Ace Comics – 25-2-18

Ross Hammock – Mono Red – Winner Samuel Kentesber – Mardu Vehicles – Runner-Up Brandan Edwards – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Daniel Roberts – Big Red – Semi-Finalist Graham Caunce – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Patrick Mouncer – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Rhys Tonge – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist Owen Tasker – … [Read more…]

Manaleak Birmingham – 25-2-18

Cameron Simmonds – Scrapheap Red – Winner Harry Garbett – Temur Energy Jonathan Harpin – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift Daniel Quinsey – UW Approach William Moore – Abzan Tokens Edvin Matsson – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift Matthew Foulkes – BW Tokens Cameron Simmonds – Scrapheap Red – Winner Harry Garbett – Temur Energy Jonathan Harpin – Esper … [Read more…]

Playnation – 24-2-18

Jozsef Benczedi – Grixis Control – Winner Roy Rafferty – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up Reginald Jbeli – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist George Andrews – 5C Superfriends – Semi-Finalist Ceri Taylor – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Quarter Finalist Heimir Palmason – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Haiyue Yu – … [Read more…]

Xtremetrades – 24-2-18

Robert Wiseman – Mono Red – Winner Sam Kentesber – Mardu Vehicles – Runner-Up Rocco Vitesse – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist George Watson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Daniel Roberts – Big Red – Quarter Finalist Ross Hammock – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist Patrick Mouncer – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Enzo Di Rosa … [Read more…]

GP Memphis – 25-2-18

Tyler Schroeder – RG Monsters – Winner Aaron Barich – Sultai Constrictor – Runner-Up Matthew Kling – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist Michael Cochran – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist Andrew Tenjum – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Blake Miller – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Heath Vance – UB Control – Quarter Finalist Eric Froehlich – … [Read more…]

Patriot Games – 25-2-18

Tom Hayward – Bant Approach – Winner Gareth Woodhead – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up Oliver Frith – BG Constrictor – Semi-Finalist Brad Garrett – Mono Black Aggro – Semi-Finalist Daniel Wales – Jeskai God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist Dan Hall – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist Dylan Smith – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Rob … [Read more…]

Murphy’s Vault – 17-2-18

Branoc Richards – Mono Red – Winner Dani Anderson – “DD’s don’t dare rename this” (Mardu Vehicles) – Runner-Up Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist Andrew Rayner – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist Marc Ferguson – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Angus Hall-Gardiner – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist Luke Greenslade – Mono Red – … [Read more…]

Settlers – 11-02-18

David Rennie – Mono Red – Winner Calum Whytock – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up Wull Swales – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist Sean Ferguson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist Daniel de Swarte – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist Tim Allen – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist Jeremy Mansfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist Leandro … [Read more…]

The Dice Cup – 11-2-18

Chris Vincent – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Winner James Lawton – Mono Red – Runner-Up Lucas Smith – Mono Black Aggro – Semi-Finalist Matthew Duggan – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist Brad Garrett – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist Jethro Sutherland – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Rob Catton – Grixis Energy – Quarter Finalist Nick … [Read more…]

West End Games – 10-02-18

Martin Porter – Scrapheap Red – Winner LA Conway – Mono Red – Runner-Up Kevin Pass – Rakdos Control – Semi-Finalist Aaron Brown – RG Monsters – Semi-Finalist Gavin Mackinnon – Grixis Control – Quarter Finalist Joseph Carpenter – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist Snap Lauder – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist Adam Gillies … [Read more…]