Settlers – 11-02-18

David Rennie – Mono Red – Winner
Calum Whytock – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up
Wull Swales – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist
Sean Ferguson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist
Daniel de Swarte – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist
Tim Allen – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist
Jeremy Mansfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Leandro Mantoani – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

David Rennie – Mono Red – Winner

Creatures (24)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (13)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Invigorated Rampage
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (23)
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
18 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Scavenger Grounds
Chandra’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Rekindling Phoenix
Charging Monstrosaur

Calum Whytock – Esper God-Pharaoh’s Gift – Runner-Up

Creatures (29)
Minister of Inquiries
Seeker’s Squire
Walking Ballista
Kitesail Freebooter
Dusk Legion Zealot
Champion of Wits
Trophy Mage
Hostage Taker
Ravenous Chupacabra
Angel of Invention
The Scarab God

Spells (7)
God-Pharaoh’s Gift
Gate to the Afterlife
Aethersphere Harvester
Lands (24)
Aether Hub
Drowned Catacombs
Concealed Courtyard
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Fatal Push
Duress
Deadeye Tracker
Negate
Dreamstealer
Vraska’s Contempt
Kitesail Freebooter
Ravenous Chupacabra
The Scarab God

Wull Swales – Mardu Vehicles – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (16)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Fatal Push
Cut//Ribbons
Abrade
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Chandra’s Defeat
Magma Spray
Pia Nalaar
Ixalan’s Binding
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Fumigate

Sean Ferguson – UB Control – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (5)
The Scarab God
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (30)
Fatal Push
Censor
Essence Scatter
Moment of Craving
Disallow
Supreme Will
Reaver Ambush
Vraska’s Contempt
Search for Azcanta
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (25)
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Evolving Wilds
Arch of Orazca
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Duress
Deadeye Tracker
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Moment of Craving
Reaver Ambush
Gonti, Lord of Luxury
Vraska’s Contempt

Daniel de Swarte – UW Cycling – Quarter Finalist

Spells (36)
Drake Haven
Censor
Countervailing Winds
Farm//Market
Cast Out
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Search for Azcanta
Abandoned Sarcophagus
Hieroglyphic Illumination
Renewed Faith
Lands (24)
Glacial Fortress
Irrigated Farmland
Shefet Dunes
Ipnu Rivulet
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Sunscourge Champion
Negate
Disallow
Torrential Gearhulk
Ixalan’s Binding
Forsake the Worldly

Tim Allen – Bant Approach – Quarter Finalist

Spells (35)
Approach of the Second Sun
Spring//Mind
Gift of Paradise
Hour of Promise
Baffling End
Essence Scatter
Ixalan’s Binding
Settle the Wreckage
Cast Out
Fumigate
Thaumatic Compass
Search for Azcanta
Lands (25)
Irrigated Farmland
Botanical Sanctum
Sunpetal Grove
Ipnu Rivulet
Desert of the Indomitable
Shefet Dunes
Hashep Oasis
Scavenger Grounds
Arch of Orazca
Plains
Forest
Island

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Negate
Jace’s Defeat
Desert’s Hold
Carnage Tyrant
Fragmentise
Baffling End

Jeremy Mansfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Walking Ballista
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (14)
Heart of Kiran
Cultivator’s Caravan
Fatal Push
Built to Last
Fumigate
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Cast Out
Neheb, the Eternal
Fumigate
Built to Last
Jace’s Defeat
Walking Ballista
Cultivator’s Caravan
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Ajani, Unyielding

Leandro Mantoani – Mono Red – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret, the Fervent

Spells (35)
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
19 Mountain
Sideboard (15)
Glorybringer
Dual Shot
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Mountain
Pia Nalaar
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *