WPNQ Dark Sphere – 30/11/19 – 29 players

Winner – George Worshop – Golgari Sacrifice
Top 8 – Ceri Taylor – Rakdos Sacrifice
Top 8 – James Staples – UR Flash
Top 8 – Chris Staples – Golgari Cats
Top 8 – Ositadima Emezi – Jund Food Fight
Top 8 – Luke Arthur – Jeskai Cavalier Fires
Top 8 – Ebbe Filt Peterson – Mardu Sacrifice
Top 8 – Daniele Bottillo – Jeskai Planeswalker Fires

Winner – George Worshop

Golgari Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (24)
Guilded Goose
Cauldron Familiar
Paradise Druid
Thrashing Brontodon
Midnight Reaper
Murderous Rider
Wicked Wolf
Massacre Girl

Spells (9)
Witch's Oven
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Casualties of War
Lands (23)
Overgrown Tomb
Temple of Malady
Castle Locthwain
Fabled Passage
Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Lovestruck Beast
Ritual of Soot
Leyline of the Void
Thrashing Brontodon
Questing Beast
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman

Top 8 – Ceri Taylor

Rakdos Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (25)
Cauldron Familiar
Gutterbones
Priest of the Forgotten Gods
Mayhem Devil
Midnight Reaper
Murderous Rider
Cavalier of Night
God-Eternal Bontu

Spells (10)
Claim of the Firstborn
Angrath's Rampage
Witch's Oven
Lands (25)
Blood Crypt
Castle Locthwain
Fabled Passage
Mountain
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Redcap Melee
Dreadhorde Butcher
Embereth Shieldbreaker
Noxious Grasp
Cavalier of Night

Top 8 – James Staples

UR Flash (0)

Creatures (16)
Brineborn Cutthroat
Brazen Borrower
Bonecrusher Giant
Gadwick, the Wizened
Spectral Sailor

Spells (18)
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Shock
Negate
Opt
Ral's Outburst
Quench
Ionize
Embercleave
Chemister's Insight
Lands (26)
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Blast Zone
Mountain
Fabled Passage
Castle Vantress
Island

Sideboard (15)
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
The Royal Scions
Aether Gust
Mystical Dispute
Disdainful Stroke
Lava Coil
Flame Sweep
Scorching Dragonfire
Sorcerous Spyglass

Top 8 – Chris Arlow

Golgari Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (23)
Cauldron Familiar
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Murderous Rider
Midnight Reaper
Thrashing Brontodon
Wicked Wolf
Massacre Girl

Spells (13)
Witch's Oven
Trail of Crumbs
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Casualties of War
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Castle Locthwain
Fabled Passage
10 Forest
Swamp

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Drill Bit
Lovestruck Beast
Return to Nature
Deathless Knight
Noxious Grasp
Legion's End
Massacre Girl
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman

Top 8 – Ositadima Emezi

Jund Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (22)
Mayhem Devil
Cauldron Familiar
Guilded Goose
Wicked Wolf
Thrashing Brontodon
Korvold, Fae-Cursed King
Massacre Girl
Murderous Rider

Spells (13)
Trail of Crumbs
Witch's Oven
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Casualties of War
Lands (25)
Fabled Passage
Forest
Swamp
Mountain
Castle Locthwain
Blood Crypt
Stomping Ground
Overgrown Tomb

Sideboard (15)
Duress
Cindervines
Assassin's Trophy
Massacre Girl
Questing Beast
Lovestruck Beast

Top 8 – Luke Arthur

Jeskai Cavalier Fires (0)

Creatures (16)
Bonecrusher Giant
Cavalier of Flame
Cavalier of Gales
Kenrith, Returned King
Sphinx of Foresight

Spells (16)
Fires of Invention
Teferi, Time Raveler
Deafening Clarion
Shimmer of Possibilities
Time Wipe
Lands (28)
Steam Vents
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Castle Vantress
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Triumph
Fabled Passage
Island
Mountain
Plains

Sideboard (15)
Legion Warboss
Disenchant
Aether Gust
Brought Back
Mystical Dispute
Devout Decree

Top 8 – Ebbe Filt Peterson

Rakdos Ranklecrats (0)

Creatures (21)
Stormfist Crusader
Priest of the Forgotten Gods
Mayhem Devil
Cauldron Familiar
Rankle, Master of Pranks
Murderous Rider

Spells (16)
Claim of the Firstborn
Chandra, Acolyte of Flame
Witch's Oven
Tibalt, Rakish Instigator
Lands (23)
Swamp
Mountain
Godless Shrine
Sacred Foundry
Blood Crypt
Temple of Triumph
Temple of Silence
Fabled Passage
Castle Locthwain

Sideboard (15)
Plains
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Duress
Mortify
Bedevil
Theater of Horrors

Top 8 – Jeskai Walker Fires

Creatures (8)
Bonecrusher Giant
Kenrith, the Returned King
Fae of Wishes

Spells (25)
Teferi, Time Raveler
Deafening Clarion
Fires of Invention
Drawn from Dreams
Narset, Parter of Veils
Sarkhan the Masterless
Shock
Ugin, the Ineffable
Time Wipe
Lands (27)
Plains
Mountain
Castle Vantress
Island
Fabled Passage
Temple of Epiphany
Steam Vents
Hallowed Fountain
Sacred Foundry
Temple of Triumph
Interplanar Beacon

Sideboard (15)
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Mystical Dispute
Disenchant
Ethereal Absolution
Devout Decree
Unmoored Ego
Casualties of War
Dovin’s Veto
Sarkhan the Masterless
Leyline of the Void

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *