Sneak Attack – 9/9/18 – 34 players

Winner – GDS
Runner-up – Infect
Semi-Finalist – GDS
Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron
Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits
Quarter Finalist – UW Control
Quarter Finalist – Bridgevine

Winner – GDS

Creatures (13)
Death's Shadow
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler
Tasigur, the Golden Fang

Spells (30)
Temur Battle Rage
Stubborn Denial
Inquisition of Kozilek
Dismember
Mishra's Bauble
Faithless Looting
Fatal Push
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Lightning Bolt
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Ceremonious Rejection
Engineered Explosives
Anger of the Gods
Kolaghan's Command
Disdainful Stroke
Stubborn Denial
Pyroclasm
Abrade
Collective Brutality
Leyline of the Void

Runner-up – Infect

Creatures (15)
Glistener Elf
Noble Hierarch
Spellskite
Blighted Agent
Ichorclaw Myr
Dryad Arbor

Spells (26)
Become Immense
Spell Pierce
Groundswell
Blossoming Defense
Dismember
Rancor
Vines of Vastwood
Mutagenic Growth
Might of Old Krosa
Lands (19)
Breeding Pool
Pendelhaven
Windswept Heath
Inkmoth Nexus
Forest
Temple Garden
Wooded Foothills
Misty Rainforest

Sideboard (15)
Spell Pierce
Grafdigger's Cage
Nature’s Claim
Dismember
Spellskite
Viridian Corrupter
Geist of Saint Traft
Wild Defiance

Semi-Finalist – GDS

Creatures (16)
Death's Shadow
Snapcaster Mage
Street Wraith
Gurmag Angler

Spells (27)
Temur Battle Rage
Stubborn Denial
Inquisition of Kozilek
Dismember
Mishra's Bauble
Fatal Push
Thought Scour
Thoughtseize
Lightning Bolt
Faithless Looting
Lands (17)
Polluted Delta
Bloodstained Mire
Scalding Tarn
Watery Grave
Steam Vents
Blood Crypt
Swamp
Island

Sideboard (15)
Collective Brutality
Ceremonious Rejection
Engineered Explosives
Grim Lavamancer
Izzet Staticaster
Kolaghan's Command
Abrade
Disdainful Stroke
Stubborn Denial
Liliana, the Last Hope

Semi-Finalist – UR Wizards

Creatures (16)
Delver of Secrets
Grim Lavamancer
Snapcaster Mage
Nimble Obstructionist
Vendilion Clique

Spells (22)
Opt
Lightning Bolt
Burst Lightning
Spell Snare
Remand
Abrade
Mana Leak
Wizard’s Lightning
Lands (22)
Spirebluff Canal
Scalding Tarn
Steam Vents
Mutavault
Wandering Fumarole
Flooded Strand
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Surgical Extraction
Negate
Alpine Moon
Dispel
Magma Spray
Disdainful Stroke
Relic of Progenitus
Izzet Staticaster
Roast
Abrade

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Tron

Creatures (9)
Walking Ballista
Wurmcoil Engine
World Breaker
Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

Spells (32)
Ancient Stirrings
Sylvan Scrying
Expedition Map
Chromatic Sphere
Chromatic Star
Oblivion Stone
Relic of Progenitus
Karn Liberated
Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Lands (19)
Scavenger Grounds
Forest
Ghost Quarter
Sanctum of Ugin
Urza’s Mine
Urza’s Power Plant
Urza’s Tower

Sideboard (15)
All is Dust
Emrakul, the Promised End
Nature's Claim
Pithing Needle
Surgical Extraction
Spatial Contortion
Spellskite
Warping Wail
Thragtusk

Quarter Finalist – Bant Spirits

Creatures (30)
Noble Hierarch
Mausoleum Wanderer
Rattlechains
Phantasmal Image
Selfless Spirit
Spell Queller
Supreme Phantom
Drogskol Captain
Geist of Saint Traft

Spells (8)
Path to Exile
Collected Company
Lands (22)
Windswept Heath
Misty Rainforest
Flooded Strand
Horizon Canopy
Botanical Sanctum
Gavony Township
Temple Garden
Hallowed Fountain
Breeding Pool
Island
Forest
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Remorseful Cleric
Rest in Peace
Stony Silence
Settle the Wreckage
Negate
Unified Will
Geist of Saint Traft
Damping Sphere
Worship
Kataki, War’s Wage

Quarter Finalist – UW Control

Creatures (3)
Snapcaster Mage
Vendilion Clique

Spells (32)
Spell Snare
Remand
Search for Azcanta
Telling Time
Detention Sphere
Supreme Verdict
Crucible of Worlds
Cryptic Command
Ancestral Vision
Jace, the Mind Sculptor
Logic Knot
Mana Leak
Negate
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Terminus
Timely Reinforcements
Wrath of God
Opt
Path to Exile
Oust
Lands (25)
Celestial Colonnade
Field of Ruin
Hallowed Fountain
Glacial Fortress
Flooded Strand
Ghost Quarter
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Celestial Purge
Timely Reinforcements
Damping Sphere
Stony Silence
Surgical Extraction
Rest in Peace
Settle the Wreckage
Dispel
Elspeth, Sun's Champion
Lyra Dawnbringer
Negate

Quarter Finalist – Bridgevine

Creatures (31)
Endless One
Walking Ballista
Insolent Neonate
Goblin Bushwhacker
Haunted Dead
Viscera Seer
Stitcher's Supplier
Vengevine
Gravecrawler
Greater Gargadon

Spells (12)
Bridge from Below
Faithless Looting
Leyline of the Void
Lands (17)
Mountain
Bloodstained Mire
Blood Crypt
Blackcleave Cliffs
Overgrown Tomb
Stomping Ground
Swamp
Verdant Catacombs
Wooded Foothills

Sideboard (15)
Bontu's Last Reckoning
Destructive Revelry
Golgari Charm
Thoughtseize
Lightning Axe
Collective Brutality
Ingot Chewer

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *