Murphy’s Vault – 17-2-18

Branoc Richards – Mono Red – Winner
Dani Anderson – “DD’s don’t dare rename this” (Mardu Vehicles) – Runner-Up
Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist
Andrew Rayner – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist
Marc Ferguson – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Angus Hall-Gardiner – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist
Luke Greenslade – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Nathaniel Forsyth – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Branoc Richards – Mono Red – Winner

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched desert
19 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dual Shot
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Dani Anderson – “DD’s don’t dare rename this” (Mardu Vehicles) – Runner-Up

Creatures (29)
Heart of Kiran
Toolcraft Exemplar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Inventor’s Apprentice
Hazoret the Fervent
Bomat Courier

Spells (8)
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lightning Strike
Shock
Lands (23)
Mountain
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Plains
Spire of Industry
Dragonskull Summit

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Duress
Sentinel Totem
Vance’s Blasting Cannons
Magma Spray
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Abrade
Release the Gremlins
Angrath, the Flame-Chained

Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (29)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Veteran Motorist
Scrapheap Scrounger
Pia Nalaar
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Hazoret the Fervent
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester

Spells (8)
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Plains
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Settle the Wreckage
Duress
Slaughter the Strong
Cast Out
Sentinel Totem

Andrew Rayner – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (20)
Dusk Legion Zealot
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Whirler Virtuoso
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Fatal Push
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harness Lightning
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Duress
Abrade
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Lost Legacy
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Sweltering Suns
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska’s Contempt

Marc Ferguson – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Pia Nalaar
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (13)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Invigorated Rampage
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (23)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
18 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Aethersphere Harvester
Abrade
Vance’s Blasting Cannons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Scavenger Grounds
Chandra's Defeat
Pia Nalaar
Magma Spray
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Angus Hall-Gardiner – UW Approach – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (2)
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (33)
Search for Azcanta
Cast Out
Pull from Tomorrow
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Fumigate
Disallow
Glimmer of Genius
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Censor
Approach of the Second Sun
Farm//Market
Settle the Wreckage
Lands (25)
Ipnu River
Plains
Island
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Field of Ruin

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Authority of the Consuls
Negate
Gideon of the Trials
Kefnet the Mindful
Ixalan’s Binding

Luke Greenslade – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (14)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lightning Strike
Shock
Invigorated Rampage
Abrade
Lands (23)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
17 Mountains

Sideboard (15)
Dual Shot
Abrade
Magma Spray
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Glorybringer
Rekindling Phoenix
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Kari Zev’s Expertise

Nathaniel Forsyth – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Fanatical Firebrand
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider

Spells (12)
Lightning Strike
Shock
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lands (23)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Dual Shot
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Scavenger Grounds
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *