Kirton Games – 19-11-17 [Cut to Top 4]

Aaron Dee – Temur Energy – Winner
Ashley Sinfield – Big Red – Runner-Up
Alex Wilson – Semi-Finalist – UG Pummeler
Emma Shrimpton – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist
William Hall – WU Approach – Quarter Finalist
Max Long – Esper Approach – Quarter Finalist
Jason Keen – UB – Control – Quarter Finalist
Ross Pascoe – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Ross Pascoe – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Whirler Virtuoso

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Island

Sideboard (15)
Ajani Unyielding
Vizier of Many Faces
Abrade
Slice in Twain
Chandra’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Negate
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Vraska, Relic Seeker

William Hall – WU Approach – Quarter Finalist

Spells (35)
Gideon of the Trials
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Censor
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Supreme Will
Glimmer of Genius
Aether Meltdown
Cast Out
Lands (25)
Field of Ruin
Ipnu Rivulet
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Authority of the Consuls
Kefnet the Mindful
Negate
Pull from Tomorrow
Torrential Gearhulk
Sunscourge Champion

Jason Keen – UB – Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Essence Extraction
Consign//Oblivion
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Negate
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Essence Extraction
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Gifted Aetherborn

Max Long – Esper Approach – Quarter Finalist

Spells (34)
Approach of the Second Sun
Fumigate
Censor
Opt
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Supreme Will
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Settle the Wreckage
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Glacial Fortress
Concealed Courtyard
Irrigated Farmland
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Torrential Gearhulk
Vraska’s Contempt
Negate
Doomfall
Duress
Jace’s Defeat
Regal Caracal
The Scarab God

Alex Wilson – Semi-Finalist – UG Pummeler

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Electrostatic Pummeler
Greenbelt Rampager
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra

Spells (18)
Attune with Aether
Larger Than Life
Blossoming Defense
Dive Down
Cartouche of Knowledge
Lands (20)
Hashep Oasis
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Island
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Spell Pierce
Negate
Unsummon
Greenbelt Rampager
Swamp
Cartouche of Ambition

Emma Shrimpton – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries
Walking Ballista
Seekers' Squire
Vona, Butcher of Magan
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God
Kitesail Freebooter

Spells (13)
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Search for Azcanta
Chart a Course
Fatal Push
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Glacial Fortress
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Island
Swamp
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Vraska’s Contempt
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Angel of Sanctions
Fumigate
River's Rebuke
The Scarab God
Negate
Duress

Aaron Dee – Temur Energy – Winner

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Vizier of Many Faces

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Confiscation Coup
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Supreme Will
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Aether Hub
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Forest
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Deathgorge Scavenger
Spell Pierce
Appetite for the Unnatural
River’s Rebuke
Chandra’s Defeat
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Vizier of Many Faces
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Ashley Sinfield – Big Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (22)
Sand Strangler
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Rampaging Ferocidon
Soul-Scar Mage

Spells (13)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Shock
Magma Spray
Lands (25)
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
Dunes of the Dead
Sunscorched Desert
13 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Magma Spray
By Force
Soul-Scar Mage
Chandra’s Defeat
Blazing Volley
Cut//Ribbons
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *