Nerd Shak – 14-4-18

Andrew Beavan – UB Control – Winner
Louis Joly – Mono W Approach – Runner-Up
Mathew Whewell – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist
Mubashar Shah – GR Monsters – Semi-Finalist
David Morbey – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Kane Kirkman – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Jimmy Ray – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist
Charlotte Stevens – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Andrew Beavan – UB Control – Winner

Creatures (6)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (28)
Fatal Push
Moment of Craving
Search for Azcanta
Essence Scatter
Glimmer of Genius
Vona's Hunger
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Disallow
Vraska's Contempt
Commit//Memory
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Evolving Wilds
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Moment of Craving
Bontu's Last Reckoning
River's Rebuke
Negate
Vona's Hunger
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Contraband Kingpin

Louis Joly – Mono W Approach – Runner-Up

Spells (35)
Approach of the Second Sun
Authority of the Consuls
Baffling End
Cast Out
Fumigate
Gideon's Intervention
Ixalan's Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Thopter Arrest
Orazca Relic
The Immortal Sun
Treasure Map
Lands (25)
Arch of Orazca
Field of Ruin
13 Plains
Scavenger Grounds
Shefet Dunes

Sideboard (15)
Adanto Vanguard
Authority of the Consuls
Mavren Fein, Dusk Apostle
Regal Caracal
Walking Ballista

Mathew Whewell – Mono Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (25)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Pia Nalaar

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (23)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Vance's Blasting Cannons
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Dual Shot
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Mubashar Shah – GR Monsters – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Servant of the Conduit
Rekindling Phoenix
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Thrashing Brontodon
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spells (10)
Abrade
Magma Spray
Struggle//Survive
Lands (24)
Scavenger Grounds
Aether Hub
Forest
Mountain
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag

Sideboard (15)
Atzocan Archer
Carnage Tyrant
Naturalize
Chandra's Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger
Heroic Intervention
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Vance's Blasting Cannons
Lifecrafter's Bestiary

David Morbey – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Glory-Bound Initiate
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent
Walking Ballista

Spells (14)
Cut//Ribbons
Lightning Strike
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Spire of Industry
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Authority of the Consuls
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ixalan's Binding
Magma Spray
Ruin Raider
Walking Ballista
Duress

Kane Kirkman – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Harsh Mentor
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
17 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Kari Zev's Expertise
Magma Spray
Vance's Blasting Cannons

Jimmy Ray – UB Midrange – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (17)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Champion of Wits
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Noxious Gearhulk
Walking Ballista

Spells (17)
Fatal Push
Essence Scatter
Censor
Supreme Will
Vraska's Contempt
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Commit//Memory
Lands (26)
Fetid Pools
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Field of Ruin
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Doomfall
Gifted Aetherborn
Negate
Jace's Defeat
Glimmer of Genius
Golden Demise
Duress
Arguel's Blood Fast
Bontu's Last Reckoning

Charlotte Stevens – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider

Spells (11)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
18 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Magma Spray
Walking Ballista
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *