Harlequins Preston – 13/4/19 – Modern WAB – 35 players

Winner – Esper Control
Runner-up – Naya Burn
Semi-Finalist – Humans
Semi-Finalist – Hardened Scales
Quarter Finalist – GDS
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Amulet Titan

Metagame
UW Control 3
Esper Control 3
Phoenix 6
Burn 3
Death’s Shadow 4
Amulet Titan 2
Humans all rest 1
Hardened Scales
Abzan
Tron
Bant cards
Rock
Hollow Phoenix
Zoo
Goryo’s
Knightfall
Sultai Reclamation
Bant Spirits
Scapeshift
Whir Prison

Winner – Esper Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Cryptic Command
Esper Charm
Fatal Push
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Logic Knot
Path to Exile
Settle the Wreckage
Spell Snare
Supreme Verdict
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Nihil Spellbomb
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (25)
Celestial Colonnade
Drowned Catacomb
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Marsh Flats
Plains
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Celestial Purge
Negate
Dispel
Vendilion Clique
Unmoored Ego
Surgical Extraction
Engineered Explosives
Timely Reinforcements
Secure the Wastes

Runner-Up – Naya Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Grim Lavamancer
Monastery Swiftspear

Spells (28)
Atarka's Command
Boros Charm
Lava Spike
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Rift Bolt
Searing Blaze
Skewer the Critics
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (13)
Cindervines
Deflecting Palm
Grafdigger's Cage
Molten Rain
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood

Semi-Finalist – Humans

Creatures (37)
Anafenza, the Foremost
Champion of the Parish
Kitesail Freebooter
Mantis Rider
Meddling Mage
Noble Hierarch
Phantasmal Image
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Thalia's Lieutenant
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Reflector Mage

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Unclaimed Territory
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Island

Sideboard (15)
Auriok Champion
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Dismember
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Knight of Autumn
Sin Collector

Semi-Finalist – Hardened Scales

Creatures (20)
Hangarback Walker
Walking Ballista
Arcbound Worker
Steel Overseer
Arcbound Ravager

Spells (20)
Mox Opal
Ancient Stirrings
Hardened Scales
Welding Jar
Animation Module
Dismember
Evolutionary Leap
Lands (20)
Forest
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Horizon Canopy
Pendelhaven
Blinkmoth Nexus
Gavony Township

Sideboard (15)
Nature's Claim
Damping Sphere
Dismember
Tormod's Crypt
Grafdigger's Cage
Evolutionary Leap

Quarter Finalist – GDS

Creatures (15)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Gurmag Angler

Spells (28)
Mishra's Bauble
Opt
Thought Scour
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Dismember
Stubborn Denial
Spell Snare
Deprive
Logic Knot
Thoughtseize
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Grim Lavamancer
Thing in the Ice
Engineered Explosives
Surgical Extraction
Collective Brutality
Ceremonious Rejection
Dispel
Spell Snare
Stubborn Denial
Devour Flesh
Bedevil
Kolaghan's Command
Kozilek's Return

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (33)
Surgical Extraction
Condemn
Logic Knot
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Mana Leak
Negate
Settle the Wreckage
Serum Visions
Spell Snare
Terminus
Detention Sphere
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Path to Exile
Opt
Cryptic Command
Lands (24)
Plains
Island
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Field of Ruin
Celestial Colonnade

Sideboard (15)
Timely Reinforcements
Baneslayer Angel
Dispel
Stony Silence
Surgical Extraction
Settle the Wreckage
Rest in Peace
Runed Halo
Geist of Saint Traft
Negate

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (11)
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake

Spells (29)
Pyromancer Ascension
Manamorphose
Opt
Thought Scour
Serum Visions
Faithless Looting
Gut Shot
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Flame Slash
Lands (18)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Flooded Strand
Wooded Foothills
Steam Vents
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Grim Lavamancer
Beacon Bolt
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shatterstorm
Ravenous Trap
Blood Moon
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Dragon's Claw
Ceremonious Rejection
Spell Pierce
Dispel

Quarter Finalist – Amulet Titan

Creatures (13)
Walking Ballista
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout

Spells (22)
Ancient Stirrings
Primal Command
Engineered Explosives
Coalition Relic
Summoner's Pact
Pact of Negation
Amulet of Vigor
Lands (28)
Slayer's Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Bojuka Bog
Kabira Crossroads
Tolaria West
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Ghost Quarter
Cavern of Souls
Khalni Garden
Selesnya Sanctuary
Simic Growth Chamber
Forest
Gemstone Mine

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Engineered Explosives
Reclamation Sage
Dragonlord Dromoka
Hornet Queen
Ramunap Excavator
Tireless Tracker
Spell Pierce
Negate
Tormod's Crypt
Chameleon Colossus

Geeks & Gamers – Modern 1K Qualifier – 31/3/19 – 68 players

Winner – Infect
Runner-up – Humans
Semi-Finalist – UB Mill
Semi-Finalist – Temur Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono B Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tron
Quarter Finalist – Ad Nauseam

Winner – Infect

Creatures (13)
Noble Hierarch
Glistener Elf
Blighted Agent
Spellskite

Spells (27)
Might of Old Krosa
Vines of Vastwood
Mutagenic Growth
Groundswell
Blossoming Defence
Spell Pierce
Distortion Strike
Apostle's Blessing
Become Immense
Lands (20)
Verdant Catacomb
Windswept Heath
Inkmoth Nexus
Breeding Pool
Pendelhaven
Dryad Arbor
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Twisted Image
Wild Defiance
Grafdigger's Cage
Nature's Claim
Ravenous Trap
Dismember
Pulse of Murasa
Dissenter's Deliverance
Spellskite

Runner-up – Humans

Creatures (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Meddling Mage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia's Lieutenant
Phantasmal Image
Kitesail Freebooter
Reflector Mage
Mantis Rider
Anafenza the Foremost
Deputy of Detention

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Cavern of Souls
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Unclaimed Territory
Seachrome Coast
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Phyrexian Revoker
Grafdigger's Cage
Dismember
Knight of Autumn
Auriok Champion
Anafenza the Foremost
Deputy of Detention

Semi-Finalist – UB Mill

Creatures (4)
Hedron Crab

Spells (34)
Visions of Beyond
Surgical Extraction
Fatal Push
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Glimpse the Unthinkable
Mesmeric Orb
Mission Briefing
Collective Brutality
Search for Azcanta
Ensnaring Bridge
Crypt Incursion
Archive Trap
Murderous Cut
Lands (22)
Watery Grave
Polluted Delta
Field of Ruin
Flooded Strand
Shelldock Isle
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Extirpate
Echoing Truth
Collective Brutality
Set Adrift
Ensnaring Bridge
Torpor Orb
Damnation
Crypt Incursion
Dismember
Fatal Push
Night of Souls Betrayal

Semi-Finalist – Temur Phoenix

Creatures (12)
Thing of the Ice
Snapcaster Mage
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake

Spells (30)
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Opt
Serum Visions
Thought Scour
Flame Slash
Lightning Axe
Surgical Extraction
Manamorphose
Pyromancer Ascension
Lands (18)
Scalding Tarn
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Spell Pierce
Blood Moon
Young Pyromancer
Abrade
Ancient Grudge
Beacon Bolt
Threads of Disloyalty
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shatterstorm
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (35)
Ancestral Vision
Path to Exile
Opt
Serum Visions
Condemn
Rest in Peace
Runed Halo
Mana Leak
Negate
Detention Sphere
Cryptic Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Supreme Verdict
Settle the Wreckage
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Terminus
Secure the Wastes
Lands (25)
Flooded Strand
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Ghost Quarter
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Geist of Saint Traft
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Celestial Purge
Circle of Protection: Red
Stony Silence
Detention Sphere
Vendilion Clique
Timely Reinforcements
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Lyra Dawnbringer
Pearl Lake Ancient

Quarter Finalist – Mono B Midrange

Creatures (15)
Dark Confidant
Gifted Aetherborn
Pack Rat
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Gonti, Lord of Luxury

Spells (22)
Slaughter Pact
Fatal Push
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Nihil Spellbomb
Surgical Extraction
Bitterblossom
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Dismember
Lands (23)
Field of Ruin
Bojuka Bog
Mutavault
Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth
14 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Fulminator Mage
Damping Sphere
Bile Blight
Collective Brutality
Damnation
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Grafdigger's Cage
Languish
Liliana, the Last Hope
Plaguecrafter
Ratchet Bomb
Surgical Extraction

Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tron

Creatures (9)
Walking Ballista
Snapcaster Mage
Trinket Mage
Treasure Mage
Solemn Simulacrum
Wurmcoil Engine
Torrential Gearhulk
Sundering Titan

Spells (27)
Chalice of the Void
Expedition Map
Condescend
Repeal
Remand
Spatial Contortion
Cyclonic Rift
Thirst for Knowledge
Oblivion Stone
Dismember
Supreme Will
Mindslaver
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Lands (24)
Urza's Tower
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Mine
Tolaria West
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
Field of Ruin
Academy Ruins
Island

Sideboard (15)
Dismember
Aetherize
Summary Dismissal
Ceremonious Rejection
Silent Arbiter
Culling Scales
Thought Knot Seer
Relic of Progenitus
Tormod's Crypt
Spatial Contortion
Mindslaver
Spellskite
Wurmcoil Engine
Gemstone Caverns

Quarter Finalist – Ad Nauseam

Creatures (4)
Laboratory Maniac
Simian Spirit Guide

Spells (36)
Lotus Bloom
Pact of Negation
Sleight of Hand
Serum Visions
Angel's Grace
Pentad Prism
Spoils of the Vault
Desperate Ritual
Echoing Truth
Phyrexian Unlife
Lightning Storm
Ad Nauseam
Lands (20)
Temple of Deceit
Temple of Enlightenment
Darkslick Shores
City of Brass
Gemstone Mine
Seachrome Coast
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of Sanctity
Thoughtseize
Path to Exile
Grand Abolisher
Porphyry Nodes
Godhead of Awe
Swan Song
Bontu's Last Reckoning

Geeks and Gamers £1K Qualifier – 23/3/19 – 53 players

Thanks to Head Judge Kirsty for these lists, find her twitter here and her write up of the event here.

Winner – Esper Control
Runner-up – Esper Control
Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Temur Reclamation
Quarter Finalist – Temur Reclamation
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Winner – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Thought Erasure
Cast Down
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Absorb
Mortify
Cry of the Carnarium
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Chemister's Insight
Vraska's Contempt
Kaya's Wrath
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Duress
Negate
Thief of Sanity
Basilica Bell Haunt
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer

Runner-up – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Fungal Infection
Thought Erasure
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Cast Down
Absorb
Mortify
Cry of the Carnarium
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Chemister's Insight
Kaya's Wrath
Vraska's Contempt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Moment of Craving
Thief of Sanity
Unmoored Ego
Basilica Bell Haunt
Kaya's Wrath
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer

Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Snubhorn Sentry
Dauntless Bodyguard
Skymarcher Aspirant
Tithe Taker
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Legion's Landing
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Conclave Tribunal
Lands (20)
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
12 Plains

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
Baffling End
Negate
Adanto Vanguard
Disdainful Stroke
Deputy of Detention
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Settle the Wreckage

Semi-Finalist – Temur Reclamation

Creatures (2)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (33)
Shivan Fire
Opt
Syncopate
Growth Spiral
Search for Azcanta
Sinister Sabotage
Fiery Cannonade
Gift of Paradise
Wilderness Reclamation
Chemister's Insight
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Stomping Grounds
Sulfur Falls
Hinterland Harbor
Rootbound Crag
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Lava Coil
Disdainful Stroke
Blink of an Eye
Entrancing Melody
Legion Warboss
Gift of Paradise
Crushing Canopy
Fiery Cannonade
Biogenic Ooze
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Quarter Finalist – Temur Reclamation

Creatures (3)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (31)
Opt
Shivan Fire
Growth Spiral
Lightning Strike
Search for Azcanta
Sinister Sabotage
Fiery Cannonade
Gift of Paradise
Wilderness Reclamation
Chemister’s Insight
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (26)
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Stomping Grounds
Hinterland Harbor
Sulfur Falls
Rootbound Crag
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Lava Coil
Kraul Harpooner
Atzocan Archer
Crushing Canopy
Gift of Paradise
Rekindling Phoenix
Biogenic Ooze
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (3)
Sailor of Means
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (32)
Syncopate
Opt
Seal Away
Revitalize
Lava Coil
Blink of an Eye
Search for Azcanta
Justice Strike
Ionize
Deafening Clarion
Sinister Sabotage
Chemister’s Insight
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cleansing Nova
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (25)
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Hallowed Fountain
Clifftop Retreat
Glacial Fortress
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Legion Warboss
Karn, Scion of Urza
Settle the Wreckage
Lyra Dawnbringer
Cleansing Nova
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo

Creatures (19)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Blink of an Eye
Chart a Course
Wizard’s Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Surge Mare
Entrancing Melody
Faerie Dualist
Disdainful Stroke
Deep Freeze
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Sleep

Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Thought Erasure
Search for Azcanta
Cast Down
Negate
Moment of Craving
Absorb
Mortify
Cry of the Carnarium
Vraska’s Contempt
Kaya’s Wrath
Chemister’s Insight
Karn, Scion of Urza
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Precognitive Perception
The Eldest Reborn
Lands (26)
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Moment of Craving
Negate
Thief of Sanity
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer
The Eldest Reborn

Dark Sphere – SWAB – 10/3/19 – 18 players

Winner – Selesnya Tokens
Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Semi – Temur Reclamation
Semi – Esper Control
Quarters – Esper Bugler
Quarters – Esper Control
Quarters – Izzet Phoenix
Quarters – Izzet Drakes

Winner – Selesnya Tokens

Creatures (14)
Emmara, Soul of the Accord
Tithe Taker
Venerated Loxodon
Trostani Discordant

Spells (25)
Flower // Flourish
Legion's Landing
Saproling Migration
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Conclave Tribunal
March of the Multitudes
Lands (21)
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Plains
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Kraul Harpooner
Vivien Reid
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Adanto Vanguard
Knight of Autumn
Baffling End

Finalist – Mono U Tempo

Creatures (17)
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (24)
Spell Pierce
Chart a Course
Essence Capture
Opt
Dive Down
Wizard's Retort
Curious Obsession
Entrancing Melody
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Deep Freeze
Surge Mare
Faerie Duelist
Essence Capture
Entrancing Melody
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Search for Azcanta

Semi – Temur Reclamation

Creatures (7)
Hydroid Krasis
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (27)
Shivan Fire
Expansion // Explosion
Lava Coil
Negate
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Sinister Sabotage
Chemister's Insight
Search for Azcanta
Wilderness Reclamation
Lands (26)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Rootbound Crag
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Druid of the Cowl
Biogenic Ooze
Disdainful Stroke
Lava Coil
Negate
Crushing Canopy
Fiery Cannonade

Semi – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Moment of Craving
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Kaya's Wrath
Mortify
Absorb
Chemister's Insight
The Eldest Reborn
Search for Azcanta
Thought Erasure
Negate
Cry of the Carnarium
Lands (26)
Swamp
Island
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard (15)
Vraska's Contempt
Unmoored Ego
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Duress
Lyra Dawnbringer
Negate
Moment of Craving
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper

Quarters – Esper Bugler

Creatures (23)
Kitesail Freebooter
Militia Bugler
Tithe Taker
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Ravenous Chupacabra

Spells (12)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cast Down
Thought Erasure
Chart a Course
Lookout's Dispersal
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Absorb
Deputy of Detention
Settle the Wreckage
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Vraska's Contempt
The Eldest Reborn
The Immortal Sun

Quarters – Esper Control

Spells (34)
Search for Azcanta
Dawn of Hope
Thaumatic Compass
Thought Erasure
Cast Down
Mortify
Sinister Sabotage
Cry of the Carnarium
Kaya's Wrath
Vraska's Contempt
Chemister's Insight
Mastermind's Acquisition
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Isolated Chapel
Swamp
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Lyra Dawnbringer
Chromium, the Mutable
Moment of Craving
The Eldest Reborn
Kaya's Wrath
Settle the Wreckage
Absorb
Negate
Unmoored Ego

Quarters – Izzet Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Pteramander
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (25)
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Discovery//Dispersal
Entrancing Melody
Lava Coil
Radical Idea
Tormenting Voice
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Blood Crypt
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (14)
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Entrancing Melody
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Murmuring Mystic
Mass Manipulation
Search for Azcanta
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt

Quarters – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (27)
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Opt
Shock
Lava Coil
Chart a Course
Discovery//Dispersal
Lands (21)
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Shivan Fire
Sorcerous Spyglass
Entrancing Melody
Fiery Cannonade
Beacon Bolt
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Axion Now – 3/3/19 – 73 Players – Modern WAB

Winner – GW Midrange
Runner-up – UR Phoenix
Top 8 – Dredge
Top 8 – UR Phoenix
Top 8 – BG Rock
Top 8 – Esper Goryo’s
Top 8 – Whir Prison
Top 8 – Red Eldrazi

GW Midrange?? – 4th in Swiss – WINNER

Creatures (29)
Knight of Autumn
Eldrazi Displacer
Flickerwisp
Leonin Arbiter
Noble Hierarch
Restoration Angel
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thought-knot Seer

Spells (8)
Path to Exile
Aether Vial
Lands (23)
Brushland
Eldrazi Temple
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Horizon Canopy
Plains
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Archangel Avacyn
Eidolon of Rhetoric
Gaddock Teeg
Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Mirran Crusader
Rest in Peace
Scavenging Ooze
Stony Silence

UR Phoenix – 3rd in Swiss – Finalist

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Thing in the Ice
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake

Spells (30)
Gut Shot
Surgical Extraction
Faithless Looting
Serum Visions
Opt
Thought Scour
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Lands (18)
Scalding Tarn
Misty Rainforest
Steam Vents
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Snapcaster Mage
Dispel
Dragon's Claw
Abrade
Surgical Extraction
Spell Pierce
Blood Moon
Beacon Bolt
Shatterstorm
Anger of the Gods

Dredge – 1st in Swiss

Creatures (8)
Prized Amalgam
Bloodghast

Spells (33)
Cathartic Reunion
Conflagrate
Creeping Chill
Darkblast
Faithless Looting
Golgari Thug
Life from the Loam
Narcomeba
Shriekhorn
Stinkweed Imp
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Copperline Gorge
Gemstone Mine
Mountain
Scalding Tarn
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Lightning Axe
Nature's Claim

UR Phoenix – 2nd in Swiss

Creatures (12)
Arclight Phoenix
Crackling Drake
Snapcaster Mage
Thing in the Ice

Spells (30)
Opt
Thought Scour
Serum Visions
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Axe
Surgical Extraction
Manamorphose
Izzet Charm
Gut Shot
Lands (18)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Gut Shot
Dispel
Spell Pierce
Ceremonious Rejection
Dragon's Claw
Abrade
Hurkyl's Recall
Beacon Bolt
Blood Moon
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

BG Rock – 5th in Swiss

Creatures (15)
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Scavenging Ooze
Tireless Tracker
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

Spells (21)
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Collective Brutality
Maelstrom Pulse
Fatal Push
Assassin's Trophy
Abrupt Decay
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (24)
Blooming Marsh
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Overgrown Tomb
Treetop Village
Hissing Quagmire
Twilight Mire
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Fulminator Mage
Surgical Extraction
Grafdigger's Cage
Nihil Spellbomb
Duress
Collective Brutality
Choke
Liliana, the Last Hope
Engineered Explosives
Languish
Damnation
Nissa, Vital Force

Esper Goryo’s – 6th in Swiss

Creatures (11)
Geist of Saint Traft
Griselbrand
Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
Obzedat, Ghost Council
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (28)
Collective Brutality
Fatal Push
Goryo's Vengeance
Inquisition of Kozilek
Lingering Souls
Path to Exile
Serum Visions
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (21)
Creeping Tar Pit
Darkslick Shores
Flooded Strand
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Marsh Flats
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Anguished Unmaking
Bitterblossom
Ceremonious Rejection
Countersquall
Damnation
Engineered Explosives
Fragmentize
Geist of Saint Traft
Nihil Spellbomb
Surgical Extraction

Whir Prison – 7th in Swiss

Spells (39)
Ancient Stirrings
Whir of Invention
Bottled Cloister
Chalice of the Void
Crucible of Worlds
Damping Sphere
Engineered Explosives
Ensnaring Bridge
Mishra's Bauble
Mox Opal
Sorcerous Spyglass
Tormod's Crypt
Pyrite Spellbomb
Welding Jar
Witchbane Orb
Lands (21)
Academy Ruins
Botanical Sanctum
Glimmervoid
Inventor's Fair
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Spire of Industry
Tectonic Edge
Tolaria West

Sideboard (15)
Spellskite
Sorcerous Spyglass
Sai, Master Thopterist
Grafdigger's Cage
Torpor Orb
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
Tezzeret, The Seeker

Red Eldrazi – 8th in Swiss

Creatures (26)
Eldrazi Mimic
Eldrazi Obligator
Eternal Scourge
Matter Reshaper
Reality Smasher
Simian Spirit Guide
Thought-knot Seer

Spells (12)
Abrade
Dismember
Chalice of the Void
Serum Powder
Lands (22)
Eldrazi Temple
Gemstone Caverns
Ghost Quarter
Mountain
Mutavault
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Sulfurous Springs
Wastes

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
All is Dust
By Force
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Gemstone Caverns
Ratchet Bomb
Sorcerous Spyglass
Leyline of the Void
Surgical Extraction

Axion Now – 23/2/19 – 27 Players – Standard WAB

Winner – Sultai Midrange
Runner-up – Temur Drakes
Semi-Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Semi-Finalist – Rakdos Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Mono U Tempo
Quarter Finalist – Esper Midrange

Sultai Midrange – Winner

Creatures (21)
Wildgrowth Walker
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Seekers' Squire
Hostage Taker

Spells (14)
Thought Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Woodland Cemetery
Hinterland Harbor
Memorial to Folly
Island
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Cast Down
Duress
Kraul Harpooner
Plaguecrafter
Thrashing Brontodon

Temur Drakes – Finalist

Creatures (10)
Crackling Drake
Hydroid Krasis
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (26)
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Growth Spiral
Opt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Shock
Lava Coil
Lands (24)
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Steam Vents
Stomping Ground
Sulfur Falls

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Beacon Bolt
Crushing Canopy
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Fiery Cannonade
Incubation // Incongruity
Negate
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Sultai Midrange – Semi Finalist

Creatures (28)
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Llanowar Elves
Jadelight Ranger
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Vivien Reid
Carnage Tyrant
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (7)
Find // Finality
Cast Down
Assassin's Trophy
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Memory to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Forest
Breeding Pool
Drowned Catacomb
Hinterland Harbor
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Plaguecrafter
Kraul Harpooner
Disdainful Stroke
Vraska's Contempt
Negate
Hostage Taker
Thief of Sanity
Fungal Infection

Rakdos Midrange – Semi Finalist

Creatures (18)
Direfleet Daredevil
Rix Maadi Reveler
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Siege-Gang Commander

Spells (17)
Lava Coil
Carnival // Carnage
Shock
Treasure Map
The Eldest Reborn
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Lands (12)
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Rakdos Guildgate
Swamp

Sideboard (16)
Status // Statue
Duress
Shivan Fire
Fiery Cannonade
Fight with Fire
Legion Warboss
Theater of Horrors
Angrath, the Flame-Chained

Mono Blue Tempo – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Pteramander
Tempest Djinn
Merfolk Trickster
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald

Spells (24)
Quench
Curious Obsession
Opt
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Negate
Chart a Course
Essence Capture
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Island
Exclusion Mage
Sleep
Deep Freeze
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Surge Mare
Disdainful Stroke
Essence Capture
Negate

Sultai Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Ravenous Chupacabra
Hostage Taker
Hydroid Krasis
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Assassin's Trophy
Find // Finality
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Drowned Catacomb
Wooded Cemetery
Memorial to Folly
Forest
Swamp
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Kraul Harpooner
Thrashing Brontodon
Cast Down
Hostage Taker
Vraska's Contempt
Thief of Sanity

Mono Blue Tempo – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (18)
Pteramander
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Siren Stormtamer
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Discovery // Dispersal
Spell Pierce
Quench
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Blink of an Eye
Lands (20)
20 Island

Sideboard (15)
Essence Capture
Surge Mare
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Sleep
Entrancing Melody

Esper Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Hero of Precinct One
Lyra Dawnbringer
Thief of Sanity
Hostage Taker
Lazav, the Multifarious
Deputy of Detention
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Seraph of the Scales

Spells (17)
The Immortal Sun
Disinformation Campaign
Thought Erasure
Discovery // Dispersal
Mortify
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (23)
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Godless Shrine
Drowned Catacomb
Isolated Chapel
Glacial Fortress
Swamp

Sideboard (16)
Moment of Craving
The Eldest Reborn
Cast Down
Duress
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Consecrate // Consume
Kaya's Wrath
Cry of the Carnarium

Harlequins Preston – 24/2/19 – Modern WAB

Winner – Naya Zoo
Runner-up – Bant Knightfall
Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits
Semi-Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Humans
Quarter Finalist – Merfolk
Quarter Finalist – Hollow Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Winner – Naya Zoo

Creatures (29)
Kytheon, Hero of Akros
Soul-Scar Mage
Wild Nacatl
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Steppe Lynx
Narnam Renegade
Ghor-Clan Rampager

Spells (12)
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Atarka's Command
Lands (18)
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Arid Mesa
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden

Sideboard (15)
Destructive Revelry
Gaddock Teeg
Lightning Helix
Sentinel Totem
Rampaging Ferocidon

Runner-up – Bant Knightfall

Creatures (30)
Deputy of Detention
Reflector Mage
Scavenging Ooze
Knight of Autumn
Tireless Tracker
Eternal Witness
Voice of Resurgence
Spell Queller
Knight of the Reliquary
Birds of Paradise
Noble Hierarch

Spells (9)
Path to Exile
Retreat to Coralhelm
Collected Company
Lands (21)
Forest
Plains
Island
Kessig Wolf Run
Sejiri Steppe
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Flooded Strand
Misty Rainforest
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Knight of Autumn
Kataki, War's Wage
Tormod's Crypt
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Bojuka Bog
Geist of Saint Traft
Elspeth, Knight-Errant
Unified Will
Phyrexian Revoker

Semi-Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (30)
Deputy of Detention
Drogskol Captain
Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
Geist of Saint Traft
Phantasmal Image
Mausoleum Wanderer
Noble Hierarch
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom

Spells (9)
Aether Vial
Collected Company
Path to Exile
Lands (21)
Botanical Sanctum
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Forest
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Island
Misty Rainforest
Moorland Haunt
Cavern of Souls
Plains
Razorverge Thicket
Seachrome Coast
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Dromoka's Command
Knight of Autumn
Geist of Saint Traft
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Unified Will
Gaddock Teeg
Worship
Mirror Entity

Semi-Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Negate
Spell Snare
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Serum Visions
Opt
Path to Exile
Sphinx's Revelation
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Cryptic Command
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Verdict
Absorb
Timely Reinforcements
Azorius Charm
Shadow of Doubt
Mana Leak
Logic Knot
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Celestial Colonnade
Flooded Strand
Polluted Delta
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Commandeer
Surgical Extraction
Celestial Purge
Negate
Dispel
Vendilion Clique
Rest for the Weary
Teferi, Mage of Zhalfir
Ceremonious Rejection

Quarter Finalist – Humans

Creatures (37)
Noble Hierarch
Champion of the Parish
Thalia's Lieutenant
Phantasmal Image
Kitesail Freebooter
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Meddling Mage
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Tajic, Legion's Edge
Anafenza, the Foremost

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Ancient Ziggurat
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Auriok Champion
Damping Sphere
Deputy of Detention
Knight of Autumn
Sin Collector
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Dismember
Whirler Rogue

Quarter Finalist – Merfolk

Creatures (26)
Benthic Biomancer
Silvergil Adept
Harbinger of the Tides
Lord of Atlantis
Master of the Pearl Trident
Merfolk Trickster
Master of Waves

Spells (14)
Spreading Seas
Aether Vial
Deprive
Spell Pierce
Lands (20)
Mutavault
Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
15 Island

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Vapor Snag
Hurkyl's Recall
Mist Caller
Relic of Progenitus
Venser, Shaper Savant
Tidebinder Mage
Echoing Truth

Quarter Finalist – Hollow Phoenix

Creatures (16)
Flameblade Adept
Hollow One
Bedlam Reveller
Arclight Phoenix

Spells (28)
Burning Inquiry
Faithless Looting
Lightning Axe
Lightning Bolt
Maximize Velocity
Goblin Lore
Manamorphose
Light up the Stage
Gutshot
Lands (16)
14 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins

Sideboard (15)
Lightning Axe
Shattering Spree
Surgical Extraction
Dragon's Claw
Young Pyromancer
Blood Moon
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (29)
Deputy of Detention
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft
Mausoleum Wanderer
Noble Hierarch
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom

Spells (10)
Aether Vial
Collected Company
Path to Exile
Lands (21)
Botanical Sanctum
Breeding Pool
Flooded Strand
Forest
Gavony Township
Hallowed Fountain
Horizon Canopy
Island
Misty Rainforest
Moorland Haunt
Plains
Temple Garden
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Blessed Alliance
Damping Sphere
Knight of Autumn
Path to Exile
Rest in Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Unified Will

LCQ – 9/2/19 – 58 players

Winner – Esper Control
Runner-Up – Mono Blue Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Esper Control
Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Temur Climb
Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Winner – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Chromium, the Mutable

Spells (33)
Absorb
Cast Down
Chemister's Insight
Kaya's Wrath
Moment of Craving
Mortify
Negate
Precognitive Perception
Though Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Cast Down
Duress
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Negate
Thief of Sanity

Runner-Up – Mono Blue Aggro

Creatures (20)
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn
Siren Stormtamer
Pteramander

Spells (20)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Wizard's Retort
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Chart a Course
Lands (20)
20 Island

Sideboard (15)
Diamond Mare
Exclusion Mage
Entrancing Melody
Sleep
Blink of an Eye
Essence Capture
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Syncopate

Semi-Finalist – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Nezahal, Primal Tide

Spells (33)
Thought Erasure
Search for Azcanta
Moment of Craving
Negate
Absorb
Mortify
Kaya's Wrath
Chemister's Insight
Vraska's Contempt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Precognitive Perception
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Isolated Chapel
Godless Shrine
Watery Grave
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Thief of Sanity
Negate
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Hostage Taker
Basilica Bell-Haunt

Semi-Finalist – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (26)
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Skymarcher Aspirant
Snubhorn Sentry
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (14)
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Unbreakable Formation
Legion's Landing
Lands (20)
12 Plains
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard (15)
Deputy of Detention
Tocatli Honor Guard
Baffling End
Negate
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants

Quarter Finalist – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (25)
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Llanowar Elves
Ravenous Chupacabra
Hostage Taker
Incubation Druid
Carnage Tyrant
Wildgrowth Walker

Spells (11)
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Assassin's Trophy
The Eldest Reborn
Find // Finality
Lands (24)
Memorial to Folly
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Watery Grave
Forest
Woodland Cemetery
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool

Sideboard (15)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
The Eldest Reborn
Thrashing Brontodon
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Duress
Biogenic Ooze
Cry of the Carnarium

Quarter Finalist – Temur Climb

Creatures (26)
Pelt Collector
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Wildgrowth Walker
Jadelight Ranger
Gruul Spellbreaker
Zegana, Utopian Speaker
Hydroid Krasis
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Hadana's Climb
Rhythm of the Wild
Lava Coil
Vivien Reid
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Collision // Colossus
Lands (23)
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Hinterland Harbor
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Detection Tower
Forest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Cindervines
Crushing Canopy
Negate
Wildgrowth Walker
Lava Coil
Carnage Tyrant

Quarter Finalist – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (12)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (27)
Opt
Shock
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Lava Coil
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Beacon Bolt
Lands (21)
Island
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Mountain
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Raptor Hatchling
Disdainful Stroke
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Entrancing Melody
Treasure Map
Beacon Bolt

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (16)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin

Spells (26)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Light up the Stage
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Risk Factor
The Flame of Keld
Lands (19)
11 Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
Goblin Chainwhirler
Collision // Colossus
Cindervines
Lava Coil
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Banefire
Electrostatic Field
Fight with Fire

RPTQ – 10/2/19 – 106 players

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Izzet Drakes
Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Mono U Aggro
Top 8 – Azorius Aggro
Top 8 – Izzet Drakes
Top 8 – Esper Control
Top 8 – Sultai Midrange

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (17)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (24)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Quench
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Essence Capture
Disdainful Stroke
Surge Mare
Jace, Cunning Castaway
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage
Island

Top 8 – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (11)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake

Spells (28)
Opt
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Crash Through
Shock
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (21)
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Raptor Hatchling
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Sorcerous Spyglass
Fiery Cannonade
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (19)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Search for Azcanta
Faerie Duelist
Negate
Surge Mare
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage

Top 8 – Mono U Aggro

Creatures (19)
Pteramander
Siren Stormtamer
Mist-Cloaked Herald
Merfolk Trickster
Tempest Djinn

Spells (22)
Curious Obsession
Opt
Chart a Course
Dive Down
Spell Pierce
Essence Capture
Wizard's Retort
Lands (19)
19 Island

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Search for Azcanta
Surge Mare
Deep Freeze
Entrancing Melody
Exclusion Mage
Faerie Duelist

Top 8 – Azorius Aggro

Creatures (30)
Adanto Vanguard
Benalish Marshal
Dauntless Bodyguard
Hunted Witness
Skymarcher Aspirant
Healer's Hawk
Tithe Taker
Deputy of Detention
Venerated Loxodon

Spells (10)
Conclave Tribunal
History of Benalia
Legion's Landing
Lands (20)
12 Plains
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain

Sideboard (15)
Tocatli Honor Guard
Baffling End
Spell Pierce
Disdainful Stroke
Negate
Ajani, Adversary of Tyrants
Island

Top 8 – Izzet Drakes

Creatures (13)
Pteramander
Enigma Drake
Crackling Drake
Niv-Mizzet, Parun

Spells (26)
Opt
Chart a Course
Discovery // Dispersal
Shock
Lava Coil
Beacon Bolt
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Lands (21)
Island
Mountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Blood Crypt

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody
Lava Coil
Raptor Hatchling
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Fiery Cannonade
Ral, Izzet Viceroy

Top 8 – Esper Control

Creatures (1)
Chromium, the Mutable

Spells (33)
Absorb
Cast Down
Chemister's Insight
Kaya's Wrath
Moment of Craving
Mortify
Negate
Precognitive Perception
Though Erasure
Vraska's Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Godless Shrine
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Isolated Chapel
Plains
Swamp
Watery Grave

Sideboard (15)
Basilica Bell-Haunt
Cast Down
Duress
Hostage Taker
Lyra Dawnbringer
Moment of Craving
Negate
Thief of Sanity

Top 8 – Sultai Midrange

Creatures (18)
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Thief of Sanity
Llanowar Elves
Incubation Druid
Hostage Taker

Spells (17)
Thought Erasure
Cast Down
Vraska's Contempt
Vivien Reid
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vraska, Golgari Queen
The Eldest Reborn
Find // Finality
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Watery Grave
Forest
Woodland Cemetery
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Hinterland Harbor

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Cast Down
Moment of Craving
Disdainful Stroke
Duress
Cry of the Carnarium
Crushing Canopy
Doom Whisperer

Preston – SWAB – 27/1/19 – 22 players

Winner – Jund Midrange
Runner-up – Mono Red Frenzy
Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Sultai Climb
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Winner – Jund Midrange

Creatures (25)
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Midnight Reaper
Ravenous Chupacabra
Skarrgan Hellkite
Ravager Wurm
Carnage Tyrant
Doom Whisperer
Wildgrowth Walker

Spells (12)
Lava Coil
Vivien Reid
Vraska's Contempt
Bedevil
Find // Finality
Domri, Chaos Bringer
Lands (23)
Blood Crypt
Dragonskull Summit
Memorial to Folly
Overgrown Tomb
Rootbound Crag
Stomping Ground
Woodland Cemetery
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Assassin's Trophy
Banefire
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Find // Finality
Rhythm of the Wild

Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy
Creatures

Spells (23)
Experimental Frenzy
Lightning Strike
Light up the Stage
Risk Factor
Shock
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (21)
21 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Banefire
Experimental Frenzy
Fight with Fire
Lava Coil
Legion Warboss
Rekindling Phoenix
Treasure Map

Semi-Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Crackling Drake
Angel of Grace

Spells (30)
Syncopate
Expansion // Explosion
Cleansing Nova
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Chemister's Insight
Sinister Sabotage
Deafening Clarion
Absorb
Essence Scatter
Revitalize
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Justice Strike
Lands (26)
Glacial Fortress
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sacred Foundry
Clifftop Retreat
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Shivan Fire
Invoke the Divine
Disdainful Stroke
Ral, Izzet Viceroy
Negate
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Seal Away
Lyra Dawnbringer
Ixalan's Binding

Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy

Creatures (21)
Fanatical Firebrand
Tin-Street Dodger
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin
Dire Fleet Daredevil

Spells (19)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Skewer the Critics
Wizard's Lightning
Light up the Stage
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (20)
20 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Lava Coil
Goblin Chainwhirler
Banefire
Rekindling Phoenix
Dire Fleet Daredevil

Quarter Finalist – Sultai Climb

Creatures (25)
Jadelight Ranger
Hydroid Krasis
Zegana, Utopian Speaker
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Incubation Druid
Mesmerizing Benthid
Biogenic Ooze
Llanowar Elves
Ravenous Chupacabra
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (11)
Vraska's Contempt
Hadana's Climb
Vivien Reid
Find // Finality
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Watery Grave
Hinterland Harbor
Drowned Catacomb
Woodland Cemetery
Island
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Moment of Craving
Deathgorge Scavenger
Thought Erasure
Cry of the Carnarium
Negate
Unmoored Ego
Thrashing Brontodon
Entrancing Melody

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Frenzy

Creatures (21)
Fanatical Firebrand
Ghitu Lavarunner
Viashino Pyromancer
Runaway Steam-Kin
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (17)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Lava Coil
Wizard's Lightning
Experimental Frenzy
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fiery Cannonade
Risk Factor
Banefire
Fight with Fire
Wizard's Lightning
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Rekindling Phoenix
Treasure Map

Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Creatures (13)
Hydroid Krasis
Frilled Mystic
Angel of Grace
Dream Eater

Spells (22)
Seal Away
Opt
Growth Spiral
Quench
Absorb
Settle the Wreckage
Chemister's Insight
Lands (25)
Breeding Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Temple Garden
Sunpetal Grove
Hinterland Harbor
Glacial Fortress
Forest
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Cleansing Nova
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Negate
Entrancing Melody
Crushing Canopy
Settle the Wreckage
Carnage Tyrant
Ixalan's Binding

Quarter Finalist – Bant Midrange

Creatures (14)
Growth-Chamber Guardian
Angel of Grace
Frilled Mystic
Dream Eater

Spells (21)
Chemister's Insight
Quench
Growth Spiral
Seal Away
Absorb
Settle the Wreckage
Opt
Lands (25)
Temple Garden
Breeding Pool
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Hinterland Harbor
Sunpetal Grove
Forest
Island
Plains

Sideboard (13)
Negate
Carnage Tyrant
Cleansing Nova
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Crushing Canopy
Disdainful Stroke
Entrancing Melody