Freaking Awesome – 17-3-18

Alfie Bennett – Scrapheap Red – Winner
Matthew Whewell – Mono Red – Runner-Up
Eddie Whiteley – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist
James Orum – GB Constrictor – Semi-Finalist
Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist
Nick Lote – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Rikki Walker – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Pawel Makles – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Alfie Bennett – Scrapheap Red – Winner

Creatures (27)
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scrounger
Fanatical Firebrand
Bomat Courier

Spells (9)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Swamp
14 Mountain

Sideboard (9)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Treasure Map
Magma Spray
Dual Shot
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Hour of Glory
Glorybringer

Matthew Whewell – Mono Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (25)
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (23)
17 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester
Magma Spray
Dual Shot
Vance’s Blasting Cannons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Pia Nalaar
Abrade

Eddie Whiteley – UW God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (15)
Minister of Inquiries
Angel of Invention
Sacred Cat
Champion of Wits

Spells (22)
God-Pharaoh’s Gift
Search for Azcanta
Strategic Planning
Cast Out
Fumigate
Refurbish
Chart a Course
Lands (23)
Irrigated Farmland
Hostile Desert
Ipnu Rivulet
Glacial Fortress
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Angel of Sanctions
Authority of the Consuls
Ixalan’s Binding
Thopter Arrest
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Settle the Wreckage

James Orum – GB Constrictor – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (27)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Merfolk Branchwalker
Winding Constrictor
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Ravenous Chupacabra
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista

Spells (9)
Aethersphere Harvester
Vraska’s Contempt
Fatal Push
Blossoming Defense
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Forest
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Vraska’s Contempt
Fatal Push
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Deadeye Tracker
Duress
Golden Demise
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Nicolas Lazarides – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God
Champion of Wits
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Dusk Legion Zealot
Walking Ballista
Gonti, Lord of Luxury

Spells (15)
Vraska’s Contempt
Commit//Memory
Doomfall
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Liliana, Death’s Majesty
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Swamp
Island
Field of Ruin
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Canyon Slough

Sideboard (15)
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Golden Demise
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate
Moment of Craving
Jace’s Defeat
Duress
Glyph Keeper
River’s Rebuke

Nick Lote – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Walking Ballista
Veteran Motorist
Bomat Courier
Inventor’s Apprentice
Scrapheap Scrounger

Spells (13)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Mountain
Plains
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Aether Hub
Spire of Industry
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Cast Out
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Duress
Dusk//Dawn
Plains

Rikki Walker – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Veteran Motorist
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Walking Ballista
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Toolcraft Exemplar

Spells (15)
Abrade
Heart of Kiran
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Lands (23)
Concealed Courtyard
Plains
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Mountain
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Treasure Map
Scavenger Grounds
Duress
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Magma Spray
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Pawel Makles – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (27)
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rekindling Phoenix
Hazoret the Fervent
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Fanatical Firebrand
Bomat Courier

Spells (10)
Magma Spray
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (23)
Grasping Dunes
Scavenger Grounds
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Chandra’s Defeat
Vance’s Blasting Cannons
Abrade
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *