Element Games – 25-3-18

Sean Brooks – Mardu Vehicles – Winner
Callum Bousfield – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up
Louis Joly – Mono White Approach – Semi-Finalist
Adam Shorrock – WB Vampires – Semi-Finalist
Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist
Rob Catton – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist
Alex Roebuck – UB Control – Quarter Finalist
Aidan Chalk – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Sean Brooks – Mardu Vehicles – Winner

Creatures (22)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Walking Ballista

Spells (14)
Abrade
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Spire of Industry
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Battle at the Bridge
Magma Spray
Settle the Wreckage
Cast Out
Profane Procession
Sweltering Suns
Chandra's Defeat
Arguel's Blood Fast
Duress

Callum Bousfield – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (13)
Torrential Gearhulk
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
The Scarab God

Spells (21)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Vraska's Contempt
Doomfall
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Island
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Negate
Supreme Will
Arguel's Blood Fast
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Duress
Fiery Cannonade
Jace's Defeat
Glyph Keeper

Louis Joly – Mono White Approach – Semi-Finalist

Spells (35)
Approach of the Second Sun
Authority of the Consuls
Baffling End
Cast Out
Fumigate
Gideon's Intervention
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Thopter Arrest
Orazca Relic
The Immortal Sun
Treasure Map
Lands (25)
Arch of Orazca
Field of Ruin
13 Plains
Scavenger Grounds
Shefet Dunes

Sideboard (15)
Adanto Vanguard
Authority of the Consuls
Glory-Bound Initiate
Regal Caracal
Walking Ballista

Adam Shorrock – BW Vampires – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (27)
Adanto Vanguard
Mavren Fein, Dusk Apostle
Skymarcher Aspirant
Gifted Aetherborn
Sanctum Seeker
Vicious Conquistador
Legion Lieutenant

Spells (11)
Cast Out
Legion's Landing
Radiant Destiny
Fatal Push
Call to the Feast
Lands (22)
Concealed Courtyard
Ifnir Deadlands
Plains
Shefet Dunes
Swamp
Unclaimed Territory

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Authority of the Consuls
Crook of Condemnation
Duress
Dusk//Dawn
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt

Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Walking Ballista
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Champion of Wits
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (17)
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Doomfall
Commit//Memory
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Island
Submerged Boneyard
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Gifted Aetherborn
Glyph Keeper
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Golden Demise

Alex Roebuck – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (24)
Fatal Push
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Commit//Memory
Vraska's Contempt
Doomfall
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Moment of Craving
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Contraband Kingpin
Golden Demise

Rob Catton – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Walking Ballista
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Champion of Wits
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (17)
Fatal Push
Search for Azcanta
Censor
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Commit//Memory
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp
Submerged Boneyard

Sideboard (15)
Gifted Aetherborn
Doomfall
Arguel's Blood Fast
Negate
Duress
Golden Demise
Glimmer of Genius
Jace's Defeat

Aidan Chalk – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Jadelight Ranger
Servant of the Conduit
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Bristling Hydra
The Scarab God
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (10)
Blossoming Defense
Vraska's Contempt
Fatal Push
Hadana's Climb
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Forest
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Hashep Oasis
Botanical Sanctum
Fetid Pools
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
The Scarab God
Thrashing Brontodon
Vraska's Contempt
Duress
Negate
Fatal Push
Cartouche of Ambition
Deathgorge Scavenger
Carnage Tyrant
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *