Patriot Games – 25-2-18

Tom Hayward – Bant Approach – Winner
Gareth Woodhead – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up
Oliver Frith – BG Constrictor – Semi-Finalist
Brad Garrett – Mono Black Aggro – Semi-Finalist
Daniel Wales – Jeskai God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist
Dan Hall – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist
Dylan Smith – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Rob Catton – Grixis Control – Quarter Finalist

Tom Hayward – Bant Approach – Winner

Spells (35)
Baffling End
Gift of Paradise
Essence Scatter
Thaumatic Compass
Spring//Mind
Search for Azcanta
Hour of Promise
Ixalan's Binding
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Approach of the Second Sun
Lands (25)
Botanical Sanctum
Sunpetal Grove
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains
Forest
Desert of Indomitable
Scavenger Grounds
Arch of Orazca
Hashep Oasis
Shefet Dunes

Sideboard (15)
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Authority of the Consuls
Forsake the Worldly
Regal Caracal
Baffling End
Gideon's Intervention

Gareth Woodhead – Grixis Energy – Runner-Up

Spells (21)
Vraska's Contempt
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Supreme Will
Fatal Push
Glimmer of Genius
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Disallow
Lands (25)
Spirebluff Canal
Canyon Slough
Island
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Swamp
Mountain
Aether Hub

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester
Lost Legacy
Arguel's Blood Fast
Deadeye Tracker
Negate
Duress
Dreamstealer

Oliver Frith – BG Constrictor – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (25)
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Merfolk Branchwalker
Jadelight Ranger
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Wildgrowth Walker
Verdurous Gearhulk
Deadeye Tracker

Spells (11)
Fatal Push
Blossoming Defense
Vraska’s Contempt
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (24)
Forest
Swamp
Blooming Marsh
Foul Orchard
Aether Hub
Hashep Oasis
Ifnir Deadlands
Evolving Wilds

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Duress
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Deathgorge Scavenger
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Golden Demise
Cartouche of Ambition
Vraska, Relic Seeker

Brad Garrett – Mono Black Aggro – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (26)
Dread Wanderer
Viscous Conquistador
Gifted Aetherborn
Scrapheap Scrounger
Ammit Eternal
Bone Picker
Night Market Lookout

Spells (14)
Fatal Push
Supernatural Stamina
Walk the Plank
Moment of Craving
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (20)
Ifnir Deadlands
16 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Gifted Aetherborn
Kitesail Freebooter
Aethersphere Harvester
Vraska’s Contempt
Harsh Scrutiny

Daniel Wales – Jeskai God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (20)
Minister of Inquiries
Baral, Chief of Compliance
Champion of Wits
Combat Celebrant
Vizier of Many Faces
Chaos Maw

Spells (22)
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Cathartic Reunion
Chart a Course
Strategic Planning
Madcap Experiment
Refurbish
Lands (18)
Plains
Island
Mountain
Aether Hub
Inspiring Vantage
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Padeem, Consul of Innovation
Negate
Hollow One
Sunscourge Champion
Sweltering Suns

Dan Hall – BG Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Winding Constrictor
Walking Ballista
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Jadelight Ranger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (12)
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Aethersphere Harvester
Blossoming Defense
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Hashep Oasis
Ifnir Deadlands
Foul Orchard
Field of Ruin
Swamp
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Moment of Craving
Heroic Intervention
Naturalize
Deathgorge Scavenger
Carnage Tyrant
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lifecrafter's Bestiary

Dylan Smith – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Soul-Scar Mage
Hazoret the Fervent
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Pia Nalaar

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lands (23)
18 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Aethersphere Harvester
Scavenger Grounds

Rob Catton – Grixis Control – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (30)
Fatal Push
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Disallow
Vraska’s Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (25)
Dragonskull Summit
Drowned Catacomb
Spirebluff Canal
Fetid Pools
Canyon Slough
Aether Hub
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Moment of Craving
Deadeye Tracker
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Duress
Negate
Chandra’s Defeat
Hour of Devastation
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *