Playnation – 24-2-18

Jozsef Benczedi – Grixis Control – Winner
Roy Rafferty – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up
Reginald Jbeli – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist
George Andrews – 5C Superfriends – Semi-Finalist
Ceri Taylor – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Quarter Finalist
Heimir Palmason – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist
Haiyue Yu – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Jozsef Benczedi – Grixis Control – Winner

Creatures (7)
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (27)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Fatal Push
Vraska's Contempt
Moment of Craving
Liliana, Death's Majesty
Glimmer of Genius
Search for Azcanta
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Lands (26)
Spirebluff Canal
Fetid Pools
Canyon Slough
Drowned Catacomb
Dragonskull Summit
Field of Ruin
Evolving Wilds
Aether Hub
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Hour of Devastation
Negate
River's Rebuke
Duress
Moment of Craving
Deadeye Tracker
Dreamstealer
Arguel's Blood Fast
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Roy Rafferty – Scrapheap Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Earthshaker Khenra
Scrapheap Scrounger
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix

Spells (10)
Lightning Strike
Shock
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
14 Mountain
Swamp
Dragonskull Summit
Ifnir Deadlands

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Vance's Blasting Cannons
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Duress

Reginald Jbeli – Grixis Energy – Semi-Finalist

Spells (22)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Magma Spray
Aethersphere Harvester
Search for Azcanta
Harnessed Lightning
Supreme Will
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (26)
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Fetid Pools
Drowned Catacomb
Island
Mountain
Spirebluff Canal
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Duress
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Torrential Gearhulk
Negate
Moment of Craving

George Andrews – 5C Superfriends – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
Carnage Tyrant
Regal Caracal

Spells (29)
Gift of Paradise
Spring//Mind
Hour of Promise
Settle the Wreckage
Thaumatic Compass
Gideon of the Trials
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Vital Force
Huatli, Warrior-Poet
Ajani Unyielding
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Lands (26)
Scattered Groves
Hashep Oasis
Shefet Dunes
Scavenger Grounds
Cascading Cataracts
Field of Ruin
Arch of Orazca
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Naturalize
Slice in Twain
Lost Legacy
Hour of Revelation
Carnage Tyrant
Wakening Sun's Avatar
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Huatli, Warrior-Poet

Haiyue Yu – Sultai Constrictor – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (21)
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Hostage Taker
Jadelight Ranger
Kitesail Freebooter
The Scarab God
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor

Spells (14)
Blossoming Defense
Essence Scatter
Fatal Push
Hadana's Climb
Vraska's Contempt
Lands (25)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Botanical Sanctum
Fetid Pools
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (0)

Vicent Silvestre – Abzan Mastermind – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (1)
Tetzimoc, Primal Death

Spells (34)
Fatal Push
Battle at the Bridge
Moment of Craving
Thaumatic Compass
Treasure Map
Gift of Paradise
Spring//Mind
Profane Procession
Vraska's Contempt
Mastermind's Acquisition
Hour of Promise
Fumigate
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (25)
Blooming Marsh
Concealed Courtyard
Ifnir Deadlands
Scattered Groves
Shefet Dunes
Hashep Oasis
Scavenger Grounds
Field of Ruin
Desert of the Indomitable
Arch of Orazca
Forest
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Desert's Hold
Yahenni's Expertise
Lost Legacy
Duress
Doomfall
Dispossess
Arguel's Blood Fast
Nissa, Vital Force
Zacama, Primal Calamity
Sandwurm Convergence
Carnage Tyrant

Heimir Palmason – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Hazoret the Fervent
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Fanatical Firebrand
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Pia Nalaar

Spells (12)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Lands (23)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Magma Spray
Abrade
Dual Shot
Treasure Map
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Scavenger Grounds

Ceri Taylor – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (28)
Hazoret the Fervent
Rekindling Phoenix
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Fanatical Firebrand
Soul-Scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Pia Nalaar

Spells (9)
Shock
Magma Spray
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (23)
18 Mountain
Scavenger Grounds
Sunscorched Desert

Sideboard (15)
Invigorated Rampage
Glorybringer
Kari Zev's Expertise
Aethersphere Harvester
Magma Spray
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Scavenger Grounds
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *