Just Play MCQ 4th August

Winner – Chris Arlow – Jund
Runner-up – Matt Brown – Hogaak
Semi-Finalist – Charles Eliatamby – Hogaak
Semi-Finalist – Matthew Duggan – Mono-Red Phoenix
Quarter Finalist – Rob Catton – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Mubashar Shah – RG Titanshift
Quarter Finalist – Matthew Garnham – Amulet Titan
Quarter Finalist – Callum Bousfield – Hogaak

Semi-Finalist – Charles Eliatamby – Hogaak

Creatures (32)
Satyr Wayfinder
Crypt Breaker
Gravecrawler
Stitcher's Supplier
Bloodghast
Vengevine
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
Carrion Feeder
Lotleth Troll

Spells (9)
Faithless Looting
Leyline of the Void
Assassin's Trophy
Darkblast
Lands (19)
Overgrown Tomb
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Verdant Catacombs
Blood Crypt
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of Sanctity
Fatal Push
Assassin's Trophy
Force of Vigor
Leyline of the Void
Thoughtseize

Semi-Finalist – Matthew Duggan – Mono-Red Phoenix

Creatures (14)
Soul-Scar Mage
Monastery Swiftspear
Runaway Steam-Kin
Arclight Phoenix
Bedlam Reveler

Spells (28)
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Faithless Looting
Gut Shot
Lava Dart
Lightning Axe
Manamorphose
Light up the Stage
Finale of Promise
Lands (18)
15 Mountain
Fiery Islet

Sideboard (15)
Dragon's Claw
Leyline of the Void
Blood Moon
Tormod's Crypt
Abrade
Shenanigans
Flame Slash
Saheeli, Sublime Artificer
Shrine of Burning Rage

Quarter-Finalist – Mubashar Shah – RG Titanshift

Creatures (11)
Sakura-Tribe Elder
Primeval Titan
Wood Elves
Cavalier of Thorns

Spells (23)
Relic of Progenitus
Summoner's Pact
Search for Tomorrow
Farseek
Anger of the Gods
Flame Slash
Lightning Bolt
Scapeshift
Lands (26)
Wooded Foothills
Prismatic Vista
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Stomping Ground
Cinderglade
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Obstinate Baloth
Force of Vigor
Collector Ouphe
Anger of the Gods
Grafdigger's Cage
Fry
Chandra, Awakened Inferno

Winner – Chris Arlow – Jund

Creatures (13)
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze
Seasoned Pyromancer
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (23)
Nihil Spellbomb
Wrenn and Six
Liliana of the Veil
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Abrupt Decay
Kolaghan's Command
Assassin's Trophy
Maelstrom Pulse
Lands (24)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Overgrown Tomb
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Nurturing Peatland
Barren Moor
Swamp
Forest
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Fulminator Mage
Leyline of the Void
Surgical Extraction
Collective Brutality
Ancient Grudge
Assassin's Trophy
Plague Engineer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Vraska, Golgari Queen

Quarter Finalist – Callum Bousfield – Hogaak

Creatures (32)
Bloodghast
Carrion Feeder
Crypt Breaker
Grave Crawler
Stitcher's Supplier
Satyr Wayfinder
Vengevine
Lotleth Troll
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis

Spells (9)
Faithless Looting
Assassin's Trophy
Leyline of the Void
Lands (19)
Blackcleave Cliffs
blood Crypt
Bloodstained Mire
Stomping Ground
Overgrown Tomb
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Verdant Catacomb

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Abrupt Decay
Shenanigans
Assassin's Trophy
Force of Vigor
Nature's Claim
Engineered Explosives
Thoughtseize
Plague Engineer

Quarter Finalist – Matthew Garnham – Amulet Titan

Creatures (13)
Primeval Titan
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Azusa, Lost but Seeking
Arboreal Grazer

Spells (14)
Ancient Stirrings
Summoner's Pact
Amulet of Vigor
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Lands (33)
Gemstone Mine
Simic Growth Chamber
Selesnya Sanctuary
Tranquil Thicket
Tolaria West
Snow-Covered Forest
Forest
Slayer's Stronghold
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Field of the Dead
Bojuka Bog
Khalni Garden
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Ghost Quarter
Kabira Crossroads
Blast Zone

Sideboard (15)
Tormod's Crypt
Path to Exile
Winds of Abandon
Veil of Summer
Kabira Crossroads
Ramunap Excavator
Reclamation Sage
Collector Ouphe
Force of Vigor

Runner-Up – Matt Brown – Hogaak

Creatures (32)
Carrion Feeder
Stitcher's Supplier
Gravecrawler
Insolent Neonate
Lotleth Troll
Satyr Wayfinder
Bloodghast
Vengevine
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis

Spells (9)
Faithless Looting
Lightning Axe
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (19)
Bloodstained Mire
Verdant Catacombs
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Overgrown Tomb
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Force of Vigor
Nature's Claim
Assassin's Trophy
Thoughtseize
Leyline of the Void

Quarter Finalist – Rob Catton – UW Control

Creatures (2)
Monastery Mentor

Spells (34)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Narset, Parter of Veils
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Teferi, Time Raveller
Timely Reinforcements
Serum Visions
Opt
Rest in Peace
Path to Exile
Winds of Abandon
Oust
Detention Sphere
Cryptic Command
Force of Negation
Manaleak
Supreme Verdict
Lands (24)
Scalding Tarn
Prismatic Vista
Flooded Strand
Field of Ruin
Hallowed Fountain
Celestial Colonnade
Glacial Fortress
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Wrath of God
Ceremonious Rejection
Timely Reinforcements
Stony Silence
Celestial Purge
Lyra Dawnbringer
Vendillion Clique
Surgical Extraction
Snapcaster Mage
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *