Gamers’ Emporium – 18-11-17

Visit Gamers’ Emporium

Alex Walker – Esper Approach – Winner
Chris Paschali – Rakdos Midrange – Runner-Up
Norman Ralph – Sultai Midrange – Semi-Finalist
Ben Jones – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist
Neil Jeremiah – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist
Dylan Summers – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist
Dominic Bowles – Naya Dinosaurs – Quarter Finalist
Ashley John – Rakdos Aggro – Quarter Finalist

Neil Jeremiah – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Rampaging Ferocidon
Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (10)
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (24)
14 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Deserts

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Invigorated Rampage
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar

Dylan Summers – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune With Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lighting
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Vizier of Many Faces
Deathgorge Scavenger
Supreme Will
Negate
Abrade
Chandra’s Defeat

Dominic Bowles – Naya Dinosaurs – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (21)
Drover of the Mighty
Ripjaw Raptor
Regisaur Alpha
Deathgorge Scavenger
Bristling Hydra
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (17)
Harnessed Lightning
Attune With Aether
Blossoming Defense
Commune with Dinosaurs
Cast Out
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Samut, the Tested
Ajani Unyielding
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Rootbound Crag
Sunpetal Grove
Scattered Groves
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Sweltering Suns
Settle the Wreckage
Kinjalli's Sunwing
Ixalan’s Binding
Prowling Serpopard
Blossoming Defense

Ashley John – Rakdos Aggro – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Dread Wanderer
Gifted Aetherborn
Night Market Lookout
Ruin Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Cut//Ribbons
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Field of Ruin
Mountain
10 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Crook of Condemnation
Gifted Aetherborn
Glorybringer
Rampaging Ferocidon
Unlicensed Disintegration

Ben Jones – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (25)
Glorybringer
Vizier of Many Faces
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Servant of the Conduit

Spells (13)
Harnessed Lightning
Attune With Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Aether Hub
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Confiscation Coup
Deathgorge Scavenger
Essence Scatter
Magma Spray
Negate
River’s Rebuke
Supreme Will
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary

Norman Ralph – Sultai Midrange – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (11)
Torrential Gearhulk
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Noxious Gearhulk
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God
Rogue Refiner

Spells (25)
Liliana, Death’s Majesty
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Bounty of the Luxa
Censor
Glimmer of Genius
Negate
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Doomfall
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Walk the Plank
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Forest
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Gifted Aetherborn
Negate
Vizier of Many Faces
Yahenni’s Expertise

Chris Paschali – Rakdos Midrange – Runner-Up

Creatures (20)
Ammit Eternal
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Scrapheap Scrounger
Gifted Aetherborn

Spells (16)
Cut//Ribbons
Harsh Scrutiny
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Duress
Lands (24)
Mountain
Swamp
Scavenger Grounds
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Chandra’s Defeat
Cartouche of Ambition
Duress
Vraska’s Contempt
Lost Legacy
Glorybringer
Blazing Volley
Bontu’s Last Reckoning

Alex Walker – Esper Approach – Winner

Creatures (1)
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (33)
Fatal Push
Opt
Censor
Disallow
Supreme Will
Glimmer of Genius
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Approach of the Second Sun
Search for Azcanta
Cast Out
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island
Concealed Courtyard

Sideboard (15)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God
Vraska’s Contempt
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Regal Caracal
Gideon of the Trials
Authority of the Consuls
Kitesail Freebooter
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *