Inner Sanctum Collectibles – 19-11-17

Jack Patten – Temur Energy – Winner
Mark – Sultai Energy – Runner-Up
Kyle – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist?
Gary – Jund Energy – Semi-Finalist
Brendon – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
George – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist?
Robert – Desert Red – Quarter Finalist
Ethan – Sultai Stompy – Quarter Finalist

Kyle – Temur Energy – Semi-Finalist?

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Glyph Keeper

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Confiscation Coup
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Appetite for the Unnatural
Vizier of Many Faces
River’s Rebuke
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat

Jack Patten – Temur Energy – Winner

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Essence Scatter
Spell Pierce
Negate
Vizier of Many Faces
River’s Rebuke
Magma Spray
Chandra’s Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary

Mark – Sultai Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (26)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Winding Constrictor

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Die Young
Duress
Essence Scatter
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements

Gary – Jund Energy – Semi-Finalist

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Harnessed Lightning
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Dragonskull Summit
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Mountain
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Die Young
Lost Legacy
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Duress
Vraska's Contempt

Ethan – Sultai Stompy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
Bristling Hydra
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Prowling Serpopard
Shapers of Nature
Confiscation Coup
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Nissa, Vital Force
Duress
Negate

Robert – Desert Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Captain Lannery Storm
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Rampaging Ferocidon
Earthshaker Khenra

Spells (14)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lightning Strike
Treasure Map
Shock
Magma Spray
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Dunes of the Dead
Sunscorched Desert
Hostile Desert
11 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Harsh Mentor
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Shock
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Release the Gremlins
Abrade

George – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist?

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Vizier of Many Faces

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Faces
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
River’s Rebuke
Rhonas the Indomitable
Magma Spray
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Chandra’s Defeat
Nissa, Steward of Elements

Brendon – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (21)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Lightning Strike
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (23)
Ramunap Ruins
Unclaimed Territory
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Swamp
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Sunscourge Champion
Cast Out
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Duress
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *