Harlequins – 19/5/18 – 19 players

Winner – BR Aggro
Runner-up – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – UB Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red
Quarter Finalist – BG Constrictor
Quarter Finalist – BR Midrange
Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (26)
Walking Ballista
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (14)
Abrade
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Cut//Ribbons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
11 Mountain
Swamp
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Duress
Doomfall
Magma Spray
Abrade
Release the Gremlins
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Aether Hub

Runner-up – Jeskai Control

Spells (33)
Supreme Will
Abrade
Divination
Settle the Wreckage
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Magma Spray
Search for Azcanta
Hour of Revelation
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Commit//Memory
Syncopate
Skywhaler's Shot
Lands (27)
Spirebluff Canal
Inspiring Vantage
Irrigated Farmland
Clifftop Retreat
Aether Hub
Sulfur Falls
Mountain
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Fiery Cannonade
By Force
Regal Caracal
Hour of Revelation
Unwind

Semi-Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (20)
Walking Ballista
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (15)
Abrade
Magma Spray
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
13 Mountain
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Pia Nalaar
Release the Gremlins
Glorybringer
Duress
Doomfall
Cut//Ribbons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Arguel's Blood Fast
Abrade

Semi-Finalist – UB Control

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Territorial Gearhulk

Spells (35)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Fatal Push
Syncopate
Moment of Craving
Cast Down
Censor
Essence Scatter
Negate
Disallow
Blink of an Eye
Unwind
Vraska's Contempt
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Glimmer of Genius
Commit//Memory
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Evolving Wilds
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Vizier of Many Faces
Aether Meltdown
Contraband Kingpin
Duress
Sorcerous Spyglass
Negate
Deadeye Tracker

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (26)
Soul-Scar Mage
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Goblin Chainwhirler
Hazoret the Fervent
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider

Spells (11)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (23)
23 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Fight with Fire
Kari Zev's Expertise
Magma Spray
Scavenger Grounds
Siege-Gang Commander

Quarter Finalist – BG Constrictor

Creatures (28)
Llanowar Elves
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Thrashing Brontodon
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Ravenous Chupacabra
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (9)
Blossoming Defense
Vraska's Contempt
Fatal Push
Adventurous Impulse
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Ifnir Deadlands
Woodland Cemetery
Blooming Marsh
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Deathgorge Scavenger
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Cast Down
Fatal Push
Duress
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Nissa, Vital Force

Quarter Finalist – BR Midrange

Creatures (10)
Walking Ballista
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar

Spells (25)
Treasure Map
Heart of Kiran
Fight with Fire
Magma Spray
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Jaya Ballard
Jaya's Immolating Inferno
Lands (25)
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Spire of Industry
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Release the Gremlins
Squee, the Immortal
Sweltering Suns
Sorcerous Spyglass
Siege-Gang Commander
Duress
Hour of Glory

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Spells (33)
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Blink of an Eye
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Syncopate
Pull from Tomorrow
Commit//Memory
Cast Out
Seal Away
Search for Azcanta
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Gideon of the Trials
Lands (27)
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Ipnu Rivulet
Field of Ruin
Meandering River
Plains
Island
Memorial of Genius

Sideboard (15)
Invoke the Divine
Sorcerous Spyglass
Negate
History of Benalia
Gideon of the Trials
Aether Meltdown
Fumigate
Authority of the Consuls
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *