Settlers – 12/08/18

Winner – Humans
Runner-up – Bogles
Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards
Semi-Finalist – GW Tron
Quarter Finalist – UW Spirits
Quarter Finalist – GDS
Quarter Finalist – KCI
Quarter Finalist – Infect

Winner – Humans

Creatures (37)
Champion of the Parish
Noble Hierarch
Kitesail Freebooter
Meddling Mage
Phantasmal Image
Thalia’s Lieutenant
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Mantis Rider
Reflector Mage
Kessig Malcontents

Spells (4)
Aether Vial
Lands (19)
Ancient Ziggurat
Cavern of Souls
Unclaimed Territory
Horizon Canopy
Seachrome Coast
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Auriok Champion
Izzet Staticaster
Reclamation Sage
Sin Collector
Militia Bugler
Gut Shot
Gaddock Teeg
Kataki, War’s Wage

Runner-up – Bogles

Creatures (11)
Gladecover Scout
Slippery Bogle
Silhana Ledgewalker
Gaddock Teeg

Spells (31)
Rancor
Ethereal Armor
Gryff’s Boon
Cartouche of Solidarity
Spider Umbra
Hyena Umbra
Spirit Link
Daybreak Coronet
Spirit Mantle
Leyline of Sanctity
Lands (18)
Horizon Canopy
Windswept Heath
Temple Garden
Razorverge Thicket
Dryad Arbor
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Path to Exile
Damping Sphere
Spellskite
Blessed Alliance
Stony Silence
Krosan Grip
Nature’s Claim
Rest in Peace

Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards

Creatures (16)
Delver of Secrets
Grim Lavamancer
Snapcaster Mage
Nimble Obstructionist
Vendilion Clique

Spells (22)
Opt
Lightning Bolt
Burst Lightning
Spell Snare
Remand
Abrade
Wizard’s Lightning
Lands (22)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Polluted Delta
Steam Vents
Mutavault
Wandering Fumarole
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Alpine Moon
Dispel
Magma Spray
Disdainful Stroke
Izzet Staticaster
Roast
Entrancing Melody

Semi-Finalist – GW Tron

Creatures (9)
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
Oblivion Sower
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Spells (30)
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Expedition Map
Ancient Stirrings
Chromatic Star
Relic of Progenitus
Chromatic Sphere
Sylvan Scrying
Path to Exile
Oblivion Stone
Lands (21)
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower
Urza’s Mine
Sanctum of Ugin
Windswept Heath
Snow-Covered Forest
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Isolate
Nature’s Claim
Rest in Peace
Leyline of Sanctity
Thought-Knot Seer
Crucible of Worlds

Quarter Finalist – UW Spirits

Creatures (31)
Mausoleum Wanderer
Supreme Phantom
Rattlechains
Selfless Spirit
Thalia, Guardian of Thraben
Remorseful Cleric
Spell Queller
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft

Spells (8)
Aether Vial
Path to Exile
Lands (21)
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Windswept Heath
Hallowed Fountain
Mutavault
Moorland Haunt
Cavern of Souls
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Dispel
Grafdigger’s Cage
Disenchant
Damping Sphere
Blessed Alliance
Kor Firewalker
Stony Silence
Rest in Peace

Quarter Finalist – GDS

Creatures (16)
Death’s Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Gurmag Angler

Spells (26)
Thoughtseize
Stubborn Denial
Fatal Push
Lightning Bolt
Inquisition of Kozilek
Terminate
Kolaghan’s Command
Dismember
Thoughtscour
Serum Visions
Temur Battle Rage
Lands (18)
Bloodstained Mire
Polluted Delta
Scalding Tarn
Blood Crypt
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Leyline of the Void
Ceremonious Rejection
Abrade
Liliana, the Last Hope
Engineered Explosives
Stubborn Denial
Disdainful Stroke
Kolaghan’s Command
Kozilek’s Return

Quarter Finalist – KCI

Creatures (6)
Myr Retriever
Scrap Trawler

Spells (36)
Ancient Stirrings
Engineered Explosives
Mox Opal
Terrarion
Chromatic Star
Chromatic Sphere
Pyrite Spellbomb
Mind Stone
Ichor Wellspring
Krark-Clan Ironworks
Lands (18)
Darksteel Citadel
Grove of the Burnwillows
Buried Ruin
Inventor’s Fair
Aether Hub
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Nature’s Claim
Lightning Bolt
Gutteral Response
Ghirapur Aether Grid
Silence
Galvanic Blast
Pyroclasm
Wurmcoil Engine

Quarter Finalist – Infect

Creatures (13)
Noble Hierarch
Glistener Elf
Blighted Agent
Ichorclaw Myr

Spells (28)
Might of Old Krosa
Vines of Vastwood
Blossoming Defense
Groundswell
Mutagenic Growth
Rancor
Distortion Strike
Become Immense
Spell Pierce
Apostle’s Blessing
Lands (19)
Windswept Heath
Wooded Foothills
Breeding Pool
Pendelhaven
Inkmoth Nexus
Dryad Arbor
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Savage Summoning
Nature’s Claim
Invisible Stalker
Distortion Strike
Turn Aside
Shaper’s Sanctuary
Grafdigger’s Cage
Spellskite
Ichorclaw Myr
Dismember
Wild Defiance
Viridian Corrupter
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *