The Games Shop 14-10-17

Henry Channing – 4-colour Energy – Winner

Creatures (25)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God
Rhonas the Indomitable

Spells (13)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Confiscation Coup
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Sweltering Suns
Nissa, Vital Force
Vizier of Many Faces
Bounty of the Luxa
Essence Scatter
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Daniel Gilson – 4-colour Energy – Runner Up

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (14)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Abrade
Harnessed Lightning
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Spell Pierce
Deathgorge Scavenger
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Vizier of Many Faces
Struggle // Survive
Hour of Glory
Nissa, Vital Force

Chris Arlow – 4-colour Energy – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (22)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer
The Scarab God

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Harnessed Lightning
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Blooming Marsh
Rootbound Crag
Forest
Island
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Confiscation Coup
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Abrade
Spell Pierce
Deathgorge Scavenger
Cartouche of Ambition
Hour of Glory
Vraska, Relic Seeker

James Staples – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Bomat Courier
Soulscar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra's Defeat
Sweltering Suns
Abrade

Russ Cook – Temur Energy – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Bristling Hydra
Glorybringer

Spells (15)
Attune with Aether
Magma Spray
Abrade
Essence Scatter
Harnessed Lightning
Confiscation Coup
Commit // Memory
Lands (22)
Aether Hub
Botanical Sanctum
Sheltered Thicket
Spirebluff Canal
Forest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Appetite for the Unnatural
Confiscation Coup
Supreme Will
Negate
Glimmer of Genius
Chandra's Defeat
Torrential Gearhulk
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester

George Channing – WR Vehicles – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (25)
Aethergeode Miner
Hazoret the Fervent
Bomat Courier
Veteran Motorist
Depala, Pilot Exemplar
Toolcraft Exemplar
Pia Nalaar
Scrapheap Scrounger

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Heart of Kiran
Aethersphere Harvester
Harnessed Lightning
Lightning Strike
Lands (23)
Mountain
Plains
Ramunap Ruins
Shefet Dunes
Inspiring Vantage
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard

Sideboard (15)
Fragmentize
Vance's Blasting Cannons
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Inspiring Cleric
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Fumigate
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Sean Knowellden – UW Approach – Quarter-Finalist

Spells (35)
Gideon of the Trials
Approach of the Second Sun
Settle the Wreckage
Fumigate
Opt
Aether Meltdown
Censor
Essence Scatter
Search for Azcanta
Supreme Will
Glimmer of Genius
Ixalan's Binding
Cast Out
Disallow
Lands (25)
Ipnu Rivulet
Desert of the Mindful
Glacial Fortress
Field of Ruin
Irrigated Farmland
Plains
Island

Sideboard (15)
Regal Caracal
Authority of the Consuls
Search for Azcanta
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Torrential Gearhulk

Stuart Wright – Ramunap Red – Quarter-Finalist

Creatures (23)
Bomat Courier
Soulscar Mage
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (13)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Sunscorched Desert
Ramunap Ruins
Scavenger Grounds
15 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Glorybringer
Pia Nalaar
Rampaging Ferocidon
Aethersphere Harvester
Chandra's Defeat
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *