WPNQ Axion Now Bristol – 8/12/19 – 51 Players

Calf, David – Golgari Sacrifice – Winner
Harris, Nathan – Jeskai Fires – Finalist
Eliatamby, Charles – Jund Sacrifice – SemiFinalist
Rogers, Daniel – Izzet Flash – SemiFinalist
Hills, Nathan – Golgari Sacrifice – QuaterFinalist
Barnett, Adam – Grixis Fires – QuaterFinalist
Patel, Kayure – Golgari Sacrifice – QuaterFinalist
Rögnudóttir, Eiríka Aska Kristína – Mono White Aggro – QuaterFinalist

Harris, Nathan – Jeskai Fires

4 Hallowed Fountain
4 Steam Vents
3 Temple of Epiphany
4 Sacred Foundry
1 Temple of Triumph
4 Interplanar Beacon
2 Castle Vantress
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Realm-Cloaked Giant
1 Ugin, the Ineffable
2 Kenrith, the Returned King
1 Time Wipe
3 Sarkhan, the Masterless
4 Drawn from Dreams
4 Fires of Invention
4 Deafening Clarion
1 Prison Realm
4 Narset, Parter of Veils
4 Teferi, Time Raveler
4 Fae of Wishes
1 Justice Strike

Sideboard:
1 The Elderspell
2 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Unmoored Ego
1 Ashio, Dream Render
1 Kaya’s Wrath
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
1 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
1 Sarkhan, the Masterless
1 Planar Cleansing
1 Command the Dreadhorde
2 Casualties of War
1 Planewide Celebration

Rogers, Daniel – Izzet Flash

4 Ionize
4 Opt
2 Scorching Dragonfire
3 Gadwick, the Wizened
1 The Royal Scions
4 Bonecrusher Giant
3 Ral’s Outburst
2 Negate
4 Brineborn Cutthroat
4 Brazen Borrower
3 Quench
4 Steam Vents
4 Mountain
2 Fabled Passage
4 Temple of Epiphany
2 Castle Vantress
10 Island

Sideboard:
3 Mystical Dispute
2 Lava Coil
2 Sorcerous Spyglass
1 Negate
2 Flame Sweep
1 Niv-Mizzet, Parun
1 Skarrgan Hellkite
1 Embercleave
2 Aether Gust

Eliatamby, Charles – Jund Sacrifice

2 Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
3 Casualties of War
4 Witch’s Oven
3 Cauldron Familiar
3 Beanstalk Giant
4 Mayhem Devil
3 Murderous RIder
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Massacre Girl
4 Trail of Crumbs
4 GIlded Goose
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
4 Overgrown Tomb
4 Stomping Ground
4 Blood Crypt
5 Forest
2 Swamp
1 Mountain
3 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Locthwain

Sideboard:
2 Noxious Grasp
1 Epic Downfall
2 Wicked Wolf
4 Drill Bit
2 Deathless Knight
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen

Rögnudóttir, Eiríka Aska Kristína – Mono White Aggro

4 Venerable Knight
4 Faerie Guidemother
4 Loyal Pegasus
4 Giant Killer
4 Raise the Alarm
4 Tithe Taker
2 Tomik, Distinguished Advocate
4 Venerated Loxodon
2 Glass Casket
2 Conclave Tribunal
18 Plains
4 Castle Ardenvale
4 Unbreakable Formation

Sideboard:
4 Gideon Blackblade
4 Hushbringer
2 Divine Visitation
1 Finale of Glory
1 Disenchant
1 Conclave Tribunal
2 Glass Casket

Calf, David – Golgari Sacrifice

4 Overgrown Tomb
10 Forest
6 Swamp
3 Fabled Passage
2 Castle Locthwain
4 Witch’s Oven
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
4 Trail of Crumbs
3 Midnight Reaper
2 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Murderous Rider
3 Wicked Wolf
2 Massacre Girl
4 Casualties of War
2 Beanstalk Giant

Sideboard:
2 Deathless Knight
1 Massacre Girl
4 Drill Bit
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Once and Future
1 Murderous Rider
1 Epic Downfall

Patel, Kayure – Golgari Sacrifice

2 Castle Locthwain
3 Fabled Passage
10 Forest
4 Overgrown Tomb
6 Swamp
3 Cauldron Familiar
4 Gilded Goose
2 Massacre Girl
3 Midnight Reaper
4 Murderous Rider
1 Beanstalk GIant
2 Thrashing Brontodon
3 Wicked Wolf
4 Casualties of War
4 Trail of Crumbs
1 Vraska, Golgari Queen
4 Witch’s Oven

Sideboard:
2 Deathless Knight
3 Drill Bit
1 Dures
1 Feasting Troll King
1 Legion’s End
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Massacre Girl
2 Return to Nature
1 Thrashing Brontodon

Barnett, Adam – 4c fires

4 Fae of Wishes
2 Murderous RIder
1 Realm-Cloaked Giant
4 Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
4 Teferi, TIme Raveler
3 Narset, Parter of Veils
4 Fires of Invention
3 Witching Well
3 Thought Erasure
3 Drawn from Dreams
2 Deafening Clarion
1 Kaya’s Wrath
1 The Elderspell
4 Godless Shrine
4 Steam Vents
3 Watery Grave
2 Bood Crypt
4 Interplanar Beacon
2 Temple of Silence
2 Fabled Passage
1 Castle Vantress
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Mountain

Sideboard:
3 Despark
1 Ethereal Absolution
1 Casualties of War
1 Cry of the Carnarium
1 Time Wipe
1 Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
1 Planar Cleansing
1 Candra, Awakened Inferno
1 The Elderspell
1 Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
1 Planewide Celebration
1 Enter the God-Eternals

Hills, Nathan – Golgari Sacrifice

4 Gilded Goose
4 Cauldron Familiar
4 Witch’s Oven
4 Trail of Crumbs
3 Murderous Rider
3 Midnight Reaper
2 Thrashing Brontodon
2 Beanstalk Giant
3 Wicked Wolf
2 Massacre Girl
4 Casualties of War
3 Fabled Passage
4 Overgrown Tomb
2 Castle Locthwain
10 Forest
5 Swamp
1 Temple of Malady

Sideboard:
1 Thrashing Brontodon
1 Murderous RIder
2 Deathless Knight
4 Drill Bit
1 Once and Future
1 Massacre Girl
1 Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
3 Lovestruck Beast
1 Assassin’s Trophy

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *