Patriot Games – 20/5/18 – 29 players

Winner – BR Aggro
Runner-Up – BR Aggro
Semi-Finalist – BG Constrictor
Semi-Finalist – WB Vehicles
Quarter Finalist – WB Vehicles
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (20)
Bomat Courier
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Siege-Gang Commander
Soul-Scar Mage
Walking Ballista

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (24)
11 Mountain
Spire of Industry
Dragonskull Summit
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Arguel's Blood Fast
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Doomfall
Duress
Karn, Scion of Urza
Release the Gremlins
Siege-Gang Commander
The Eldest Reborn

Runner-Up – BR Aggro

Creatures (17)
Glorybringer
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Rekindling Phoenix
Walking Ballista

Spells (18)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Heart of Kiran
Abrade
Magma Spray
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (25)
10 Mountain
Spire of Industry
Swamp
Dragonskull Summit
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Cinder Barrens

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Arguel's Blood Fast
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Doomfall
Duress
Vraska's Contempt

Semi-Finalist – BG Constrictor

Creatures (28)
Walking Ballista
Llanowar Elves
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Thrashing Brontodon
Ravenous Chupacabra
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (9)
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Adventurous Impulse
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (23)
Blooming Marsh
Woodland Cemetery
Aether Hub
Ifnir Deadlands
Hashep Oasis
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Fatal Push
Duress
Cast Down
Doomfall
Ripjaw Raptor
The Eldest Reborn
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Semi-Finalist – WB Vehicles

Creatures (16)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Lyra Dawnbringer
Toolcraft Exemplar
Knight of Malice

Spells (20)
Thopter Arrest
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Karn, Scion of Urza
Gideon of the Trials
History of Benalia
Heart of Kiran
Lands (24)
Plains
Swamp
Ifnir Deadlands
Concealed Courtyard
Isolated Chapel

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Treasure Map
Duress
Forsake the Worldly
Doomfall
Angel of Sanctions
Fumigate
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – WB Vehicles

Creatures (17)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Lyra Dawnbringer
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Toolcraft Exemplar
Knight of Malice

Spells (19)
Fatal Push
Cast Out
Karn, Scion of Urza
Gideon of the Trials
History of Benalia
Heart of Kiran
Lands (24)
Plains
Swamp
Field of Ruin
Scavenger Grounds
Ifnir Deadlands
Concealed Courtyard
Isolated Chapel

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Crook of Condemnation
Duress
Forsake the Worldly
Doomfall
Angel of Sanctions
Fumigate
Settle the Wreckage

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (18)
Llanowar Elves
Rhonas the Indomitable
Jadelight Ranger
Thrashing Brontodon
Steel Leaf Champion
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Spells (19)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Heart of Kiran
Hour of Glory
Fatal Push
Blossoming Defense
Rhonas' Last Stand
Lands (23)
Blooming Marsh
Woodland Cemetery
Foul Orchard
13 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Doomfall
Duress
Heroic Intervention
Crushing Canopy
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Deathgorge Scavenger
Shapers' Sanctuary

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (17)
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (18)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Magma Spray
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (25)
Spire of Industry
Cinder Barrens
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
11 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Arguel's Blood Fast
Release the Gremlins
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Cut//Ribbons
Hour of Glory
Doomfall
Duress
Glorybringer

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (21)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Goblin Chainwhirler
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Cut//Ribbons
Heart of Kiran
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Spire of Industry
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
11 Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Arguel's Blood Fast
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Doomfall
Duress
Cast Down
The Eldest Reborn
Glorybringer
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *