The Games Shop – 5/5/18 – 31 players

Winner – RB Aggro Runner-up – UR Gift Semi-Finalist – UW Flash Semi-Finalist – Sultai Midrange Quarter Finalist – Esper Approach Quarter Finalist – Mono Red Quarter Finalist – RB Aggro – Jack Patten Quarter Finalist – GB Constrictor Winner – RB Aggro Runner-up – UR Gift Semi-Finalist – UW Flash Semi-Finalist – Sultai Midrange … [Read more…]

Element Games – 5/5/18

Finalist – GR Monsters Finalist – Mardu Midrange Semi-Finalist – RB Aggro Semi-Finalist – Mono W Tokens Quarter Finalist – GW Monument Quarter Finalist – UW Control Quarter Finalist – UW Gift Quarter Finalist – UW Control Finalist – GR Monsters Finalist – Mardu Midrange Semi-Finalist – RB Aggro Semi-Finalist – Mono W Tokens Quarter … [Read more…]

Dartford Model Shop – 6/5/18 – 32 players

Winner – Grixis Gift Runner-up – Sultai Midrange Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Quarter Finalist – UW Approach Quarter Finalist – UW Gift Quarter Finalist – UW Control Quarter Finalist – Snakes and Ladders Winner – Grixis Gift Runner-Up – Sultai Midrange Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards Semi-Finalist – Mono Red Quarter Finalist … [Read more…]

Games Den – 6/5/18 – 21 players

Winner – WB Vehicles Runner-up – UB Control Semi-Finalist – BG Saprolings Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro Quarter Finalist – GW Aggro Quarter Finalist – Mono Green Stompy Quarter Finalist – GB Constrictor Quarter Finalist – WB Vehicles Winner – WB Vehicles Runner-up – UB Control Semi-Finalist – BG Saprolings Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro Quarter Finalist … [Read more…]

MTGO PTQ – 28/4/18

TEAM5C – GW Legends – Winner MYYAMAGAT – Mono W Vehicles – Runner-Up MICHAI – UW Flash – Semi-Finalist WRZOBUSEKS – Mono G Stompy – Semi-Finalist JHF – Mono G Stompy – Quarter Finalist AUTUMNLILY – UW Control – Quarter Finalist EAZZY – GB Constrictor – Quarter Finalist LLEAF33 – GWu Midrange – Quarter Finalist … [Read more…]

Nerd Shak – 14-4-18

Andrew Beavan – UB Control – Winner Louis Joly – Mono W Approach – Runner-Up Mathew Whewell – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Mubashar Shah – GR Monsters – Semi-Finalist David Morbey – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Kane Kirkman – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Jimmy Ray – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Charlotte Stevens … [Read more…]

Mug and Meeple – 8-4-18

Yuri Stroilov – Mono Red – Winner Chris Arlow – UB Midrange – Runner-Up Graham Caunce – Scrapheap Red – Semi-Finalist Peter Marrable – UW Gift – Semi-Finalist Graham Hopkins – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Barry Horwood – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Joshua Graham – RG Monsters – Quarter Finalist Craig Tanner – … [Read more…]

Games Den – 25-3-18

Elliott Chalkfield – BR Midrange – Winner Chris Grenville – Sultai Constrictor – Runner-Up Dan Stokes – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist Dave Kimber – UW Cycling – Semi-Finalist Gavin Thacker – BR Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Matthew Barratt – RW Control – Quarter Finalist Joseph Jenkins – UB Control – Quarter Finalist Harry G ?? … [Read more…]