Athena Games – 28/7/18 – 28 players

Winner – Counters Company
Runner-up – Grixis Death’s Shadow
Semi-Finalist – Blue Moon
Semi-Finalist – Burn
Quarter Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer
Quarter Finalist – Burn
Quarter Finalist – Mill
Quarter Finalist – Hardened Affinity

Decklists have been removed for privacy reasons.

Runner-up – Grixis Death’s Shadow

Creatures (15)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler

Spells (28)
Temur Battle Rage
Stubborn Denial
Inquisition of Kozilek
Dismember
Mishra's Bauble
Fatal Push
Serum Visions
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Stubborn Denial
Snapcaster Mage
Liliana, the Last Hope
Leyline of the Void
Grim Lavamancer
Young Pyromancer
Abrade

Quarter Finalist – Mill

Creatures (7)
Manic Scribe
Hedron Crab

Spells (31)
Crypt Incursion
Mind Funeral
Fatal Push
Archive Trap
Ensnaring Bridge
Mesmeric Orb
Surgical Extraction
Visions of Beyond
Glimpse the Unthinkable
Lands (22)
Darkslick Shores
Polluted Delta
Flooded Strand
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Watery Grave
Shelldock Isle
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Damnation
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Aetherspouts
Kefnet's Last Word
Nihil Spellbomb
Echoing Truth
Set Adrift
Dispel
Spell Pierce

The Warchest – 28/7/18

Winner – Jund
Runner-up – Mono G Tron
Top 8 – Mardu Pyromancer
Top 8 – Affinity
Top 8 – RB Vengevine
Top 8 – Burn
Top 8 – Jeskai Control
Top 8 – Jund

Winner – Jund

Creatures (14)
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (21)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Thoughtseize
Terminate
Maelstrom Pulse
Lightning Bolt
Kolaghan's Command
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Dreadbore
Abrupt Decay
Lands (25)
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Twilight Mire
Treetop Village
Swamp
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Grim Lavamancer
Nihil Spellbomb
Kitchen Finks
Thundermaw Hellkite
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Rakdos Charm
Damping Sphere
Fulminator Mage
Damnation

Runner-up – Mono G Tron

Creatures (8)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wormcoil Engine

Spells (33)
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated
Dismember
Oblivion Stone
Expedition Map
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Relic of Progenitus
Lands (19)
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Mine
Urza's Tower

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Thought-Knot Seer
Surgical Extraction
Emrakul, the Promised End
Warping Wail
Crucible of Worlds
Grafdigger's Cage
Pithing Needle
Spatial Contortion
Nature's Claim

Top 8 – Mardu Pyromancer

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Collective Brutality
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Plains
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats
Arid Mesa

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Dreadbore
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Liliana, the Last Hope
Liliana of the Veil
Collective Brutality

Top 8 – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Stubborn Denial
Etched Champion
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Welding Jar
Thoughtseize
Whipflare

Top 8 – RB Vengevine

Creatures (34)
Hangarback Walker
Walking Ballista
Corpse Churn
Insolent Neonate
Goblin Bushwhacker
Viscera Seer
Stitcher's Supplier
Vengevine
Gravecrawler

Spells (9)
Bridge from Below
Faithless Looting
Cathartic Reunion
Lands (17)
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Arid Mesa
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Thoughtseize
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Driven//Despair
Shriekmaw
Collective Brutality
Leyline of the Void
Ingot Chewer
Darkblast

Top 8 – Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (28)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Wooded Foothills
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Searing Blood
Kor Firewalker

Top 8 – Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Ancestral Vision
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Wrath of God
Supreme Verdict
Logic Knot
Negate
Mana Leak
Opt
Timely Reinforcements
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Misty Rainforest
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Celestial Colonnade
Sulfur Falls
Field of Ruin
Island
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Geist of Saint Traft
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Damping Sphere
Stony Silence
Timely Reinforcements
Disdainful Stroke
Surgical Extraction
Settle the Wreckage
Alpine Moon

Top 8 – Jund

Creatures (14)
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (22)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Thoughtseize
Terminate
Maelstrom Pulse
Lightning Bolt
Kolaghan's Command
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Dreadbore
Abrupt Decay
Lands (24)
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Twilight Mire
Treetop Village
Swamp
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Thrun, the Last Troll
Golgari Charm
Choke
Engineered Explosives
Grim Lavamancer
Nihil Spellbomb
Anger of the Gods
Collective Brutality
Fulminator Mage
Damnation

Dartford – 22/7/18 – 53 players

Winner – UR Gifts Storm – Alexander Gordon-Brown
Runner-up – Amulet Titan – Noah Greenwood
Semi-Finalist – Affinity – Michael Groves
Semi-Finalist – Burn – Michael Balham
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control – Thomas Russel
Quarter Finalist – Mono Black Control – Ryan Shelby-Lee
Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi – Robert Wiseman
Quarter Finalist – Affinity – Oliver Simmonds

Winner – UR Gifts Storm

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Unsubstantiate
Remand
Repeal
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Opt
Desperate Ritual
Pyretic Ritual
Manamorphose
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Grapeshot
Lands (17)
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Shivan Reef
Steam Vents

Sideboard (15)
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Pieces of the Puzzle
Empty the Warrens
Abrade
Gigadrowse
Wipe Away
Pyromancer Ascension
Shattering Spree

Runner-up – Amulet Titan

Creatures (14)
Primeval Titan
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Walking Ballista
Reclamation Sage

Spells (18)
Amulet of Vigor
Summoner's Pact
Explore
Ancient Stirrings
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Lands (28)
Simic Growth Chamber
Gruul Turf
Gemstone Mine
Tolaria West
Forest
Selesnya Sanctuary
Boros Garrison
Cavern of Souls
Radiant Fountain
Ghost Quarter
Vesuva
Bojuka Bog
Khalni Garden
Slayers' Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Grove of the Burnwillows

Sideboard (15)
Ghost Quarter
Engineered Explosives
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Dismember
Obstinate Baloth
Firespout
Kozilek's Return
Hornet Queen
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Nature's Claim

Semi-Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (26)
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (17)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Welding Jar
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Glimmervoid
Island

Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Dismember
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Whipflare

Semi-Finalist – Burn

Creatures (12)
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells (28)
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Skullcrack
Searing Blaze
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Lands (20)
Mountain
Stomping Grounds
Sacred Foundry
Inspiring Vantage
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Searing Blood
Ancient Grudge
Destructive Revelry
Ensnaring Bridge
Exquisite Firecraft
Deflecting Palm

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Wrath of God
Supreme Verdict
Logic Knot
Negate
Spell Snare
Secure the Wastes
Opt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Celestial Colonnade
Sulfur Falls
Glacial Fortress
Field of Ruin
Arid Mesa
Island
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Damping Sphere
Wear//Tear
Stony Silence
Timely Reinforcements
Ceremonious Rejection
Engineered Explosives
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Batterskull
Celestial Purge

Quarter Finalist – Mono Black Control [MOST NUMBERS MISSING]

Creatures (0)

Spells (10)
Liliana of the Veil
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Raven’s Crime (0)

Smallpox (0)

Fatal Push (0)

Shrieking Affliction (0)

The Rack (0)

Wench Mind (0)

Surgical Extraction (0)

Blackmail (0)
Lands (0)

Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth (0)

Mutavault (16)
16 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Delirium Skeins
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Torper Orb
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Death's Shadow

Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi

Creatures (25)
Eternal Scourge
Matter Reshaper
Eldrazi Mimic
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Simian Spirit Guide
Endless One

Spells (12)
Relic of Progenitus
Dismember
Serum Powder
Lands (23)
Gemstone Caverns
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Mutavault
Wastes
Zhalfirin Void
Sea Gate Wreckage
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Endless One
Chalice of the Void
Gut Shot
Ratchet Bomb
Warping Wail

Quarter Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Glimmervoid
Island

Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Welding Jar
Whipflare

Rooksburg’s Realm – 21/7/18 – 27 players

Winner – Burn
Runner-up – Scapeshift
Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer
Semi-Finalist – Grixis Death’s Shadow
Quarter Finalist – Burn
Quarter Finalist – Prime Time
Quarter Finalist – Affinity
Quarter Finalist – Abzan

Winner – Burn

Creatures (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (27)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Stony Silence
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood
Ensnaring Bridge

Runner-up – Scapeshift

Creatures (9)
Primeval Titan
Reclamation Sage
Sakura-Tribe Elder

Spells (24)
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen
Lightning Bolt
Summoner's Pact
Farseek
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Sweltering Suns
Lands (27)
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Anger of the Gods
Broken Bond
Damping Sphere
Fracturing Gust
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
Obstinate Baloth
Reclamation Sage
Relic of Progenitus

Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Manamorphose
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Godless Shrine
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats

Sideboard (18)
Hazoret the Fervent
Surgical Extraction
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Molten Rain
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Anger of the Gods
Liliana the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Collective Brutality

Semi-Finalist – Grixis Death’s Shadow

Creatures (16)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (27)
Kolaghan's Command
Temur Battle Rage
Stubborn Denial
Inquisition of Kozilek
Dismember
Mishra's Bauble
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Temur Battle Rage
Surgical Extraction
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Abrade
Kolaghan's Command
Stubborn Denial
Collective Brutality
Liliana the Last Hope
Izzet Staticaster
Grim Lavamancer

Quarter Finalist – Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (28)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Atarka's Command
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Searing Blood
Ensnaring Bridge
Deflecting Palm

Quarter Finalist – Prime Time

Creatures (13)
Simian Spirit Guide
Primeval Titan
Emrakul, the Aeon's Torn
Worldspine Wurm
Azusa, Lost but Seeking

Spells (20)
Coalition Relic
Pact of Negation
Explore
Through the Breach
Summoner's Pact
Ancient Stirrings
Amulet of Vigor
Lands (27)
Simic Growth Chamber
Gruul Turf
Boros Garrison
Selesnya Sanctuary
Gemstone Mine
Crumbling Vestige
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Radiant Fountain
Khalni Garden
Teetering Peaks
Slayers' Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Tolaria West
Endless Sands
Vesuva

Sideboard (15)
Reclamation Sage
Obstinate Baloth
Hornet Queen
Chameleon Colossus
Spell Pierce
Dismember
Relic of Progenitus
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Engineered Explosives
Thoughtseize
Pyroclasm

Quarter Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Mountain
Glimmervoid

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Thoughtseize
Spell Pierce
Stubborn Denial
Blood Moon
Whipflare
Wear//Tear
Spellskite
Gutshot

Quarter Finalist – Abzan

Creatures (13)
Grim Flayer
Siege Rhino
Dark Confidant
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze

Spells (25)
Liliana of the Veil
Lingering Souls
Mishra's Bauble
Cast Down
Abrupt Decay
Fatal Push
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Collective Brutality
Lands (22)
Marsh Flats
Verdant Catacombs
Swamp
Forest
Overgrown Tomb
Hissing Quagmire
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine
Blooming Marsh
Ghost Quarter
Treetop Village

Sideboard (15)
Stony Silence
Golgari Charm
Unravel the Aether
Damnation
Nihil Spellbomb
Fulminator Mage
Maelstrom Pulse
Surgical Extraction
Liliana the Last Hope
Thrun, the Last Troll

Scottish Nationals (Standard) Hosted by Murphy’s Vault CCGs – 21/22 July 2018

Winner – UW Control – Holt Hauser
Runner-up – UW Gift – Stephen Murray
Semi-Finalist – GB Stompy
Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – Grixis Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Grixis Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Grixis Midrange
Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Winner – UW Control

Spells (33)
Seal Away
Search for Azcanta
Fumigate
Blink of an Eye
Commit//Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Settle the Wreckage
Syncopate
Cast out
Teferi, hero of Dominaria
Lands (27)
Island
Plain
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Memorial to Genius

Sideboard (15)
Fumigate
Negate
Lyra Dawnbringer
Sorcerous Spyglass
Ixalan’s Binding
Forsake the Worldly
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Invoke the Divine

Runner-up – UW Gift

Creatures (16)
Minister of Inquiries
Champion of Wits
Exclusion Mage
Scourge Champion
Fairgrounds Warden
Angel of Invention
Meteor Golem

Spells (21)
Cast Out
Refurbish
Thopter Arrest
Search for Azcanta
Chart a Course
Strategic Planning
God-Pharaoh’s Gift
Fumigate
Lands (23)
Island
Plain
Glacial fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Ipnu Rivulet
Hostile Desert

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Sorcerous Spyglass
Fumigate
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Authority of the Consuls
Angel of Sanctions
Forsake the Worldly
Fairgrounds Warden
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Semi-Finalist – GB Stompy

Creatures (31)
Llanowar Elves
Scrapheap Scrounger
Greenbelt Rampager
Thorn Lieutenant
Steel Leaf Champion
Rhonas the Indomitable
Thrashing Brontodon
Heart of Kiran
Vine Mare
Ghalta, Primal Hunter

Spells (5)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Blossoming Defense
Nature’s Way
Lands (24)
Hashep Oasis
15 Forest
Blooming Marsh
Woodland Cemetery

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Vine Mare
Nissa, Vital Force
Vivien Reid
Naturalize
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Hour of Glory
Heroic Intervention
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (27)
Llanowar Elves
Druid of the Cowl
Thorn Lieutenant
Steel Leaf Champion
Rhonas the Indomitable
Thrashing Brontodon
Vine Mare
Ripjaw Raptor
Gigantosaurus
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (9)
Blossoming Defense
Blanchwood Armor
Cartouche of Strength
Lands (24)
23 Forest
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Shapers' Sanctuary
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Nature’s Way
Naturalize
Thrashing Brontodon
Aethersphere Harvester
Vine Mare
Arborback Stomper
Carnage Tyrant
Vivien Reid

Quarter Finalist – Grixis Aggro

Creatures (22)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glorybringer
Goblin Chainwhirler
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari-Zev, Skyship Raider
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
Pia Nalaar
The Scarab God

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray
Unlicensed Disintegration
Banefire
Abrade
Lands (26)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Fetid Pools
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Aether Hub
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Hour of Glory
Jace’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Negate
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Duress

Quarter Finalist – Grixis Aggro

Creatures (23)
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (11)
Cut//Ribbons
Unlicensed Disintegration
Magma Spray
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Spells (26)
Dragonskull Summit
Fetid Pools
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Sweltering Suns
Doomfall
Chandra’s Defeat
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Hour of Glory
Duress

Quarter Finalist – Grixis Midrange

Creatures (16)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Champion of Wits
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God
Nicol Bolas, the Ravager

Spells (18)
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Doomfall
Commit//Memory
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Cast Down
Vraska’s Contempt
Liliana, Death’s Majesty
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Drowned Catacomb
Swamp
Island
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Dragonskull Summit
Sulfur Falls
Canyon Slough

Sideboard (15)
Yahenni’s Expertise
Sorcerous Spyglass
Essence Extraction
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Never//Return
Jace’s Defeat
Eldest Reborn
Duress
Negate
Glimmer of Genius
Cast Down

Quarter Finalist – Esper Control

Creatures (4)
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Syncopate
Cast Down
Forsake the Worldly
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Vraska’s Contempt
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Disallow
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Lands (27)
Isolated Chapel
Field of Ruin
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Swamp
Island
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland

Sideboard (14)
Chromium, the Mutable
Arguel’s Blood Fast
The Scarab God
Negate
Fumigate
Cast Down
Doomfall
Yahenni’s Expertise

Grumpy Goblin – 21/7/18 – 23 players

Winner – Jund – Joshua Winthrop
Runner-up – Affinity – Craig Tanner
Semi-Finalist – Burn – Christian Browne
Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer – Tom Anderson
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron – Laurie Glover
Quarter Finalist – Elves – Samir Mikhaiel
Quarter Finalist – UW Control – Henry Berry
Quarter Finalist – Infect – Tom Russel

Winner – Jund – Joshua Winthrop

Creatures (15)
Grim Flayer
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Huntmaster of the Fells
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (21)
Liliana of the Veil
Thoughtseize
Terminate
Maelstrom Pulse
Lightning Bolt
Kolaghan's Command
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Dreadbore
Abrupt Decay
Lands (24)
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Twilight Mire
Treetop Village
Swamp
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Overgrown Tomb
Forest
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Grim Lavamancer
Thoughtseize
Nihil Spellbomb
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Damping Sphere
Fulminator Mage
Liliana, the Last Hope
Damnation
Thran, the Last Troll

Runner-up – Affinity – Craig Tanner

Creatures (27)
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Island

Sideboard (15)
Stubborn Denial
Etched Champion
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Welding Jar
Thoughtseize
Whipflare

Semi-Finalist – Burn – Christian Browne

Creatures (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (27)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood
Ensnaring Bridge
Skullcrack
Exquisite Firecraft
Molten Rain
Relic of Progenitus

Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer – Tom Anderson

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Terminate
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Plains
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Fatal Push
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Ensnaring Bridge
Collective Brutality

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron – Laurie Glover

Creatures (8)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wormcoil Engine

Spells (33)
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated
Oblivion Stone
Expedition Map
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Relic of Progenitus
Lands (19)
Forest
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Mine
Urza's Tower

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Thought-Knot Seer
Warping Wail
Crucible of Worlds
Grafdigger's Cage
Spatial Contortion
Nature's Claim

Quarter Finalist – Elves – Samir Mikhaiel

Creatures (34)
Shaman of the Pack
Nettle Sentinel
Llanowar Elves
Heritage Druid
Ezuri, Renegade Leader
Elvish Visionary
Elvish Mystic
Elvish Archdruid
Dwynen's Elite

Spells (8)
Lead the Stampede
Collected Company
Chord of Calling
Lands (18)
Cavern of Souls
Llanowar Wastes
Unclaimed Territory
Blooming Marsh
Overgrown Tomb
Windswept Heath
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Shapers' Sanctuary
Thoughtseize
Damping Sphere
Kitchen Finks
Scavenging Ooze
Abrupt Decay
Reclamation Sage
Nissa, Voice of Zendikar
Obstinate Baloth
Fracturing Gust

Quarter Finalist – UW Control – Henry Berry

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Spells (32)
Gideon of the Trials
Wrath of God
Day of Judgement
Cryptic Command
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Terminus
Remand
Negate
Logic Knot
Search for Azcanta
Detention Sphere
Timely Reinforcements
Ancestral Vision
Serum Visions
Opt
Path to Exile
Oust
Lands (25)
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Plains
Snow-Covered Island
Polluted Delta

Sideboard (15)
Timely Reinforcements
Damping Sphere
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Dispel
Negate
Disdainful Stroke
Celestial Purge
Baneslayer Angel
Vendilion Clique
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – Infect – Tom Russel

Creatures (15)
Dryad Arbor
Noble Hierarch
Glistener Elf
Blighted Agent
Ichorclaw Myr

Spells (26)
Groundswell
Might of Old Krosa
Mutagenic Growth
Vines of Vastwood
Dismember
Become Immense
Rancor
Blossoming Defense
Lands (19)
Forest
Breeding Pool
Temple Garden
Inkmoth Nexus
Pendlehaven
Misty Rainforest
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath

Sideboard (15)
Geist of Saint Traft
Dissenter's Deliverance
Shapers' Sanctuary
Nature's Claim
Distortion Strike
Viridian Corrupter
Grafdigger's Cage
Spell Pierce

Travelling Man – 30/6/18 (Top 4 of 8)

Winner – BR Aggro – Matthew Duggan
Runner-up – WB Knights – Thomas Lodge
Semi-Finalist – UB Midrange – Thomas Morrisey
Semi-Finalist – UW Approach – Joe Buckley

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (23)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lightning Strike
Heart of Kiran
Lands (25)
14 Mountain
Swamp
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Cinder Barrens

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Doomfall
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Angrath, the Flame-Chained

Runner-up – WB Knights

Creatures (17)
Benalish Marshal
Knight of Grace
Knight of Malice
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace
Scrapheap Scrounger

Spells (20)
Heart of Kiran
Karn, Scion of Urza
Thopter Arrest
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Gideon of the Trials
History of Benalia
Lands (23)
Concealed Courtyard
Forsaken Sanctuary
Isolated Chapel
10 Plains
Shefet Dunes
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Cast Out
Duress
Fatal Push
Fumigate
Gideon of the Trials
Seal Away
Settle the Wreckage

Semi-Finalist – UB Midrange

Creatures (21)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Gifted Aetherborn
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Kitesail Freebooter
Champion of Wits
Ravenous Chupacabra
The Scarab God

Spells (13)
Never//Return
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Doomfall
Fatal Push
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Ifnir Deadlands
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Cast Down
Duress
Essence Extraction
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Negate
River's Rebuke
Torrential Gearhulk

Semi-Finalist – UW Approach

Spells (33)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Syncopate
Blink of an Eye
Essence Scatter
Negate
Disallow
Glimmer of Genius
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Approach of the Second Sun
Seal Away
Search for Azcanta
Cast Out
Lands (27)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Memorial to Genius
Scavenger Grounds
Plains
Islands

Sideboard (14)
Walking Ballista
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass
History of Benalia
Invoke the Divine
Glimmer of Genius
Lyra Dawnbringer
Torrential Gearhulk
Gideon of the Trials

Mug and Meeple – 1/7/18

Winner – BR Aggro – Nik Ek
Runner-Up – Mono Red – Emma Perry
Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro – Will Patey
Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro – Joshua Graham

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (25)
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (11)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Lands (24)
14 Mountain
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Chandra's Defeat
Duress
Magma Spray
Doomfall
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hour of Glory
Glorybringer
Ifnir Deadlands

Runner-Up – Mono Red

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Ghitu Lavarunner
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Goblin Chainwhirler
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Wizard's Lightning
Lands (22)
22 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fight with Fire
Rekindling Phoenix
Abrade
Mountain

Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (23)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Rekindling Phoenix
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (13)
Cut//Ribbons
Magma Spray
Heart of Kiran
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Swamp
Glorybringer
Cut//Ribbons
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Siege-Gang Commander
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Doomfall
Duress

Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (10)
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
14 Mountain
Swamp
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Duress
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Hour of Glory
The Eldest Reborn
Scavenger Grounds

Dark Sphere – 16/6/18 – 43 players

Winner – Mono Red
Runner-up – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – UW Cycling
Quarter Finalist – UB Gift
Quarter Finalist – UB Gift
Quarter Finalist – GB Constrictor

Winner – Mono Red

Creatures (26)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (10)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
24 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Fight with Fire
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester
Treasure Map

Runner-up – BR Aggro

Creatures (23)
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Rekindling Phoenix
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (13)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Magma Spray
Heart of Kiran
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
12 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Swamp
Siege-Gang Commander
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Duress
Doomfall

Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (24)
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Rekindling Phoenix
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
12 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Swamp
Arguel's Blood Fast
Hour of Glory
Magma Spray
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Duress
Doomfall

Semi-Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (28)
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Walking Ballista
Greenbelt Rampager
Llanowar Elves
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Rhonas the Indomitable
Steel Leaf Champion
Thrashing Brontodon
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (9)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Karn, Scion of Urza
Blossoming Defense
Lands (23)
18 Forest
Scavenger Grounds
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Rhonas the Indomitable
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Nature's Way
Deathgorge Scavenger
Crushing Canopy
Heroic Intervention
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Arborback Stomper
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Nissa, Vital Force

Quarter Finalist – UW Cycling

Spells (36)
Drake Haven
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Countervailing Winds
Forsake the Worldly
Renewed Faith
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Censor
Fumigate
Cast Out
Seal Away
Settle the Wreckage
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Plains
Island
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Sorcerous Spyglass
Aether Meltdown
Authority of the Consuls
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Drake Haven
Forsake the Worldly
Negate
Torrential Gearhulk
Knight of Grace

Quarter Finalist – UB Gift

Creatures (28)
Minister of Inquiries
Seekers' Squire
Merfolk Trickster
Kitesail Freebooter
Champion of Wits
Trophy Mage
Hostage Taker
Walking Ballista
Contraband Kingpin
Multiform Wonder

Spells (8)
Fatal Push
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Lands (24)
Island
Swamp
Ipnu Rivulet
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Fatal Push
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Kitesail Freebooter
Contraband Kingpin
Negate
Aethersphere Harvester
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Vraska's Contempt
Syncopate

Quarter Finalist – UB Gift

Creatures (29)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Ravenous Chupacabra
Gifted Aetherborn
The Scarab God
Glint-Nest Crane
Minister of Inquiries
Kitesail Freebooter
Champion of Wits
Hostage Taker
Walking Ballista

Spells (6)
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Lands (25)
Island
Swamp
Ipnu Rivulet
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Kitesail Freebooter
Jace's Defeat
Arguel's Blood Fast
Contraband Kingpin
Vraska's Contempt
Ravenous Chupacabra
Doomfall

Quarter Finalist – GB Constrictor

Creatures (29)
Llanowar Elves
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Winding Constructor
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Thrashing Brontodon
Ravenous Chupacabra
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista

Spells (9)
Aethersphere Harvester
Adventurous Impulse
Vraska's Contempt
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Woodland Cemetery
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Fatal Push
Shapers' Sanctuary
Thrashing Brontodon
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Aethersphere Harvester

Ace Comics – 17/6/18 – 24 players

Winner – UG Climb
Runner-up – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red
Quarter Finalist – Esper Midrange
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro
Quarter Finalist – WB Knights
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Winner – UG Climb

Creatures (29)
Walking Ballista
Llanowar Elves
Thrashing Brontodon
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Steel Leaf Champion
Bristling Hydra
Verdurous Gearhulk
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (5)
Hadana's Climb
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Hashep Oasis
Island
11 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Nissa, Vital Force
Aethersphere Harvester
Spell Pierce
Skyship Plunderer
Heroic Intervention

Runner-up – BR Aggro

Creatures (25)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Ahn-Crop Crasher

Spells (10)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
14 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Rekindling Phoenix
Duress
Doomfall

Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (23)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
14 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Rekindling Phoenix
Duress
Doomfall

Semi-Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (27)
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Earthshaker Khenra
Soul-Scar Mage
Hazoret the Fervent
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Bomat Courier

Spells (10)
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (23)
23 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fight with Fire
Silent Gravestone

Quarter Finalist – Esper Midrange

Creatures (11)
Knight of Grace
Knight of Malice
Aryel, Knight of Windgrace
The Scarab God
Lyra Dawnbringer

Spells (23)
Gideon of the Trials
Karn, Scion of Urza
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Fatal Push
Cast Down
Supreme Will
Essence Extraction
Vraska's Contempt
Syncopate
History of Benalia
Cast Out
Lands (26)
Fetid Pools
Isolated Chapel
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacomb
Irrigated Farmland
Arch of Orazca
Plains
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Cast Down
Supreme Will
Forsake the Worldly
Duress
Liliana, Death's Majesty

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (27)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (9)
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Magma Spray
Lands (24)
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
19 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Fight with Fire
Chandra's Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester
Canyon Slough
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Quarter Finalist – WB Knights

Creatures (19)
Angel of Sanctions
Benalish Marshal
Gifted Aetherborn
Aerial Responder
Knight of Grace
Knight of Malice
Lyra Dawnbringer

Spells (17)
Ixalan's Binding
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Charge
Seal Away
History of Benalia
Lands (25)
Swamp
Plains
Concealed Courtyard
Irrigated Farmland
Ifnir Deadlands
Isolated Chapel
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (16)
Negate
Supreme Will
Gideon of the Trials
Cast Out
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Authority of the Consuls

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (23)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
14 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Rekindling Phoenix
Duress
Doomfall