Dark Sphere – 24-3-18

Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Winner
Simeon Beever – Mono White Tokens – Runner-Up
Felix Knopf – UW Approach – Semi-Finalist
Andrea Galifuoco – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist
Fabio Ramos – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist
Vasco Neves – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist
Hamish Gray – UW Gift – Quarter Finalist
Shyam Bhardwa – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Winner

Spells (34)
Spring//Mind
Profane Procession
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Gift of Paradise
Fumigate
Hour of Promise
Mastermind's Acquisition
Treasure Map
Thaumatic Compass
Battle at the Bridge
Moment of Craving
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Swamp
Forest
Plains
Concealed Courtyard
Scattered Groves
Blooming Marsh
Field of Ruin
Arch of Orazca
Scavenger Grounds
Shefet Dunes
Hashep Oasis
Desert of the Indomitable
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Tendershoot Dryad
Regal Caracal
The Scarab God
Dispossess
Carnage Tyrant
Moment of Craving
Battle at the Bridge
Lost Legacy
Zacama, Primal Calamity
Settle the Wreckage
Arguel's Blood Fast
Doomfall
Duress

Simeon Beever – Mono White Tokens – Runner-Up

Creatures (10)
Sacred Cat
Snubhorn Sentry
Angel of Invention

Spells (26)
Start/Finish
Sram’s Expertise
Legion’s Landing
Anointed Procession
Pride of Conquerors
Queen’s Commission
Servo Exhibition
Lands (24)
Concealed Courtyard
11 Plains
Shefet Dunes
Swamp
Arch of Orazca
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Profane Procession
Fragmentize
Silent Gravestone
Ixalan’s Binding
Treasure Map
Sorcerous Spyglass
Anointer Priest
Master Trinketeer

Felix Knopf – UW Approach – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (2)
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (33)
Approach of the Second Sun
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Farm//Market
Fumigate
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Will
Baffling End
Pull from Tomorrow
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Glacial Fortress
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains
Arch of Orazca
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Settle the Wreckage
Commit//Memory
Baffling End
Regal Caracal
Gideon of the Trials

Andrea Galifuoco – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Fatal Push
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Vraska's Contempt
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Sweltering Suns
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Mountain
Island
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Commit//Memory
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Glorybringer
Moment of Craving
Negate
Vona's Hunger
Whirler Virtuoso

Fabio Ramos – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (2)
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (32)
Approach of the Second Sun
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Farm//Market
Fumigate
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Settle the Wreckage
Supreme Will
Baffling End
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Glacial Fortress
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Fragmentize
Gideon's Intervention
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Regal Caracal
Torrential Gearhulk

Vasco Neves – Scrapheap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Rekindling Phoenix
Soul-Scar Mage
Pia Nalaar
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scrounger
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Swamp
Scavenger Grounds
Dragonskull Summit
14 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Sweltering Suns
Hour of Glory
Magma Spray
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester
Dire Fleet Daredevil

Hamish Gray – UW Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries
Sacred Cat
Fairgrounds Warden

Spells (21)
Refurbish
Cast Out
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Opt
Chart a Course
Strategic Planning
Search for Azcanta
Lands (22)
Ipnu Rivulet
Plains
Island
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland

Sideboard (15)
Hostile Desert
Jace's Defeat
Authority of the Consuls
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Fairgrounds Warden
Negate
Angel of Sanctions
Fumigate
Settle the Wreckage

Shyam Bhardwa – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (28)
Commit//Memory
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp
Submerged Boneyard

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Contraband Kingpin
Deadeye Tracker
Duress
Golden Demise
Moment of Craving
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *