Arkbow Ranger
Lands (24)
Temple of Malady
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Forest
Fabled Passage
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Voracious Hydra
Legion's End
The Elderspell
Massacre Girl
Duress
Thrashing Brontodon
Sorcerous Spyglass
Veil of Summer
Kraul Harpooner

Top8 – Craig Tamer

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (17)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis
Massacre Girl

Spells (19)
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Lands (24)
Fabled Passage
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Forest
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Massacre Girl
Casualties of War
Negate
Veil of Summer
Trashing Brontodon
Disdainful Stroke
Aether Gust
Duress

Top8 – Ramunas Micuta

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (19)
Questing Beast
Hydroid Krasis
Guilded Goose
Wicked Wolf
Blacklance Paragon
Paradise Druid

Spells (17)
Once Upon a Time
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Noxious Grasp
Assassin's Trophy
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Lands (24)
Castle Locthwain
Castle Vantress
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Island
Swamp
Fabled Passage
Temple of Malady
Watery Grave
Breeding Pool

Sideboard (15)
Noxious Grasp
Cry of the Carnarium
Legion's End
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Thrashing Brontodon
Return to Nature
The Elderspell
Duress
Veil of Summer

Top8 – Matteo Di Napoli

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (18)
Guilded Goose
Hydroid Krasis
Swift End // Murderous Rider
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf

Spells (17)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Casualties of War
Noxious Grasp
Once Upon a Time
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Castle Locthwain
Fabled Passage
Forest
Island
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Temple of Malady
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Disdainful Stroke
Legion's End
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Massacre Girl
Mystical Dispute
Negate
Noxious Grasp
Veil of Summer

Top8 – Alexander Gordon-Brown

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (16)
Guilded Goose
Wicked Wolf
Paradise Druid
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (19)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Find // Finality
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Fabled Passage
Forest
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Thrashing Brontodon
Duress
Veil of Summer
Mystical Dispute

Top8 – Joel Griebel

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (16)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (20)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Once Upon a Time
Find // Finality
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Noxious Grasp
Lands (24)
Forest
Swamp
Island
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Overgrown Tomb
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Veil of Summer
Thrashing Brontodon
Massacre Girl
Lovestruck Beast
Casualties of War
Duress
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Negate

Top8 – Harriet Wilder

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (15)
Wicked Wolf
Paradise Druid
Hydroid Krasis
Guilded Goose

Spells (21)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Noxious Grasp
Casualties of War
Once Upon a Time
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Assassin's Trophy
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Ugin, the Ineffable
Lands (24)
Fabled Passage
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Breeding Pool
Forest
Island
Swamp
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Shifting Ceratops
Return to Nature
Questing Beast
Thrashing Brontodon
Veil of Summer
Duress
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Massacre Girl
Legion's End

Top8 – Thomas Harle

UW Control (0)

Creatures (7)
Gadwick, the Wizened
Agent of Treachery
Brazzen Borrower

Spells (25)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Prison Realm
Time Wipe
Mass Manipulation
Chemister's Insight
Mystical Dispute
Absorb
Dovin's Veto
Lands (27)
Hallowed Fountain
Castle Vantress
Castle Ardenvale
Fabled Passage
Plains
Island
Tranquil Cove
Blast Zone

Sideboard (15)
Devout Decree
Sorcerous Spyglass
Mystical Dispute
Finale of Glory
Ugin, the Ineffable
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Narset, Parter of Veils
Glass Casket
Aether Gust

Axion Now WPNQ Prelim – 2/11/19 – 19 players

Top 8 – James Proctor – Sultai Food
Top 8 – Tim Boura – Temur Reclamation
Top 8 – Joshua Buchan – Mono-Red Cavalcade
Top 8 – Luke Powney – Simic Food
Top 8 – Graham Caunce – Mardu Knights
Top 8 – Paul Thomas – BR Knights
Top 8 – Sean Goddard – Esper Dance
Top 8 – Simeon Beaver – GW Adventures

Top 8 – Sultai Food – James Proctor

Creatures (18)
Guilded Goose
Hydroid Krasis
Murderous Rider
Paradise Druid
Voracious Hydra
Wicked Wolf

Spells (18)
Assassin's Trophy
Noxious Grasp
Once Upon a Time
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Fabled Passage
Forest
Island
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Casualties of War
Disdainful Stroke
Duress
Legion's End
Lovestruck Beast
Massacre Girl
Noxious Grasp
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Veil of Summer

Top 8 – Temur Reclamation – Tim Boura

Creatures (5)
Brazzen Borrower
Bonecrusher Giant

Spells (29)
Opt
Aether Gust
Improbable Alliance
Growth Spiral
Mystical Dispute
Narset, Parter of Veils
Flame Sweep
Chemister's Insight
Wilderness Reclamation
Escape to the Wild
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (26)
Castle Vantress
Island
Mountain
Forest
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Temple of Mystery
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Aether Gust
Lovestruck Beast
Niv-Mizzet Parrun
Flame Sweep
Lava Coil
Negate
Veil of Summer

Top 8 – Mono Red Cavalcade – Joshua Buchan

Creatures (28)
Tin-Street Dodger
Fervent Champion
Scorch Spitter
Runaway Steam-Kin
Bonecrusher Giant
Torbran, Thrane of Redfell
Rimrock Knight

Spells (11)
Light up the Stage
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Cavalcade of Calamity
Lands (21)
Castle Embreth
18 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Shock
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Experimental Frenzy

Top 8 – Simic Food – Luke Powney

Creatures (23)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Wicked Wolf
Questing Beast
Brzzen Borrower
Hydroid Krasis
Voracious Hydra

Spells (13)
Once Upon a Time
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Mass Manipulation
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Temple of Mystery
11 Forest
Island

Sideboard (15)
Veil of Summer
Aether Gust
Shifting Ceratops
Negate
Voracious Hydra
Disdainful Stroke
Mystical Dispute

Top 8 – Mardu Knights – Graham Caunce

Creatures (28)
Fervent Champion
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Blacklance Paragon
Inspiring Veteran
Rimrock Knight
Acclaimed Contender
Rotting Regisaur

Spells (8)
Steel Claw Lance
Embercleave
Lands (24)
Blood Crypt
Godless Shrine
Mountain
Sacred Foundry
Swamp
Tournament Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Angrath's Rampage
Legion's End
Noxious Grasp
Chance for Glory

Top 8 – BR Knights – Paul Thomas

Creatures (29)
Fervent Champion
Rimrock Knight
Bonecrusher Giant
Murderous Rider
Knight of the Ebon Legion
Order of Midnight
Black Lance Paragon
Smitten Swordsmith
Foulmire Knight

Spells (8)
Lucky Clover
Embercleave
Steel Claw Lance
Lands (23)
Mountain
Swamp
Tournament Grounds
Blood Crypt
Castle Locthwain
Castle Embereth
Bloodfell Caves

Sideboard (15)
Embereth Shieldbreaker
Bedevil
Bonecrusher Giant
Claim of the Firstborn
Disfigure
Duress
Sorcerous Spyglass

Top 8 – Esper Dance – Sean Goddard

Creatures (1)
Muderous Rider

Spells (34)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Dance of the Manse
Noxious Grasp
Thought Erasure
Kaya's Wrath
Planar Cleansing
Golden Egg
Guild Globe
Oath of Kaya
Doom Foretold
Lands (25)
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Plains
Swamp
Temple of Silence
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Devout Decree
Dovin's Veto
Noxious Grasp
The Elder Spell
Murderous Rider
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Planar Cleansing

Top 8 – GW Adventures – Simeon Beaver

Creatures (23)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Giant Killer
Faerie Guidemother
Shepherd of the Flock
Lovestruck Beast
Venerated Loxodon
Flaxen Intruder

Spells (16)
Once Upon a Time
Conclave Tribunal
Flower // Flourish
March of the Multitudes
Unbreakable Formation
Lands (21)
Forest
Plains
Castle Ardenvale
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Veil of Summer
Gideon Blackblade
Glass Casket
Knight of Autumn
Questing Beast
Trostani Discordant