Playnation – 19/5/18 – x players

Winner – BR Aggro
Runner-up – Mono G Stompy
Semi-Finalist – Mono W Knights
Semi-Finalist – UB Midrange
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Mono Red
Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro
Quarter Finalist – WG Angels

Winner – BR Aggro

Creatures (19)
Walking Ballista
Soul-Scar Mage
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
12 Mountain
Spire of Industry
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Duress
By Force
Doomfall
Fiery Cannonade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Glorybringer
Cut//Ribbons
Arguel's Blood Fast
Vraska's Contempt

Runner-up – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (25)
Llanowar Elves
Steel Leaf Champion
Rhonas the Indomitable
Ripjaw Raptor
Ghalta, Primal Hunger
Merfolk Branchwalker
Thrashing Brontodon
Verdurous Gearhulk

Spells (13)
Blossoming Defense
Adventurous Impulse
Heart of Kiran
Nature's Way
Lands (22)
18 Forest
Hashep Oasis

Sideboard (15)
Arborback Stomper
Deathgorge Scavenger
Heroic Intervention
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Nissa, Vital Force
Thrashing Brontodon
Nature's Way
Crushing Canopy

Semi-Finalist – Mono W Knights

Creatures (20)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Knight of Malice
Scrapheap Scrounger
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Lyra Dawnbringer
Walking Ballista

Spells (17)
Cast Out
Fatal Push
Heart of Kiran
Gideon of the Trials
Thopter Arrest
History of Benalia
Lands (24)
Concealed Courtyard
Isolated Chapel
Shefet Dunes
Ifnir Deadlands
Scavenger Grounds
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Duress
Cast Down
Forsake the Worldly
Doomfall
Gideon's Intervention
Settle the Wreckage
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Fumigate

Semi-Finalist – UB Midrange

Creatures (14)
Ravenous Chupacabra
Muldrotha, the Gravetide
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Champion of Wits
Gifted Aetherborn
Hostage Taker

Spells (21)
Karn, Scion of Urza
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Blink of an Eye
Fatal Push
Syncopate
Supreme Will
Pull from Tomorrow
Essence Scatter
Vraska's Contempt
Commit//Memory
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Memorial to Genius
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp
Woodland Cemetery
Hinterland Harbour

Sideboard (15)
Arguel's Blood Fast
Sorcerous Spyglass
Fatal Push
Essence Extraction
Duress
The Scarab God
Golden Demise
Essence Scatter
Negate

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Spells (33)
Gideon of the Trials
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Seal Away
Cast Out
Commit//Memory
Blink of an Eye
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Fumigate
Pull from Tomorrow
Settle the Wreckage
Syncopate
Lands (27)
Memorial to Genius
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Field of Ruin
Plains
Island
Meandering River

Sideboard (15)
Aether Meltdown
Authority of the Consuls
Fumigate
Gideon of the Trials
Invoke the Divine
Karn, Scion of Urza
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass

Quarter Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (27)
Bomat Courier
Soul-Scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Goblin Chainwhirler
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (11)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (22)
20 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Squee the Immortal
Glorybringer
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Fight with Fire
Sorcerous Spyglass
Kari Zev's Expertise

Quarter Finalist – BR Aggro

Creatures (18)
Walking Ballista
Scrapheap Scrounger
Goblin Chainwhirler
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Glorybringer

Spells (17)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Cinder Barrens
11 Mountain
Spire of Industry
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Duress
Doomfall
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Karn, Scion of Urza
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Release the Gremlins
Demonlord Belzenlok
Arguel's Blood Fast
Vraska's Contempt

Quarter Finalist – WG Angels

Creatures (26)
Angel of Sanctions
Jadelight Ranger
Llanowar Elves
Lyra Dawnbringer
Merfolk Branchwalker
Shalai, Voice of Plenty
Thrashing Brontodon
Walking Ballista

Spells (11)
Ajani Unyielding
Blossoming Defense
Settle the Wreckage
Baffling End
Lands (23)
Forest
Hashep Oasis
Plains
Scattered Groves
Tranquil Expanse
Sunpetal Grove

Sideboard (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Deathgorge Scavenger
Heroic Intervention
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Nissa, Vital Force
Prowling Serpopard
Seal Away
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *