WPNQ Patriot Games Shefield – 33 Players – 16/11/19

Winner – Lee Mason – Simic Flash
Finalist – Lukas Lazarevas – Sultai Food
Semi-Finalist – Daniel Gilson – Jeskai Fires
Semi-Finalist – David Inglis – Sultai Sacrifice
Quarter-Finalist – Michael James – 5 Colour Superfriends
Quarter-Finalist – Stephen Kay – Gruul Adventures
Quarter-Finalist – Jess Hall – Naya Feather
Quarter-Finalist – Toni Lassila – Temur Reclamation

Winner – Lee Mason

Simic Flash (0)

Creatures (20)
Spectral Sailor
Brineborn Cutthroat
Wildborn Preserver
Brazen Borrower
Nightpack Ambusher
Frilled Mystic

Spells (16)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Quench
Mystical Dispute
Sinister Sabotage
Essence Capture
Lands (24)
Forest
Island
Breeding Pool
Temple of Mystery
Castle Vantress
Thornwood Falls
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Healer of the Glade
So Tiny
Shifting Ceratops
Negate
Unsummon
Oakholm Adversary

Finalist – Lukas Lazarevas

Sultai Food (0)

Creatures (18)
Guilded Goose
Paradise Druid
Leafkin Druid
Questing Beast
Wicked Wolf
Hydroid Krasis

Spells (18)
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Liliana, Dreadehorde General
Lands (24)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Fabled Passage
Forest
Swamp
Island
Temple of Malady

Sideboard (16)
Veil of Summer
Mystical Dispute
Disdainful Stroke
Noxious Grasp
Casualties of War
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Legion's End
Lovestruck Beast
Massacre Girl
Duress
Questing Beast

Semi-Finalist – Daniel Gilson

Jeskai Fires (0)

Creatures (14)
Fae of Wishes
Cavalier of Flame
Cavalier of Gales
Kenrith, the Returned King
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Sphinx of Foresight

Spells (19)
Deafening Clarion
Teferi, Time Raveller
Time Wipe
Aether Gust
Drawn from Dreams
Fire of Invention
Prison Realm
Lands (27)
Castle Vantress
Fabled Passage
Hallowed Fountain
Island
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Triumph

Sideboard (15)
Brazen Borrower
Casualties of War
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
Enter the God Eternals
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Justice Strike
Mystical Dispute
Nicol Bolas, Dragon-God
Planewide Celebration
Sorcerous Spyglass
Time Wipe
True Love's Kiss

Semi-Finalist – David Inglis

Sultai Sacrifice (0)

Creatures (15)
Guilded Goose
Cauldron Familiar
Murderous Rider
Wicked Wolf
Massacre Girl

Spells (20)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Trail of Crumbs
Witch's Oven
Once Upon a Time
Noxious Grasp
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Lands (25)
Overgrown Tomb
Breeding Pool
Watery Grave
Forest
Swamp
Castle Locthwain
Island
Fabled Passage

Sideboard (15)
Lovestruck Beast
Thrashing Brontodon
Veil of Summer
Duress
Disdainful Stroke
Liliana, Dreadhorde General
Tamiyo, Collector of Tales
Negate
Casualties of War

Quarter-Finalist – Michael James

Creatures (0)

NONE……………………!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! (0)

Spells (34)
Oko, Thief of Crowns
Mu Yanling, Sky Dancer
Teferi, Time Raveller
Sarkhan, the Masterless
Garruk, Cursed Huntsman
Ajani, Strength of the Pride
Chandra, Awakened Inferno
The Royal Scions
Dovin, Grand Arbiter
Ugin, the Ineffable
Narset, Parter of Veils
Dovin's Veto
Realm-Cloaked Giant
Prison Realm
Justice Strike
Spark Double
Time Wipe
Deafening Clarion
Lands (26)
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Island
Mountain
Temple of Triumph
Sacred Foundry
Godless Shrine
Temple of Silence
Hallowed Fountain
Plains
Temple Garden
Stomping Ground
Temple of Mystery
Fabled Passage
Interplanar Beacon

Sideboard (12)
Realm-Cloaked Giant 1 Teferi, Time Raveller
Mystcial Dispute 1 Ugin, the Ineffable
Ajani, the Great Hearted 1 Prison Realm
Dovin's Veto
Deputy of Detention
Vraska, Golgari Queen
Kaya, Orzhov Usurper
Quarter-Finalist – Stephen Kay
Gruul Adventure (0)

Creatures (24)
Edgewall Innkeeper
Kraul Harpooner
Rimrock Knight
Bonecrusher Giant
Lovestruck Beast
Questing Beast

Spells (12)
Once Upon a Time
Domri's Ambush
Embercleave
Veil of Summer
Lands (24)
10 Forest
10 Mountain
Stomping Ground

Sideboard (15)
CIndervines
Embreath Shieldbreaker
Experimental Frenzy
Lava Coil
Veil of Summer
Flame Sweep
Shock
Sorcerous Spyglass

Quarter-Finalist – Jess Hall

Naya Feather (0)

Creatures (15)
Dreadhorde Archanist
Feather, the Redeemed
Irencrag Pyromancer
Paradise Druid
Tenth District Legionnaire

Spells (21)
Defiant Strike
Domri's Ambush
God's Willing
Once Upon a Time
Titanic Brawl
Season of Growth
Collision // Colossus
Lands (24)
Fabled Passage
Forest
Mountain
Plains
Sacred Foundry
Stomping Ground
Temple Garden
Temple of Triumph

Sideboard (15)
Gideon Blackblade
Hushbringer
Knight of Autumn
Sorcerous Spyglass
Veil of Summer

Quarter-Finalist – Toni Lassila

Temur Reclamation (0)

Creatures (5)
Brazen Borrower
Bonecrusher Giant
Arboreal Grazer

Spells (29)
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Negate
Escape to the Wilds
Wilderness Reclamation
Mystical Dispute
Chemister's Insight
Growth Spiral
Aether Gust
Flame Sweep
Opt
Lava Coil
Expansion // Explosion
Lands (25)
Fabled Passage
Stomping Ground
Breeding Pool
Steam Vents
Temple of Epiphany
Temple of Mystery
Forest
Island
Mountain

Sideboard (15)
Negate
Sorcerous Spyglass
Nissa, Who Shakes the World
Fry
Veil of Summer
Return to Nature
Brazen Borrower
Frogify
Niv-Mizzet, Parun
Lovestruck Beast

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.