Games Den – 25-3-18

Elliott Chalkfield – BR Midrange – Winner
Chris Grenville – Sultai Constrictor – Runner-Up
Dan Stokes – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist
Dave Kimber – UW Cycling – Semi-Finalist
Gavin Thacker – BR Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Matthew Barratt – RW Control – Quarter Finalist
Joseph Jenkins – UB Control – Quarter Finalist
Harry G ?? – Esper Approach – Quarter Finalist

Elliott Chalksfield – BR Midrange – Winner

Creatures (12)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (23)
Fatal Push
Treasure Map
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Doomfall
Aethersphere Harvester
Vraska's Contempt
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Lands (25)
Swamp
Mountain
Arch of Orazca
Scavenger Grounds
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Dreamstealer
Demon of Dark Schemes
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Duress
Scrapheap Scrounger
Bontu's Last Reckoning

Chris Grenville – Sultai Constrictor – Runner-Up

Creatures (26)
Bristling Hydra
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Jadelight Ranger
Servant of the Conduit
Verdurous Gearhulk
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor

Spells (10)
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Hadana's Climb
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Fetid Pools
Forest
Foul Orchard
Hashep Oasis
Ifnir Deadlands
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Cartouche of Ambition
Duress
Fatal Push
Negate
Thrashing Brontodon
Vraska's Contempt

Dan Stokes – Grixis Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Abrade
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Harnessed Lightning
Hour of Devastation
Magma Spray
Supreme Will
Sweltering Suns
Vraska's Contempt
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Hour of Devastation
Moment of Craving
Negate
Jace's Defeat

Dave Kimber – UW Cycling – Semi-Finalist

Spells (37)
Settle the Wreckage
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Drake Haven
Countervailing Winds
Cast Out
Censor
Fumigate
Renewed Faith
Essence Scatter
Ixalan's Binding
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Commit//Memory
Search for Azcanta
Lands (23)
Island
Plains
Irrigated Farmland
Glacial Fortress
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Sorcerous Spyglass
Negate
Forsake the Worldly
Regal Caracal
Ixalan's Binding
Crook of Condemnation
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Sunscourge Champion

Gavin Thacker – BR Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Weldfast Engineer
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (17)
Magma Spray
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Cultivator's Caravan
Unlicensed Disintegration
Vraska's Contempt
Abrade
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Spire of Industry
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Duress
Sweltering Suns
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Abrade

Matthew Barratt – RW Control – Quarter Finalist

Spells (34)
Abrade
Cast Out
Cathartic Reunion
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fumigate
Gideon of the Trials
Ixalan's Binding
Hour of Devastation
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Pacification Array
Rekindling Phoenix
Settle the Wreckage
Sweltering Suns
Treasure Map
Lands (26)
Evolving Wilds
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Plains
Stone Quarry
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Settle the Wreckage
Sweltering Suns
Raptor Hatchling
Cast Out
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Glorybringer
Gideon's Intervention
Gideon of the Trials
Abrade

Joseph Jenkins – UB Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Fatal Push
Censor
Supreme Will
Essence Scatter
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta
Disallow
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Submerged Boneyard
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Deadeye Tracker
Arguel's Blood Fast
Gifted Aetherborn
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Negate
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Commit//Memory

Harry G?? – Esper Approach – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (3)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (30)
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Vraska's Contempt
Cast Out
Disallow
Supreme Will
Censor
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (27)
Island
Drowned Catacomb
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Aether Hub
Fetid Pools
Concealed Courtyard
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
The Scarab God
Aether Meltdown
Doomfall
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Sunscourge Champion
Contraband Kingpin
Ixalan's Binding
Fatal Push
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *