Rooksburg’s Realm – 21/7/18 – 27 players

Winner – Burn
Runner-up – Scapeshift
Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer
Semi-Finalist – Grixis Death’s Shadow
Quarter Finalist – Burn
Quarter Finalist – Prime Time
Quarter Finalist – Affinity
Quarter Finalist – Abzan

Winner – Burn

Creatures (14)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (27)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Scalding Tarn
Arid Mesa
Bloodstained Mire
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Stony Silence
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Rest in Peace
Searing Blood
Ensnaring Bridge

Runner-up – Scapeshift

Creatures (9)
Primeval Titan
Reclamation Sage
Sakura-Tribe Elder

Spells (24)
Khalni Heart Expedition
Prismatic Omen
Lightning Bolt
Summoner's Pact
Farseek
Scapeshift
Search for Tomorrow
Sweltering Suns
Lands (27)
Cinder Glade
Forest
Mountain
Stomping Ground
Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Anger of the Gods
Broken Bond
Damping Sphere
Fracturing Gust
Melira, Sylvok Outcast
Obstinate Baloth
Reclamation Sage
Relic of Progenitus

Semi-Finalist – Mardu Pyromancer

Creatures (8)
Young Pyromancer
Bedlam Reveller

Spells (32)
Collective Brutality
Dreadbore
Kolaghan's Command
Blood Moon
Lingering Souls
Faithless Looting
Inquisition of Kozilek
Thoughtseize
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Manamorphose
Liliana of the Veil
Lands (20)
Sacred Foundry
Godless Shrine
Mountain
Swamp
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Marsh Flats

Sideboard (18)
Hazoret the Fervent
Surgical Extraction
Kambal, Consul of Allocation
Molten Rain
Wear//Tear
Engineered Explosives
Anger of the Gods
Liliana the Last Hope
Nihil Spellbomb
Collective Brutality

Semi-Finalist – Grixis Death’s Shadow

Creatures (16)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (27)
Kolaghan's Command
Temur Battle Rage
Stubborn Denial
Inquisition of Kozilek
Dismember
Mishra's Bauble
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Faithless Looting
Lightning Bolt
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Engineered Explosives
Temur Battle Rage
Surgical Extraction
Ceremonious Rejection
Disdainful Stroke
Abrade
Kolaghan's Command
Stubborn Denial
Collective Brutality
Liliana the Last Hope
Izzet Staticaster
Grim Lavamancer

Quarter Finalist – Burn

Creatures (13)
Eidolon of the Great Revel
Goblin Guide
Monastery Swiftspear
Grim Lavamancer

Spells (28)
Searing Blaze
Rift Bolt
Boros Charm
Lightning Bolt
Lava Spike
Lightning Helix
Skullcrack
Lands (19)
Arid Mesa
Scalding Tarn
Bloodstained Mire
Wooded Foothills
Inspiring Vantage
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Atarka's Command
Path to Exile
Destructive Revelry
Searing Blood
Ensnaring Bridge
Deflecting Palm

Quarter Finalist – Prime Time

Creatures (13)
Simian Spirit Guide
Primeval Titan
Emrakul, the Aeon's Torn
Worldspine Wurm
Azusa, Lost but Seeking

Spells (20)
Coalition Relic
Pact of Negation
Explore
Through the Breach
Summoner's Pact
Ancient Stirrings
Amulet of Vigor
Lands (27)
Simic Growth Chamber
Gruul Turf
Boros Garrison
Selesnya Sanctuary
Gemstone Mine
Crumbling Vestige
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Radiant Fountain
Khalni Garden
Teetering Peaks
Slayers' Stronghold
Sunhome, Fortress of the Legion
Tolaria West
Endless Sands
Vesuva

Sideboard (15)
Reclamation Sage
Obstinate Baloth
Hornet Queen
Chameleon Colossus
Spell Pierce
Dismember
Relic of Progenitus
Cavern of Souls
Forest
Engineered Explosives
Thoughtseize
Pyroclasm

Quarter Finalist – Affinity

Creatures (27)
Etched Champion
Master of Etherium
Memnite
Ornithopter
Signal Pest
Arcbound Ravenger
Steel Overseer
Vault Skirge

Spells (16)
Galvanic Blast
Mox Opal
Springleaf Drum
Cranial Plating
Lands (17)
Blinkmoth Nexus
Darksteel Citadel
Inkmoth Nexus
Spire of Industry
Mountain
Glimmervoid

Sideboard (15)
Damping Sphere
Torpor Orb
Ancient Grudge
Grafdigger's Cage
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Thoughtseize
Spell Pierce
Stubborn Denial
Blood Moon
Whipflare
Wear//Tear
Spellskite
Gutshot

Quarter Finalist – Abzan

Creatures (13)
Grim Flayer
Siege Rhino
Dark Confidant
Tarmogoyf
Scavenging Ooze

Spells (25)
Liliana of the Veil
Lingering Souls
Mishra's Bauble
Cast Down
Abrupt Decay
Fatal Push
Traverse the Ulvenwald
Thoughtseize
Inquisition of Kozilek
Collective Brutality
Lands (22)
Marsh Flats
Verdant Catacombs
Swamp
Forest
Overgrown Tomb
Hissing Quagmire
Temple Garden
Godless Shrine
Blooming Marsh
Ghost Quarter
Treetop Village

Sideboard (15)
Stony Silence
Golgari Charm
Unravel the Aether
Damnation
Nihil Spellbomb
Fulminator Mage
Maelstrom Pulse
Surgical Extraction
Liliana the Last Hope
Thrun, the Last Troll
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *