Dice and Destiny – 2-12-17

Lewis Todd – Jeskai Approach – Winner
Nicholas Lee – UB Control – Runner-Up
Thomas Anderson – 4-Colour Energy – Semi-Finalist
Henry Berry – Grixis Midrange – Semi-Finalist
George Mostyn – Esper Gift – Quarter Finalist
Matt Oldfield – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist
Michele Lo Conte- Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist
James Foord – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Lewis Todd – Jeskai Approach – Winner

Spells (34)
Opt
Search for Azcanta
Pull from Tomorrow
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Censor
Supreme Will
Disallow
Commit//Memory
Glimmer of Genius
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Torrential Gearhulk
Approach of the Second Sun
Lands (26)
Inspiring Vantage
Spirebluff Canal
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Aether Hub
Ipnu Rivulet
Island

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Harnessed Lightning
Negate
Solemnity
Fiery Cannonade
Cast Out
The Locust God
Torrential Gearhulk
River's Rebuke

George Mostyn – Esper Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Hostage Taker
Kitesail Freebooter
Minister of Inquiries
The Scarab God
Seekers' Squire
Walking Ballista

Spells (11)
Search for Azcanta
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Fatal Push
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Dreamstealer
Kitesail Freebooter
Vizier of Many Faces
Negate
Vraska's Contempt
Duress
Walk the Plank
Yahenni's Expertise

Thomas Anderson – 4-Colour Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Glorybringer
The Scarab God
Bristling Hydra
Whirler Virtuoso
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub

Spells (16)
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Magma Spray
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Rootbound Crag
Island
Swamp
Forest
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Abrade
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Confiscation Coup
Vizier of Many Faces
River's Rebuke
Slice in Twain
Spell Pierce
Negate

Henry Berry – Grixis Midrange – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (18)
Gifted Aetherborn
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
Champion of Wits
Hostage Taker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
The Scarab God
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Doomfall
Harnessed Lightning
Vraska's Contempt
Abrade
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Lands (26)
Spirebluff Canal
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Abrade
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vizier of Many Faces
Supreme Will
Lost Legacy
Gifted Aetherborn
River's Rebuke

Matt Oldfield – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Harsh Mentor
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Michele Lo Conte- Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
14 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Harsh Mentor
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Rampaging Ferocidon

James Foord – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (27)
Rogue Refiner
Hostage Taker
Winding Constrictor
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Longtusk Cub
Walking Ballista
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
The Scarab God

Spells (12)
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Attune with Aether
Lands (21)
Fetid Pools
Blooming Marsh
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Vraska's Contempt
The Scarab God
Negate
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Deathgorge Scavenger
Spell Pierce

Nicholas Lee – UB Control – Runner-Up

Creatures (5)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (29)
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Commit//Memory
Fatal Push
Censor
Essence Scatter
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Essence Extraction
Vraska's Contempt
Aether Meltdown
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Disallow
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Submerged Boneyard
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Field of Ruin
Negate
Duress
Gifted Aetherborn
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Arguel's Blood Fast
Essence Extraction
Supreme Will
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *