TAU Gaming Ltd – 5/5/18 – 14 players

Winner – UR Gift
Runner-up – Mono G Stompy
Semi-Finalist – Mono Red
Semi-Finalist – UW Historic
Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy
Quarter Finalist – UW Historic
Quarter Finalist – Mono B Aggro
Quarter Finalist – Mardu Vehicles

Winner – UR Gift

Creatures (30)
Walking Ballista
Bomat Courier
Fanatical Firebrand
Minister of Inquiries
Warkite Marauder
Champion of Wits
Combat Celebrant
Trophy Mage
Vizier of Many Faces
Siege-Gang Commander

Spells (8)
Saheeli Rai
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh’s Gift
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Spirebluff Canal
Sulfur Falls
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Silent Gravestone
Spell Pierce
Abrade
Jace’s Defeat
Negate
Winds of Rebuke
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Padeem, Consul of Innovation

Runner-up – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (26)
Walking Ballista
Llanowar Elves
Greenbelt Rampager
Merfolk Branchwalker
Resilient Khenra
Steel Leaf Champion
Jadelight Ranger
Rhonas the Indomitable
Territorial Allosaurus
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Spells (11)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Skysovereign, Consul’s Flagship
Blossoming Defence
Lands (23)
Scavenger Grounds
Hashep Oasis
18 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Walking Ballista
Silent Gravestone
Sentinel Totem
Naturalize
Nature’s Way
Heroic Intervention
Thrashing Brontodon
Deathgorge Scavenger
Nissa, Vital Force
Skysovereign, Consul’s Flagship
The Immortal Sun

Semi-Finalist – Mono Red

Creatures (28)
Fanatical Firebrand
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Earthshaker Khenra
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Goblin Chainwhirler
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (9)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (23)
23 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Dire Fleet Daredevil
Kari Zev’s Expertise
Fight with Fire
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Scavenger Grounds

Semi-Finalist – UW Historic

Creatures (14)
Walking Ballista
Champion of Wits
Raff Capashen, Ship’s Mage
Lyra Dawnbringer
Torrential Gearhulk

Spells (20)
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Seal Away
History of Benalia
Cast Out
Blink of an Eye
Wizard’s Retort
Settle the Wreckage
Glimmer of Genius
Lands (26)
Arch of Orazca
Field of Ruin
Irrigated Farmland
Glacial Fortress
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Authority of the Consuls
Sorcerous Spyglass
Negate
Jace’s Defeat
Forsake the Worldly
Farm//Market
Fumigate
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

Quarter Finalist – Mono G Stompy

Creatures (26)
Llanowar Elves
Merfolk Branchwalker
Steel Leaf Champion
Thrashing Brontodon
Rhonas the Indomitable
Deathgorge Scavenger
Ripjaw Raptor
Verdurous Gearhulk
Ghalta, Primal Hunger

Spells (11)
Heart of Kiran
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship
Cartouche of Strength
Blossoming Defence
Rhonas’s Last Stand
Lands (23)
Hashep Oasis
19 Forest

Sideboard (15)
Carnage Tyrant
Crushing Canopy
Deathgorge Scavenger
Heroic Intervention
Lifecrafter’s Bestiary
Naturalize
Nissa, Vital Force
Tendershoot Dryad
The Immortal Sun

Quarter Finalist – UW Historic

Creatures (12)
Walking Ballista
Merfolk Trickster
Raff Capashen
Lyra Dawnbringer
Torrential Gearhulk
Azor, the Lawbringer

Spells (22)
Dovin Baan
Karn, Scion of Urza
Teferi, Hero of Dominaria
Seal Away
History of Benalia
Cast Out
Blink of an Eye
Wizard’s Retort
Settle the Wreckage
Commit//Memory
Lands (26)
Field of Ruin
Irrigated Farmland
Glacial Fortress
Memorial of Genius
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Gideon of the Trials
Negate
Nezahal, Primal Tide
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Authority of the Consuls
Forsake the Worldly

Quarter Finalist – Mono B Aggro

Creatures (30)
Dread Wanderer
Night Market Lookout
Dire Fleet Poisoner
Glint-Sleeve Siphoner
Scrapheap Scrounger
Yahenni, Undying Partisan
Dread Shade
Ruin Raider
Bone Picker

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Demonic Vigor
Fatal Push
Cast Down
Lands (18)
Ifnir Deadlands
15 Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Gifted Aetherborn
Vicious Offering
Bontu’s Last Reckoning
Doomfall
Vraska’s Contempt

Quarter Finalist – Mardu Vehicles

Creatures (25)
Walking Ballista
Toolcraft Exemplar
Inventor’s Apprentice
Bomat Courier
Scrapheap Scrounger
Veteran Motorist
Pia Nalaar
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Cut//Ribbons
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Spire of Industry
Aether Hub
Canyon Slough
Dragonskull Summit
Mountain
Plains
Swamp

Sideboard (13)
Fumigate
Glorybringer
Angrath, the Flame-Chained
Cast Out
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Abrade
Duress
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *