Dartford – 22/7/18 – 53 players

Winner – UR Gifts Storm – Alexander Gordon-Brown
Runner-up – Amulet Titan – Noah Greenwood
Semi-Finalist – Affinity – Michael Groves
Semi-Finalist – Burn – Michael Balham
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control – Thomas Russel
Quarter Finalist – Mono Black Control – Ryan Shelby-Lee
Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi – Robert Wiseman
Quarter Finalist – Affinity – Oliver Simmonds

Winner – UR Gifts Storm

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Unsubstantiate
Remand
Repeal
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Opt
Desperate Ritual
Pyretic Ritual
Manamorphose
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Grapeshot
Lands (17)
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Shivan Reef
Steam Vents

Sideboard (15)
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Pieces of the Puzzle
Empty the Warrens
Abrade
Gigadrowse
Wipe Away
Pyromancer Ascension
Shattering Spree

Runner-up – Amulet Titan

Creatures (14)
Primeval Titan
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Walking Ballista
Reclamation Sage

Spells (18)
Amulet of Vigor
Summoner's Pact
Explore
Ancient Stirrings
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Lands (28)
Simic Growth Chamber
Gruul Turf
Gemstone Mine
Tolaria West
Forest
Selesnya Sanctuary
Boros Garrison
Cavern of Souls
Radiant Fountain
Ghost Quarter
Vesuva
Bojuka Bog
Khalni Garden
Slayers' Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Grove of the Burnwillows

Sideboard (15)
Ghost Quarter
Engineered Explosives
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Dismember
Obstinate Baloth
Firespout
Kozilek's Return
Hornet Queen
Ruric Thar, the Unbowed
Nature's Claim

Semi-Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (26)
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (17)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Welding Jar
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Glimmervoid
Island

Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Dismember
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Whipflare

Semi-Finalist – Burn

Creatures (12)
Monastery Swiftspear
Goblin Guide
Eidolon of the Great Revel

Spells (28)
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Rift Bolt
Skullcrack
Searing Blaze
Lightning Helix
Boros Charm
Lands (20)
Mountain
Stomping Grounds
Sacred Foundry
Inspiring Vantage
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Searing Blood
Ancient Grudge
Destructive Revelry
Ensnaring Bridge
Exquisite Firecraft
Deflecting Palm

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (32)
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Wrath of God
Supreme Verdict
Logic Knot
Negate
Spell Snare
Secure the Wastes
Opt
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Lands (24)
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Celestial Colonnade
Sulfur Falls
Glacial Fortress
Field of Ruin
Arid Mesa
Island
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Damping Sphere
Wear//Tear
Stony Silence
Timely Reinforcements
Ceremonious Rejection
Engineered Explosives
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Batterskull
Celestial Purge

Quarter Finalist – Mono Black Control [MOST NUMBERS MISSING]

Creatures (0)

Spells (10)
Liliana of the Veil
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize

Raven’s Crime (0)

Smallpox (0)

Fatal Push (0)

Shrieking Affliction (0)

The Rack (0)

Wench Mind (0)

Surgical Extraction (0)

Blackmail (0)
Lands (0)

Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth (0)

Mutavault (16)
16 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Relic of Progenitus
Delirium Skeins
Damping Sphere
Leyline of the Void
Torper Orb
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Death's Shadow

Quarter Finalist – Eldrazi

Creatures (25)
Eternal Scourge
Matter Reshaper
Eldrazi Mimic
Reality Smasher
Thought-Knot Seer
Simian Spirit Guide
Endless One

Spells (12)
Relic of Progenitus
Dismember
Serum Powder
Lands (23)
Gemstone Caverns
Eldrazi Temple
Ghost Quarter
Mutavault
Wastes
Zhalfirin Void
Sea Gate Wreckage
Cavern of Souls

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Endless One
Chalice of the Void
Gut Shot
Ratchet Bomb
Warping Wail

Quarter Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Glimmervoid
Island

Sideboard (15)
Etched Champion
Rest in Peace
Damping Sphere
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Welding Jar
Whipflare
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *