Dark Sphere – 2-12-17

Will Patey – Sultai Energy – Winner
Francisco Sanchez – Temur Energy – Runner-Up
Andrea Gallifuoco – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist
Vasco Neves – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist
Juan Carlos Jara – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist
Lukas Twist – Sultai Red – Quarter Finalist
Joao Felix Ferreira – Esper Midrange – Quarter Finalist
Fabio Ramos – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist

Will Patey – Sultai Energy – Winner

Creatures (25)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Essence Scatter
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Vraska, Relic Seeker
The Scarab God
Die Young

Francisco Sanchez – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Faces
Torrential Gearhulk
River’s Rebuke
Slice in Twain
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Negate

Andrea Gallifuoco – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (29)
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Sweltering Suns
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Spirebluff Canal
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Deadeye Tracker
Demon of Dark Schemes
Duress
Essence Extraction
Gifted Aetherborn
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Lost Legacy
Magma Spray
Negate
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Vasco Neves – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
14 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Rampaging Ferocidon
Sand Strangler
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Juan Carlos Jara – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Essence Scatter
Spell Pierce
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements
The Scarab God
Die Young

Lukas Twist – Sultai Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Servant of the Conduit
Whirler Virtuoso
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God

Spells (16)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Attune with Aether
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Island
Forest
Swamp
Mountain
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Aethersphere Harvester
Vraska's Contempt
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements

Joao Felix Ferreira – Esper Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Gifted Aetherborn
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Kinjalli's Sunwing
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God

Spells (19)
Legion's Landing
Arguel's Blood Fast
Aethersphere Harvester
Gideon of the Trials
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Dusk//Dawn
Renegade Map
Lands (22)
Evolving Wilds
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Fetid Pools
Swamp
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Hostage Taker
Settle the Wreckage
Vraska's Contempt
Authority of the Consuls
Sorcerous Spyglass
Duress
Lost Legacy
Dispossess

Fabio Ramos – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (2)
Curator of Mysteries

Spells (34)
Cast Out
Censor
Countervailing Winds
Drake Haven
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Renewed Faith
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Search for Azcanta
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Lands (24)
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Shefet Dunes
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Nimble Obstructionist
Regal Caracal
Settle the Wreckage
Spell Pierce
Torrential Gearhulk
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *