Playnation PPTQ 21-10-17

Jozsef Benczedi – 4 Colour Energy – Winner

Creatures (24)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Hostage Taker
Glorybringer
The scarab god

Spells (14)
Attune With Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
The Scarab God
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Nissa, Vital Force
Apetite for the Unnatural
Chandra’s Defeat
Cartouche of Ambition
Hour of Glory
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Spell Pierce

Anthony Fawkes – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (25)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
Carnage Tyrant
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Supreme Will
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Deathgorge Scavenger
Negate
River’s Rebuke
Spell Pierce
Torrential Gearhulk

Joshua Buchan – UB Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
Torrential Gearhulk
The Scarab God

Spells (29)
Censor
Essence Scatter
Disallow
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Fatal Push
Essence Extraction
Vraska’s Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Evolving Wilds
Field of Ruin
Submerged Boneyard
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Gifted Aetherborn
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Glint Sleeve Siphoner
Duress
Vizier of Many Faces
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Negate
Jace’s Defeat
Bontu’s Last Reckoning

Michael Pike – Mardu vehicles – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (21)
Hazoret the Fervant
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier

Spells (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Heart of Kiran
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lightning Strike
Fatal Push
Lands (24)
Mountain
Plains
Swamp
Aether Hub
Dragonskull Summit
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry
Concealed Courtyard

Sideboard (15)
Magma Spray
Authority of the Consuls
Abrade
Rampaging Ferocidon
Solemnity
Fleetwheel Cruiser
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Chris Arlow – Temur Energy – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Bristling Hydra
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer

Spells (16)
Confiscation coup
Essence Scatter
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Magma Spray
Attune with Aether
Commit // Memory
Lands (21)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Forest
Island
Mountain
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Appetite for the Unnatural
Chandra’s Defeat
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Glimmer of Genius
Negate
Supreme Will
Torrential Gearhulk

Daniel Huynh – UB Control – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (29)
Censor
Disallow
Essence Scatter
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Search for Azcanta
Essence Extraction
Fatal Push
Vraska’s Contempt
Consign // Oblivion
Lands (26)
Drowned Catacomb
Evolving Wilds
Fetid Pools
Field of Ruin
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Arguel’s Blood Fast
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Duress
Essence Extraction
Gifted Aetherborn
Hostage Taker
Negate
River’s Rebuke
Vizier of Many Faces
Vraska’s Contempt

Thomas Russell – Temur Energy – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Whirler Virtuoso
Glorybringer
Rogue Refiner
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Bristling Hydra

Spells (15)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Botanical Sanctum
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket
Aether Hub
Forest
Spirebluff Canal
Mountain
Island

Sideboard (15)
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Appetite for the Unnatural
Supreme Will
Vizier of Many Faces
Spell Pierce
Chandra’s Defeat
Deathgorge Scavenger

Jack Patten – Temur Energy – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Servant of the Conduit
Longtusk Cub
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Rhonas the Indomitable
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Sheltered Thicket
Rootbound Crag
Island
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Supreme Will
Chandra’s Defeat
Appetite for the Unnatural
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Abrade
Deathgorge Scavenger
Confiscation Coup
Vizier of Many Faces
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *