Mana Gaming– 5/8/18 – 39 players

Winner – Ponza
Runner-up – Jeskai Control
Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer
Semi-Finalist – UR Gifts Storm
Quarter Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer
Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control
Quarter Finalist – Jund
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron

Winner – Ponza – Richard Smith

Creatures (18)
Arbor Elf
Birds of Paradise
Tireless Tracker
Bloodbraid Elf
Pia and Kiran Nalaar
Stormbreath Dragon
Inferno Titan

Spells (21)
Utopia Sprawl
Lightning Bolt
Blood Moon
Stone Rain
Molten Rain
Primal Command
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (21)
Forest
Mountain
Kessig Wolf Run
Stomping Ground
Wooded Foothills
Windswept Heath
Misty Rainforest

Sideboard (15)
Ancient Grudge
Scavenging Ooze
Abrade
Kitchen Finks
Trinisphere
Anger of the Gods
Thrun, the Last Troll
Shatterstorm

Runner-up – Jeskai Control – Jozsef Benczedi

Creatures (4)
Snapcaster Mage

Spells (31)
Secure the Wastes
Serum Visions
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Lightning Helix
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Supreme Verdict
Logic Knot
Spell Snare
Jace, Architect of Thought
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Island
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Geist of Saint Traft
Vendilion Clique
Dispel
Damping Sphere
Wear//Tear
Celestial Purge
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Stony Silence
Lyra Dawnbringer
Disdainful Stroke
Nahiri, the Harbinger

Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer – Thomas Anderson

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Terminate
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Plains
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Liliana, the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Ensnaring Bridge
Collective Brutality

Semi-Finalist – UR Gifts Storm – Josh Gorringe

Creatures (6)
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Goblin Electromancer

Spells (37)
Unsubstantiate
Remand
Repeal
Serum Visions
Sleight of Hand
Opt
Desperate Ritual
Pyretic Ritual
Manamorphose
Noxious Revival
Gifts Ungiven
Past in Flames
Grapeshot
Lands (17)
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Shivan Reef
Steam Vents

Sideboard (15)
Echoing Truth
Lightning Bolt
Pieces of the Puzzle
Peer through Depths
Empty the Warrens
Abrade
Gigadrowse
Wipe Away
Shattering Spree

Quarter Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer – Filip Marszalac

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Liliana of the Veil
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Terminate
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Molten Rain
Nihil Spellbomb
Stony Silence
Collective Brutality

Quarter Finalist – Jeskai Control – Lewis Todd

Creatures (5)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Spells (30)
Serum Visions
Path to Exile
Lightning Bolt
Opt
Lightning Helix
Electrolyze
Cryptic Command
Supreme Verdict
Logic Knot
Spell Snare
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Search for Azcanta
Negate
Lands (25)
Flooded Strand
Scalding Tarn
Hallowed Fountain
Steam Vents
Sulfur Falls
Sacred Foundry
Glacial Fortress
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Ghost Quarter
Island
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Dispel
Ceremonious Rejection
Runed Halo
Celestial Purge
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Stony Silence
Lyra Dawnbringer
Disdainful Stroke
Izzet Staticaster
Timely Reinforcements
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – Jund – Alex Durrant

Creatures (14)
Scavenging Ooze
Tarmogoyf
Dark Confidant
Bloodbraid Elf

Spells (22)
Liliana of the Veil
Liliana, the Last Hope
Thoughtseize
Terminate
Maelstrom Pulse
Lightning Bolt
Kolaghan's Command
Inquisition of Kozilek
Fatal Push
Abrupt Decay
Lands (24)
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills
Swamp
Stomping Ground
Raging Ravine
Overgrown Tomb
Mountain
Forest
Blooming Marsh
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Grim Lavamancer
Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
Maelstrom Pulse
Nihil Spellbomb
Collective Brutality
Choke
Ancient Grudge
Chandra, Pyromancer
Fulminator Mage

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron – Niall Manning

Creatures (8)
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger
Walking Ballista
World Breaker
Wormcoil Engine

Spells (33)
Dismember
Sylvan Scrying
Ancient Stirrings
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Karn Liberated
Oblivion Stone
Expedition Map
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Relic of Progenitus
Lands (19)
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Urza's Factory
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza's Power Plant
Urza's Mine
Urza's Tower

Sideboard (15)
Thragtusk
Thought-Knot Seer
Warping Wail
Spatial Contortion
Surgical Extraction
Nature's Claim

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *