Chaos Cards – 10-2-18

Daniel Johnson – UW Auras – Winner
Yuri Stroilov – Big Red – Runner-Up
Samir Mikhaiel – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist
Jon Hopkins – Sultai Constrictor – Semi-Finalist
Joshua Graham – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist
Alex Durrant – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist
Laurie Glover – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist
Daniel Harris – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist

Daniel Johnson – UW Auras – Winner

Creatures (17)
Adanto Vanguard
Siren Stormtamer
Sacred Cat
Sram, Senior Edificer
Temmet, Vizier of Naktamun

Spells (22)
Dive Down
Cartouche of Solidarity
Curious Obsession
Cartouche of Knowledge
Legion's Landing
One with the Wind
Lands (21)
Shefet Dunes
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Negate
Spell Pierce
Dive Down
Baffling End
Squire’s Devotion

Yuri Stroilov – Big Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (21)
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Captain Lannery Storm
Soul-Scar Mage
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Treasure Map
Magma Spray
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
19 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Hazoret the Fervent
Soul-Scar Mage
Pia Nalaar

Samir Mikhaiel – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Captain Lannery Storm
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Sentinel Totem
Chandra’s Defeat
Blazing Volley
Abrade
Release the Gremlins
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Jon Hopkins – Sultai Constrictor – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Walking Ballista
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Winding Constrictor
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Rhonas the Indomitable
Ravenous Chupacabra
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God

Spells (10)
Fatal Push
Blossoming Defence
Vraska’s Contempt
Hadana’s Climb
Lands (24)
Swamp
Forest
Aether Hub
Blossoming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacombs

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Lost Legacy
Duress
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Aethersphere Harvester
Naturalize
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Deathgorge Scavenger

Joshua Graham – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scavenger
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Invigorated Rampage
Lands (22)
14 Mountain
Dragonskull Summit
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Magma Spray
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Pia Nalaar
Kari Zev’s Expertise
Abrade

Laurie Glover – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist

Spells (35)
Censor
Essence Scatter
Pull from Tomorrow
Disallow
Supreme Will
Settle the Wreckage
Glimmer of Genius
Fumigate
Approach of the Second Sun
Baffling End
Aether Meltdown
Search for Azcanta
Gideon of the Trials
Cast Out
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Arch of Orazca
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Glacial Fortress

Sideboard (15)
Search for Azcanta
Authority of the Consuls
Regal Caracal
Settle the Wreckage
Torrential Gearhulk
Azor, the Lawbringer
Ixalan’s Binding
Negate

Alex Durrant – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Rhonas the Indomitable
Ravenous Chupacabra
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (10)
Fatal Push
Blossoming Defense
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (24)
Forest
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Aether Hub
Evolving Wilds
Ifnir Deadlands
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Crook of Condemnation
Moment of Craving
Naturalize
Aethersphere Harvester
Deathgorge Scavenger
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Thrashing Brontodon

Daniel Harris – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist

Spells (35)
Hour of Promise
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Negate
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Sandwurm Convergence
Baffling End
Ixalan’s Binding
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Botanical Sanctum
Aether Hub
Sunpetal Grove
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Scattered Groves
Ipnu Rivulet
Hashep Oasis
Shefet Dunes
Scavenger Grounds
Plains
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Nissa, Vital Force
Forsake the Worldly
Desert’s Hold
Authority of the Consuls
Slash of Talons
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *