Just Play Saturday 3rd August

Winner – Chris Vincent – Humans
Runner-up – Matt Brown – Hogaak
Semi-Finalist – Mathew Whewell – Hogaak Dredge
Semi-Finalist – Alexander Gordon-Brown – UR Gifts Storm
Quarter Finalist – David Calf – Jund
Quarter Finalist – Matthew Garnham – Amulet Titan
Quarter Finalist – Charles Eliatamby – Hogaak
Quarter Finalist – Chris Arlow – Jund

Quarter-Finalist – Charles Eliatamby – Hogaak

Creatures (32)
Carrion Feeder
Satyr Wayfinder
Bloodghast
Crypt Breaker
Stitcher's Supplier
Vengevine
Loleth Troll
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis
Grave Crawler

Spells (9)
Faithless Looting
Leyline of the Void
Lightning Axe
Assassin's Trophy
Lands (19)
Blood Crypt
Overgown Tomb
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Swamp
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Natures Claim
Force of Vigor
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Assassin's Trophy

Runner-up – Matt Brown – Hogaak

Creatures (34)
Carrion Feeder
Stitcher's Supplier
Gravecrawler
Insolent Neonate
Satyr Wayfinder
Bloodghast
Vengevine
Golgari Thug
Hogaak, Arisen Necropolis

Spells (7)
Faithless Looting
Lightning Axe
Lands (19)
Verdant Catacomb
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Blackcleave Cliffs
Blood Crypt
Overgrown Tomb
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Thoughtseize
Leyline of the Void
Rotting Regisaur
Force of Vigor
Nature's Claim

Quarter-Finalist – Matthew Garnham – Amulet Titan

Creatures (13)
Primeval Titan
Azuza, Lost but Seeking
Sakura-Tribe Scout
Arboreal Grazer

Spells (14)
Amulet of Vigor
Summoners Pact
Ancient Stirrings
Engineered Explosives
Pact of Negation
Lands (33)
Snow-Covered Forest
Slayer's Stronghold
Vesuva
Boros Garrison
Bojuka Bog
Kabira Crossroads
Ghost Quarter
Blast Zone
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Khalni Garden
Field of the Dead
Simic Growth Chamber
Selesnya Sanctuary
Tranquil Thicket
Tolaria West
Gemstone Mine
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Collector Ouphe
Kabira Crossroads
Ramunap Excavator
Tormod's Crypt
Winds of Abandon
Reclamation Sage
Force of Vigor
Path to Exile
Veil of Summer

Winner – Chris Vincent – Humans

Creatures (33)
Noble Hierarch
Kitesail Freebooter
Meddling Mage
Phantasmal Image
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Thalia's Lieutenant
Unsettled Mariner
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Deputy of Detention

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Horizon Canopy
Unclaimed Territory
Waterlogged Grove
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Chalice of the Void
Collector Ouphe
Deputy of Detention
Dismember
Gaddock Teeg
Grafdigger's Cage
Militia Bugler
Plague Engineer
Ravenous Trap

Semi-Finalist – Mathew Whewell – Hogaak Dredge

Creatures (34)
Hogaak, Risen Necropolis
Loleth Troll
Carrion Feeder
Vengevine
Bloodghast
Hedron Crab
Satyr Wayfinder
Stitcher's Supplier
Gravecrawler

Spells (6)
Lightning Axe
Faithless Looting
Lands (20)
Blood Crypt
Scalding Tarn
City of Brass
Swamp
Wooded Foothills
Bloodstained Mire
Watery Grave
Polluted Delta
Overgrown Tomb
Steam Vents

Sideboard (15)
Nature's Claim
Assassin's Trophy
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Leyline of the Void
Surgical Extraction
Shenanigans

Quarter Finalist – Chris Arlow – Jund

Creatures (13)
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze
seasoned Pyromancer
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (23)
Nihil Spellbomb
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Abrupt Decay
Assassin's Trophy
Kolaghan's Command
Maelstrom Pulse
Wrenn and Six
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (24)
Blackcleave Cliffs
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Overgrown Tomb
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Nurturing Peatland
Barren Moor
Swamp
Forest
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Surgical Extraction
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Assassin's Trophy
Ancient Grudge
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Collective Brutality
Plague Engineer
Fulminator Mage

Semi-Finalist – Alexander Gordon-Brown – UR Gifts Storm

Creatures (8)
Goblin Electromancer
Baral, Chief of Compliance

Spells (35)
Serum Vision
Opt
Sleight of Hand
Desperate Ritual
Pyretic Ritual
Manamorphose
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Grapeshot
Peer Through Depths
Repeal
Lands (17)
Spirebluff Canal
Steam Vents
Shiven Reef
Fiery Islet
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Pieces of the Puzzle
Empty the Warrens
Lightning Bolt
Abrade
Echoing Truth
Wipe Away
Grapeshot

Quarter Finalist – David Calf – Jund

Creatures (12)
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Bloodbraid Elf
Seasoned Pyromancer

Spells (24)
Lightning Bolt
Fatal Push
Nihil Spellbomb
Assassin's Trophy
Maelstrom Pulse
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Wrenn and Six
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (24)
Verdant Catacombs
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Blood Crypt
Forest
Swamp
Mountain
Nurturing Peatland
Ghost Quarter
Raging Ravine
Barren Moor
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Collective Brutality
Surgical Extraction
Leyline of the Void
Liliana, the Last Hope
Plague Engineer
Fulminator Mage
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *