The Games Den – 4-11-17

The Games Den – 041117

David Calf – Ramunap Red – Winner

Creatures (26)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Harsh Mentor
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Sideboard (15)
Chandra’s Defeat
Abrade
Harsh mentor
Aethersphere Harvester
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer

Matt Irvine – Ramunap Red – Runner-Up

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Harsh Mentor
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Earthshaker Khenra
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenging Grounds

Ryan Carter – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Nathan Ellis – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soul-scar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Abrade
Lightning Strike
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenging Grounds

Robert Catterall – Ramunap Red – Quarter Finalist

Spells (12)
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Shock
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (24)
15 Mountain
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenging Grounds

Alex Ireland – Jund – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Walking Ballista
Winding Constrictor
Longtusk Cub
Glint Sleeved Siphoner
Verdurous Gearhulk
Bristling Hydra
Rishkar, Peema Renegade
Noxious Gearhulk
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spells (13)
Attune with Aether
Harnessed Lightning
Fatal Push
Cut//Ribbons
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Blooming Marsh
Rootbound Crag
Dragonskull Summit
Canyon Slough
Forest
Swamp
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Hour of Glory
Fatal Push
Sweltering Suns
Bristling Hydra
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Nissa, Vital Force
Vraska’s Contempt
Vance’s Blasting Cannons

Elliot Chacksfield – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (25)
Toolcraft Exemplar
Fatal Push
Veteran Motorists
Scrapheap Scrounger
Glory-bound Initiate
Pia Nalaar
Ruin Raider
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (10)
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (24)
Inspiring Vantage
Concealed Courtyard
Spire of Industry
Canyon Slough
Plains
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Abrade
Rampaging Ferocidon
Cast Out
Angel of Sanctions
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Steve Walsh – Esper God Pharaoh’s Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (29)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries
Walking Ballista
Seekers' Squire
Hostage Taker
The Scarab God
Trophy Mage
Kitesail Freebooter

Spells (8)
Gate to the Afterlife
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Search for Azcanta
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Drowned Catacomb
Fetid Pools
Ipnu Rivulet
Island
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Vraska’s Contempt
Kitesail Freebooter
Cataclysmic Gearhulk
Negate
Fatal Push
Deadeye Tracker
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *