Murphy’s Vault – 25-11-17

Lindsay Alan Conway – Sultai Energy – Winner
Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Runner-Up
Jeremy Mansfield – 4-Colour Vehicles – Semi-Finalist
Tim Allen – WU Approach – Semi-Finalist
Steph Dolan – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Leandro Mantoani – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist
Neil Macgregor – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist
Alex Murray – 4-Colour Energy – Quarter Finalist

Ruth Woodrow – Mardu Vehicles – Runner-Up

Creatures (22)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (15)
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Plains
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Settle the Wreckage
Cast Out
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Duress
Abrade
Magma Spray

Neil Macgregor – Sultai Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Essence Scatter
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Rhonas the Indomitable
River's Rebuke
Vraska's Contempt

Alex Murray – 4-Colour Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Vizier of Many Faces
The Scarab God
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Attune With Aether
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Negate
Supreme Will
Lands (22)
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Swamp
Mountain
Island
Rootbound Crag

Sideboard (15)
Nissa, Steward of Elements
Magma Spray
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
River's Rebuke
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Faces
Confiscation Coup
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Jeremy Mansfield – 4-Colour Vehicles – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (21)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Heart of Kiran
Cultivator's Caravan
Fumigate
Built to Last
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Spirebluff Canal
Ramunap Ruins
Mountain
Plains
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Shock
Cast Out
The Locust God
Fumigate
Hazoret the Fervent
Glory-Bound Initiate

Steph Dolan – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (19)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Concealed Courtyard
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Plains
Spire of Industry

Sideboard (15)
Hazoret the Fervent
Rampaging Ferocidon
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Duress
Abrade
Cartouche of Ambition
Fumigate
Chandra's Defeat
Fatal Push

Tim Allen – WU Approach – Semi-Finalist

Spells (34)
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Censor
Search for Azcanta
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Essence Scatter
Opt
Negate
Disallow
Supreme Will
Cast Out
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Ipnu Rivulet
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Fumigate
Glyph Keeper
Kefnet the Mindful
Negate
Essence Scatter
Pull from Tomorrow
Sunscourge Champion

Lindsay Alan Conway – Sultai Energy – Winner

Creatures (25)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Longtusk Cub
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Walking Ballista
Rogue Refiner
The Scarab God
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Attune with Aether
Blossoming Defense
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Island
Forest
Swamp
Fetid Pools
Botanical Sanctum

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Scarab God
Deathgorge Scavenger
Duress
Essence Scatter
Die Young
Negate
Nissa, Steward of Elements

Leandro Mantoani – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spells (14)
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Faces
River’s Rebuke
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Negate
Aethersphere Harvester
Appetite for the Unnatural
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *