The Missing Geek – 06-01-18

Thomas Russell – 4-Colour Energy – Winner
Neil Grayson – Temur Energy – Runner-Up
Vasco Neves – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist
George Andrews – 5-Colour Walkers – Semi-Finalist
Nick Waugh – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist
Conor Hawkins – UW Gift – Quarter Finalist
Damon Meredith – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist
Daniel St John-Hall – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Nick Waugh – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (23)
Glorybringer
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Magma Spray
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Forest
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket

Sideboard (15)
Vizier of Many Faces
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Appetite for the Unnatural
Supreme Will
Abrade
Negate
Chandra's Defeat

George Andrews – 5-Colour Walkers – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (1)
Carnage Tyrant

Spells (33)
Magma Spray
Abrade
Sweltering Suns
Spring//Mind
Gift of Paradise
Hour of Promise
Heart of Kiran
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Nissa, Vital Force
Ajani Unyielding
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Thaumatic Compass
Lands (21)
Sheltered Thicket
Field of Ruin
Cascading Catacombs
Hashep Oasis
Scavenger Grounds
Mountain
Forest

Sideboard (15)
Chandra's Defeat
Struggle//Survive
Slice in Twain
Hour of Devastation
Hour of Revelation
Samut, Voice of Dissent
Carnage Tyrant
Huatli, Warrior Poet
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh

Conor Hawkins – UW Gift – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (16)
Angel of Invention
Champion of Wits
Minister of Inquiries
Sacred Cat

Spells (22)
Chart a Course
Opt
Refurbish
Strategic Planning
Cast Out
Search for Azcanta
God-Pharaoh's Gift
Lands (22)
Glacial Fortress
Ipnu Rivulet
Irrigated Farmland
Island
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Angel of Sanctions
Authority of the Consuls
Fairgrounds Warden
Fumigate
Hostile Desert
Jace's Defeat
Negate
Skysovereign, Consul Flagship

Damon Meredith – Mardu Vehicles – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (22)
Bomat Courier
Hazoret the Fervent
Scrap Trawler
Scrapheap Scrounger
Toolcraft Exemplar
Walking Ballista

Spells (15)
Aethersphere Harvester
Heart of Kiran
Fatal Push
Unlicensed Disintegration
Lands (23)
Aether Hub
Concealed Courtyard
Inspiring Vantage
Mountain
Plains
Spire of Industry
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Rampaging Ferocidon
Cast Out
Abrade
Magma Spray
Duress
Fumigate

Vasco Neves – Ramunap Red – Semi-Finalist

Creatures (24)
Soul-Scar Mage
Bomat Courier
Earthshaker Khenra
Kari Zev, Skyship Raider
Ahn-Crop Crasher
Rampaging Ferocidon
Hazoret the Fervent

Spells (12)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Shock
Lightning Strike
Abrade
Lands (24)
Ramunap Ruins
Sunscorched Desert
Scavenger Grounds
14 Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Abrade
Chandra's Defeat
Magma Spray
Rampaging Ferocidon
Sand Strangler
Pia Nalaar
Aethersphere Harvester
Glorybringer
Chandra, Torch of Defiance

Daniel St John-Hall – Temur Energy – Quarter Finalist

Creatures (24)
Glorybringer
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Vizier of Many Faces

Spells (14)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Forest
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Essence Scatter
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Nissa, Steward of Elements
River's Rebuke
Vizier of Many Faces

Thomas Russell – 4-Colour Energy – Winner

Creatures (22)
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Vizier of Many Faces
The Scarab God

Spells (16)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Attune with Aether
Vraska, Relic Seeker
Lands (22)
Forest
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Swamp
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket

Sideboard (15)
Supreme Will
Appetite for the Unnatural
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Nicol Bolas, God-Pharaoh
Cartouche of Ambition
Nissa, Steward of Elements
River's Rebuke
Search for Azcanta

Neil Grayson – Temur Energy – Runner-Up

Creatures (23)
Glorybringer
Bristling Hydra
Rogue Refiner
Whirler Virtuoso
Longtusk Cub
Servant of the Conduit
Vizier of Many Faces

Spells (15)
Chandra, Torch of Defiance
Essence Scatter
Confiscation Coup
Harnessed Lightning
Abrade
Attune with Aether
Lands (22)
Forest
Aether Hub
Mountain
Island
Botanical Sanctum
Spirebluff Canal
Rootbound Crag
Sheltered Thicket

Sideboard (15)
Appetite for the Unnatural
Essence Scatter
Lifecrafter's Bestiary
Abrade
Aethersphere Harvester
Negate
Chandra's Defeat
Nissa, Steward of Elements
River's Rebuke
Vizier of Many Faces
Liked it? Take a second to support StandardJack on Patreon!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *